» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Annotated Letters of Christopher Smart used book

The Annotated Letters of Christopher Smart

by Smart, Christopher, And Rizzo, Betty (Editor), And other copies of this book

price: $3.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Southern Illinois University Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780809316090 ISBN: 0809316099

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 184 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Annotated Letters of Christopher Smart used book

The Annotated Letters of Christopher Smart

by Rizzo, Betty other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Southern Illinois Univ Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780809316090 ISBN: 0809316099

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Appears unread. Remainder mark. Faintest shelfwear to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Annotated Letters of Christopher Smart used book

The Annotated Letters of Christopher Smart

by Rizzo, Betty; Mahony, Robert other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Southern Illinois University Press, Carbondale, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780809316090 ISBN: 0809316099

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 184 Pages, B/W Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John Fort, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Annotated Letters of Christopher Smart used book

The Annotated Letters of Christopher Smart

by Smart, Christopher. Ed. Betty Rizzo And Robert Mahony other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: purple cloth Publisher: Southern Illinois UP, Carbondale, IL Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780809316090 ISBN: 0809316099

Description: Fine/fine. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Annotated Letters of Christopher Smart used book

The Annotated Letters of Christopher Smart

by Smart, Christopher / Betty Rizzo; Robert Mahony (Eds. ) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Southern Illinois University Press, Carbondale, IL Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780809316090 ISBN: 0809316099

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Perfect like new in similar dust jacket. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Entropic Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Annotated Letters of Christopher Smart [Hardcover] By Rizzo, Betty; Mahony new book

The Annotated Letters of Christopher Smart [Hardcover] By Rizzo, Betty; Mahony

by Editor-Betty Rizzo; Editor-Robert Mahony other copies of this book

price: $15.65

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Southern Illinois University Date Published: 1991-05-30 ISBN-13: 9780809316090 ISBN: 0809316099

Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, a4o6. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Annotated Letters of Christopher Smart, used book

The Annotated Letters of Christopher Smart,

by Rizzo, Betty And Mahony, Robert (Eds), other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Southern Illinois University Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780809316090 ISBN: 0809316099

Description: Hbk 185pp ISBN: 0809316099 rem mark on bottom edge no dj as issued fine cloth boards text is excellent as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sutton Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Annotated Letters of Christopher Smart used book

The Annotated Letters of Christopher Smart

by Rizzo, Betty other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Southern Illinois University Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780809316090 ISBN: 0809316099

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Fine in very good dust jacket. 184 p. Audience: General/trade. Near Fine/Very Good+ with slight shelf wear to dj only, Hardback, Remainder mark, FIrst Edition. Lisa-441. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: KARA'S KICKN' BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Annotated Letters of Christopher Smart new book

Annotated Letters of Christopher Smart

by Rizzo Betty, Mahony Robert other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Southern Illinois University Press Date Published: 4/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780809316090 ISBN: 0809316099

Description: New. 0809316099. This book is brand new; never used or opened. May have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mahler Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Annotated Letters of Christopher Smart new book

The Annotated Letters of Christopher Smart

other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Southern Illinois University Pre Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780809316090 ISBN: 0809316099

Description: New. Brand New Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Brand New. Ships within 24 hours including free delivery confirmation. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Integrity Books & Music, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Annotated Letters of Christopher Smart used book

The Annotated Letters of Christopher Smart

by Rizzo, Betty other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Southern Illinois Univ Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780809316090 ISBN: 0809316099

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jay W. Nelson, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Annotated Letters of Christopher Smart used book

Annotated Letters of Christopher Smart

by Rizzo And Mahony other copies of this book

price: $10.45

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB ISBN-13: 9780809316090 ISBN: 0809316099

Description: Southern Illinois (1991). Hardcover w/dustjacket. VG+/VG+. Minor shelf wear. Clean text; tight binding. Unread book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Annotated Letters of Christopher Smart used book

The Annotated Letters of Christopher Smart

by Rizzo, Betty other copies of this book

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Southern Illinois University Press ISBN-13: 9780809316090 ISBN: 0809316099

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Annotated Letters of Christopher Smart used book

The Annotated Letters of Christopher Smart

other copies of this book

price: $17.72

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Southern Illinois University Press ISBN-13: 9780809316090 ISBN: 0809316099

Description: Good. 0809316099 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Annotated Letters of Christopher Smart new book

The Annotated Letters of Christopher Smart

other copies of this book

price: $23.55

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Southern Illinois University Press ISBN-13: 9780809316090 ISBN: 0809316099

Description: New. 0809316099 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Annotated Letters of Christopher Smart new book

The Annotated Letters of Christopher Smart

by Betty Rizzo; Robert Mahony other copies of this book

price: $46.15

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Southern Illinois University Press ISBN-13: 9780809316090 ISBN: 0809316099

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Annotated Letters of Christopher Smart new book

The Annotated Letters of Christopher Smart

by Betty Rizzo; Robert Mahony other copies of this book

price: $51.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Southern Illinois University Press ISBN-13: 9780809316090 ISBN: 0809316099

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.