|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780809423668
(74 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Plumbing (Home Repair and Improvement)
by
Editors Of Time-Life
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Time-Life
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780809423668
ISBN: 0809423669
Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0-8094-2366-9. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Plumbing
by
Editors Of Time-Life
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR, Paramus, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780809423668
ISBN: 0809423669
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Plumbing
by
Time-Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Time-Life Books
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780809423668
ISBN: 0809423669
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. Shelf UCC-2 Two nicks in front cover board. Back cover board is good. Front cover board also has a slight warp. Interior pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight and square. Nice copy of this title. Includes index. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sandy Miller,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Plumbing
by
Time Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780809423668
ISBN: 0809423669
Description: 1977. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Plumbing
by
Time Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life+ Books Inc
ISBN-13: 9780809423668
ISBN: 0809423669
Description: Good. 0809423669 Good to very good condition. No underlinings or highlightings. NOT an ex-library book. Fast. read more
|
|
Plumbing
by
Time Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life+ Books Inc
ISBN-13: 9780809423668
ISBN: 0809423669
Description: Good. 0809423669 Hardcover. Nice copy, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Part of the proceeds from all sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beyond Pages,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Plumbing
by
Time Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life+ Books Inc
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780809423668
ISBN: 0809423669
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Used book sticker on the spine. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Plumbing
by
Books, Time Life
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life+ Books Inc, FG2A-2
Date Published: January 1977
ISBN-13: 9780809423668
ISBN: 0809423669
Description: Acceptable. 0-8094-2366-9 Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
|
Plumbing
by
Books, Time Life
other copies of this book
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780809423668
ISBN: 0809423669
Description: Very good. Hardcover-No dust jacket-Light shelf wear-Pages lightly aged. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wildflowers,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Plumbing
by
Time Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life+ Books Inc
Date Published: 1977-01
ISBN-13: 9780809423668
ISBN: 0809423669
Description: Fine in Not Issued jacket. Looks unused, no writing or marks but book is a little yellowed. read more
|
|
Plumbing
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR, Paramus, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780809423668
ISBN: 0809423669
Description: Good. No Jacket. Nice PRESENTABLE! No dust jacket edition with light scuff to the hard covers and page edge. USEFUL. Just a bit of wear to the corners, not too much. read more
|
|
Plumbing (Time-Life Books)
by
Time-Life
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Time-Life Books, Alexandria, VA
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780809423668
ISBN: 0809423669
Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. 127 p.; illus.; diagrams; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pictish Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Plumbing: Home Repair and Improvement
by
Time-Life Editors
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Time-Life
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780809423668
ISBN: 0809423669
Description: Very Good. Picture cover, mild use, clean, corners & binding good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Perfect Book,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Plumbing (Home Repair and Improvement Ser. )
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR, Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780809423668
ISBN: 0809423669
Description: Very-Good. No Jacket. 4to @ {002732} Plumbing (Home Repair and Improvement Ser.). ISBN 0809423669. Published by Prentice Hall PTR in 1982. HARD COVER 4to @ Home Improvement 128pp. {Condition} VERY-GOOD NO JACKET: apparently not issued. Boards: rubbing, minor soiling, edge wear and slight darkening. Backstrip: slightly soiled. Binding: bumped ends. Text: almost bright pages. {Keywords} PLUMBING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TheWingCo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Plumbing
by
Time Inc
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780809423668
ISBN: 0809423669
Description: Fair None jacket. Some discoloration throughout. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Manatee Creative,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Plumbing
by
Time Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life+ Books Inc
Date Published: 1/1/1977
ISBN-13: 9780809423668
ISBN: 0809423669
Description: New. 0809423669 Brand New Book Fast shipping Great gift. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dixieland books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Plumbing
by
Time-Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Reprint. Rev. 8th Edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Time-Life Books, Alexandria, VA
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780809423668
ISBN: 0809423669
Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Flawless mint condition. Just like new. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fetching Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Plumbing
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780809423668
ISBN: 0809423669
Description: Like New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Plumbing: Home Repair and Improvement, Simplified Connections Replacing Fixtures, Fixing Leaks and Clogs, Installing New Pipes [Plumbing]
by
Time-Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: 1Hard Cover Good Gently Read
Publisher: Paramus, NJ, U.S.A. : Prentice Hall PTR, 1977
ISBN-13: 9780809423668
ISBN: 0809423669
Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. 2 ATW. Some Edge/shelf Wear. Pictorial Covers. No Jacket. Tight with clean & unmarked text. Excellent "How-to" reference guide. Here is a practical, easy-to-use guide with full directions and photographs/illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ROGELIO C.,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Plumbing
by
Time Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780809423668
ISBN: 0809423669
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Plumbing
by
Time Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780809423668
ISBN: 0809423669
Description: Good. Dust Cover is missing, Book in GoodCondition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Plumbing
by
Time Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780809423668
ISBN: 0809423669
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Plumbing
by
Time Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780809423668
ISBN: 0809423669
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Plumbing
by
Time Life Books
other copies of this book
| | | |