» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Plumbing (Home Repair and Improvement) used book

Plumbing (Home Repair and Improvement)

by Editors Of Time-Life other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Time-Life Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780809423668 ISBN: 0809423669

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0-8094-2366-9. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Plumbing used book

Plumbing

by Editors Of Time-Life other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR, Paramus, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780809423668 ISBN: 0809423669

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Plumbing used book

Plumbing

by Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780809423668 ISBN: 0809423669

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. Shelf UCC-2 Two nicks in front cover board. Back cover board is good. Front cover board also has a slight warp. Interior pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight and square. Nice copy of this title. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sandy Miller, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Plumbing used book

Plumbing

by Time Life Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780809423668 ISBN: 0809423669

Description: 1977. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Plumbing used book

Plumbing

by Time Life Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life+ Books Inc ISBN-13: 9780809423668 ISBN: 0809423669

Description: Good. 0809423669 Good to very good condition. No underlinings or highlightings. NOT an ex-library book. Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dolphin's Treasure Trove, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Plumbing used book

Plumbing

by Time Life Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life+ Books Inc ISBN-13: 9780809423668 ISBN: 0809423669

Description: Good. 0809423669 Hardcover. Nice copy, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Part of the proceeds from all sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beyond Pages, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Plumbing used book

Plumbing

by Time Life Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life+ Books Inc Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780809423668 ISBN: 0809423669

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Used book sticker on the spine. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Plumbing used book

Plumbing

by Books, Time Life other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life+ Books Inc, FG2A-2 Date Published: January 1977 ISBN-13: 9780809423668 ISBN: 0809423669

Description: Acceptable. 0-8094-2366-9 Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksGalore, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Plumbing used book

Plumbing

by Books, Time Life other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780809423668 ISBN: 0809423669

Description: Very good. Hardcover-No dust jacket-Light shelf wear-Pages lightly aged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Plumbing used book

Plumbing

by Time Life Books other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life+ Books Inc Date Published: 1977-01 ISBN-13: 9780809423668 ISBN: 0809423669

Description: Fine in Not Issued jacket. Looks unused, no writing or marks but book is a little yellowed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Plumbing used book

Plumbing

other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR, Paramus, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780809423668 ISBN: 0809423669

Description: Good. No Jacket. Nice PRESENTABLE! No dust jacket edition with light scuff to the hard covers and page edge. USEFUL. Just a bit of wear to the corners, not too much. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Plumbing (Time-Life Books) used book

Plumbing (Time-Life Books)

by Time-Life other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Time-Life Books, Alexandria, VA Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780809423668 ISBN: 0809423669

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. 127 p.; illus.; diagrams; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pictish Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Plumbing: Home Repair and Improvement used book

Plumbing: Home Repair and Improvement

by Time-Life Editors other copies of this book

price: $3.01

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Time-Life Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780809423668 ISBN: 0809423669

Description: Very Good. Picture cover, mild use, clean, corners & binding good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Plumbing (Home Repair and Improvement Ser. ) used book

Plumbing (Home Repair and Improvement Ser. )

other copies of this book

price: $3.52

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR, Paramus, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780809423668 ISBN: 0809423669

Description: Very-Good. No Jacket. 4to @ {002732} Plumbing (Home Repair and Improvement Ser.). ISBN 0809423669. Published by Prentice Hall PTR in 1982. HARD COVER 4to @ Home Improvement 128pp. {Condition} VERY-GOOD NO JACKET: apparently not issued. Boards: rubbing, minor soiling, edge wear and slight darkening. Backstrip: slightly soiled. Binding: bumped ends. Text: almost bright pages. {Keywords} PLUMBING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheWingCo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Plumbing used book

Plumbing

by Time Inc other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780809423668 ISBN: 0809423669

Description: Fair None jacket. Some discoloration throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Plumbing new book

Plumbing

by Time Life Books other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life+ Books Inc Date Published: 1/1/1977 ISBN-13: 9780809423668 ISBN: 0809423669

Description: New. 0809423669 Brand New Book Fast shipping Great gift. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Plumbing used book

Plumbing

by Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $11.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Rev. 8th Edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Time-Life Books, Alexandria, VA Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780809423668 ISBN: 0809423669

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Flawless mint condition. Just like new. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fetching Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Plumbing used book

Plumbing

other copies of this book

price: $11.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780809423668 ISBN: 0809423669

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Plumbing: Home Repair and Improvement, Simplified Connections Replacing Fixtures, Fixing Leaks and Clogs, Installing New Pipes [Plumbing] used book

Plumbing: Home Repair and Improvement, Simplified Connections Replacing Fixtures, Fixing Leaks and Clogs, Installing New Pipes [Plumbing]

by Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: 1Hard Cover Good Gently Read Publisher: Paramus, NJ, U.S.A. : Prentice Hall PTR, 1977 ISBN-13: 9780809423668 ISBN: 0809423669

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. 2 ATW. Some Edge/shelf Wear. Pictorial Covers. No Jacket. Tight with clean & unmarked text. Excellent "How-to" reference guide. Here is a practical, easy-to-use guide with full directions and photographs/illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Plumbing used book

Plumbing

by Time Life Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780809423668 ISBN: 0809423669

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Plumbing used book

Plumbing

by Time Life Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780809423668 ISBN: 0809423669

Description: Good. Dust Cover is missing, Book in GoodCondition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Plumbing used book

Plumbing

by Time Life Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780809423668 ISBN: 0809423669

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Plumbing used book

Plumbing

by Time Life Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780809423668 ISBN: 0809423669

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Plumbing used book

Plumbing

by Time Life Books other copies of this book