» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

D. B. Cooper: What Really Happened

by Gunther, Max other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780809251803 ISBN: 0809251809

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

D.B. Cooper

by Gunther, Max other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780809251803 ISBN: 0809251809

Description: Good + in very good jacket. What Really Happened. G+ black hardcover w/white lettering. Book with mild pressure warp and spine cocked. Jacket in VG jacket. Mild edge/cornerwear. Clean/solid. Unclipped. 215 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eastburn Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

D.B. Cooper: What Really Happened?

by Gunther, Max other copies of this book

price: $18.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chicago: Contemporary Books, 1985. ISBN-13: 9780809251803 ISBN: 0809251809

Description: 215pp, (6x9 inches), map. b&w photos. A fine copy in a Near Fine dust jacket. Book is clean, tight and crisp, corners sharp, no markings. Unclipped DJ, spine is sun-faded, otherwise crisp, bright, no chips, tears or creases. "The incredible story of the hijacking, escape and years of hiding. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sara Armstrong - Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

D. B. Cooper: What Really Happened

by Gunther, Max other copies of this book

price: $22.64

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Contemporary Books, Inc, Chicago Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780809251803 ISBN: 0809251809

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. B&W Photographs and Illustrations. 215 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

D.B. Cooper: What Really Happened

by Max Gunther other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary Date Published: 1985-09 ISBN-13: 9780809251803 ISBN: 0809251809

Description: Fair in very good jacket. Clean & tight, NOT ex-library, NOT remainder, pages are "wavy" read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: THE COOK MOBILE, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

D.B. Cooper: What Really Happened

by Gunther, Max other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Contemporary Books, Chicago Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780809251803 ISBN: 0809251809

Description: F in NF jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket. Is the mysterious Clara, who says she lived with Cooper after this crime, the key to solving the mystery of his disappearance? Author looks at all the facts known at the time of writing the book about this incident. A clean copy with no owner markgins; unclipped Dj has slight tanning at edges, very minor sunning to spine. Overall Fine/Near Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books on High, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

D.B. Cooper: What Really Happened

by Gunther, Max other copies of this book

price: $52.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary ISBN-13: 9780809251803 ISBN: 0809251809

Description: Very Good. DJ. 0809251809 First Edition, First Printing. FINE hardcover book in FINE dust-jacket. NOT marked. NOT price-clipped. NOT remaindered. NOT faded. NOT a b/c. NOT an XL. The white inside flaps of the DJ are slightly yellowed, otherwise the book and DJ are in like new condition. All of our dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective book jacket covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glands of Destiny, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

D.B. Cooper: What Really Happened

by Max Gunther other copies of this book

price: $59.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780809251803 ISBN: 0809251809

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

D.B. Cooper: What Really Happened

by Gunther, Max other copies of this book

price: $85.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary ISBN-13: 9780809251803 ISBN: 0809251809

Description: Very Good. 0809251809 Contemporary hardcover w/dj, 1985, 1st edition, name on 1st page o/w unmarked, only slight wear...Near Fine/Fine...Bubble-wrapped and ed in a Box w/ confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

D.B. Cooper: What Really Happened

by Max Gunther other copies of this book

price: $8.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary ISBN-13: 9780809251803 ISBN: 0809251809

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

D.B. Cooper: What Really Happened

by Max Gunther other copies of this book

price: $9.48

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary ISBN-13: 9780809251803 ISBN: 0809251809

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

D.B. Cooper: What Really Happened

by Gunther, Max other copies of this book

price: $11.65

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Contemporary Books, Inc., Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780809251803 ISBN: 0809251809

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Book boards are a little sprung. Some spotting. A good copy. ***PROMPT, PROFESSIONAL SERVICE! *** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Files, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Db Cooper What Really Happened

by Gunther Max other copies of this book

price: $18.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDBACK ISBN-13: 9780809251803 ISBN: 0809251809

Description: NEAR FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

D.B. Cooper. What Really Happened

by Gunther, Max other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition, first printing. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Contemporary Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780809251803 ISBN: 0809251809

Description: Near fine in a near fine DJ. The story of the first successful hijacking of an American airplane. Illustrated with black & white photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mike's Emporium, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

D.B. Cooper What Really Happened

by Gunther, Max other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780809251803 ISBN: 0809251809

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0809251809. Dustjacket and book both show almost no shelfwear. A very good copy. No markings. Protected in brodart. True Crime. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1 x 9.1 x 6.3 Inches; 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

D. B. Cooper: What Really Happened

by Gunther, Max other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Contemporary Book, Inc., Chicago Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780809251803 ISBN: 0809251809

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Unclipped DJNear Fine; now protected in new Brodart. Black cloth over boards with white ink spine title. Notes taken on ffep; otherwise, no names or marks throughout. Includes some photos; 215 pp. Book is clean, square and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mauries Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

D.B. Cooper: What Really Happened

by Max Gunther other copies of this book

price: $30.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780809251803 ISBN: 0809251809

Description: Good. 0809251809. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

D.B. Cooper: What Really Happened

by Gunther, Max other copies of this book

price: $59.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Indicated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Contemporary Books, Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780809251803 ISBN: 0809251809

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. D. B. Cooper (aka "Dan Cooper") is an alias of an aircraft hijacker who, on November 24, 1971, after receiving a ransom payout of US$200, 000, jumped from the back of a Boeing 727 as it was flying over the Pacific Northwest of the United States somewhere over the Cascade Mountains, possibly over Woodland, Washington. No conclusive evidence has surfaced regarding Cooper's whereabouts; the FBI believes he did not survive the jump. Several theories offer competing ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: michael diesman, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.