|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780809245598
(25 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Ultimate Entrepreneur, the Story of Ken Olsen and Digital Equipment Corporation
by
Rifkin, Glenn And George Harrar
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Contemporary Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780809245598
ISBN: 0809245590
Description: Fairly Good. A Library Discard copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ultimate Entrepreneur: the Story of Ken Olsen and Digital Equipment Corporation
by
Glenn Rifkin, George Harrar
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780809245598
ISBN: 0809245590
Description: 1988. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more
|
|
The Ultimate Entrepreneur: the Story of Ken Olsen and Digital Equipment Corporation
by
Glenn Rifkin; George Harrar
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Contemporary Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780809245598
ISBN: 0809245590
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ultimate Entrepreneur: the Story of Ken Olsen and Digital Equipment Corporation
by
Rifkin, Glenn; Harrar, George
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Contemporary Books
ISBN-13: 9780809245598
ISBN: 0809245590
Description: Very Good. 0809245590 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
The Ultimate Entrepreneur: the Story of Ken Olsen and Digital Equipment Corporation
by
George Harrar
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Contemporary Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780809245598
ISBN: 0809245590
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ultimate Entrepreneur: the Story of Ken Olsen and Digital Equipment Corporation
by
Glenn Rifkin, George Harrar
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780809245598
ISBN: 0809245590
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
|
|
The Ultimate Entrepreneur: the Story of Ken Olsen and Digital Equipment Corporation
by
Glenn Rifkin, George Harrar
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Contemporary Books
Date Published: 1988-10
ISBN-13: 9780809245598
ISBN: 0809245590
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DBK Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ultimate Entrepreneur: the Story of Ken Olsen and Digital Equipment Corporation
by
Rifkin, Glenn; Harrar, George
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Contemporary Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780809245598
ISBN: 0809245590
Description: Fair. 0809245590 Used-Acceptable. read more
|
|
The Ultimate Entrepreneur: the Story of Ken Olsen and Digital Equipment Corporation
by
Glenn Rifkin; George Harrar
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Contemporary Books
Date Published: 1988-10
ISBN-13: 9780809245598
ISBN: 0809245590
Description: Like New. Perfect unread & unmarked 1988 ed., showing light shelf wear only & one page corner bent. Committed to please! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Read Hear Now,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ultimate Entrepreneur: the Story of Ken Olsen and Digital Equipment Corporation
by
Harrar, George; Rifkin, Glenn
other copies of this book
Ships from
SK,
CANADA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Contemporary Books, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780809245598
ISBN: 0809245590
Description: Fair. Edge Tears on Jacket. Ex-Library Cracked hinge, wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cal's Books,
SK,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ultimate Entrepreneur: the Story of Ken Olsen & Digital Equipment Corporation
by
Harrar, George; Rifkin, Glenn
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: N T C/Contemporary Publishing Company, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780809245598
ISBN: 0809245590
Description: Very Good/Good. 0809245590. read more
|
|
The Ultimate Entrepreneur: the Story of Ken Olsen and Digital Equipment Corporation
by
Glenn Rifkin, George Harrar
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780809245598
ISBN: 0809245590
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Ultimate Entrepreneur: the Story of Ken Olsen and Digital Equipment Corporation
by
Glenn Rifkin, George Harrar
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Contemporary Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780809245598
ISBN: 0809245590
Description: Good in GOOD jacket. Former library book. read more
|
|
The Ultimate Entrepreneur: the Story of Ken Olsen and Digital Equipment Corporation
by
Glenn Rifkin, George Harrar
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Contemporary Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780809245598
ISBN: 0809245590
Description: Good in good jacket. Mylar DJ cover, DJ good, cover slightly warn on edges, pages tanning, no markings in text. read more
|
|
The Ultimate Entrepreneur: the Story of Ken Olsen and Digital Equipment Corporation
by
Glenn Rifkin, George Harrar
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Contemporary Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780809245598
ISBN: 0809245590
Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more
|
|
The Ultimate Entrepreneur: the Story of Ken Olsen and Digital Equipment Corporation
by
Glenn Rifkin, George Harrar
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Contemporary Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780809245598
ISBN: 0809245590
Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more
|
|
The Ultimate Entrepreneur: the Story of Ken Olsen and Digital Equipment Corporation
by
Rifkin, Glenn; Harrar, George
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Contemporary Books, Chicago
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780809245598
ISBN: 0809245590
Description: Near Mint in Very Good jacket. read more
|
|
Ultimate Entrepreneur, the: the Story of Ken Olsen and Digital Eq
by
Rifkin, Glenn And George Harrar
other copies of this book
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Contemporary, Chicago
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780809245598
ISBN: 0809245590
Description: DJ: Very Good in Book: Very Good jacket. 8vo. 332 pp. 6 ¼ x 9 1/4. Black boards with qtr black cloth, stamped in gold on spine. Maroon glossy dj. read more
|
|
The Ultimate Entrepreneur: the Story of Ken Olsen and Digital Equipment Corporation
by
Rifkin, Glenn; Harrar, George
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Contemporary Books
ISBN-13: 9780809245598
ISBN: 0809245590
Description: Fine. 0809245590 DJ has minor shelf wear. Price clipped Book is clean and binding is tight. Fountain Street Books s out Same day or Next day. All orders ped in protective bubble ers. read more
|
|
The Ultimate Entrepreneur
by
Rifkin, Glenn And Harrar, George
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Contemporary, 1988
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780809245598
ISBN: 0809245590
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0809245590. 1988, very good/ very good d.j. " the story of ken olsen and digital equipment corporation. " keyword technical 7/13/02. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
frank sincavage,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ultimate Entrepreneur the Story of Ken Olsen and Digital Equipment Corporation
by
Rifkin, Glenn & George Harrar
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Contemporary Books, Lincolnwood, Illinois, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780809245598
ISBN: 0809245590
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0809245590. 332 pages; Very nice copy. read more
|
|
The Ultimate Entrepreneur: the Story of Ken Olsen and Digital Equipment Corporation
by
Glenn Rifkin; George Harrar
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Contemporary Books
Date Published: 1988-10
ISBN-13: 9780809245598
ISBN: 0809245590
Description: Like New. Code 1390. hardback, with d/j, minor shelf wear to d/j possible, no marks noted. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cat Starr Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ultimate Entrepreneur: the Story of Ken Olsen and Digital Equipment Corporation
by
Rifkin, Glenn; Harrar, George
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Contemporary Books
ISBN-13: 9780809245598
ISBN: 0809245590
Description: Good. 0809245590 First Edition; some minor jacket wear not affecting overall quality of book; read more
|
|
The Ultimate Entrepreneur: the Story of Ken Olsen and Digital Equipment Corporation;
by
Rifkin, Glenn, And George Harrar;
other copies of this book
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: 1988
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780809245598
ISBN: 0809245590
Description: Contemporary Books; Hardcover, Vg; Dj/light shelf wear; price clipped; read more
|
|
The Ultimate Entrepreneur: the Story of Ken Olsen and Digital Equipment Corporation
by
Glenn Rifkin
other copies of this book
| | | |