» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Ultimate Entrepreneur, the Story of Ken Olsen and Digital Equipment Corporation

by Rifkin, Glenn And George Harrar other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Contemporary Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780809245598 ISBN: 0809245590

Description: Fairly Good. A Library Discard copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Ultimate Entrepreneur: the Story of Ken Olsen and Digital Equipment Corporation

by Glenn Rifkin, George Harrar other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780809245598 ISBN: 0809245590

Description: 1988. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Ultimate Entrepreneur: the Story of Ken Olsen and Digital Equipment Corporation

by Glenn Rifkin; George Harrar other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Contemporary Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780809245598 ISBN: 0809245590

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Ultimate Entrepreneur: the Story of Ken Olsen and Digital Equipment Corporation

by Rifkin, Glenn; Harrar, George other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Contemporary Books ISBN-13: 9780809245598 ISBN: 0809245590

Description: Very Good. 0809245590 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Ultimate Entrepreneur: the Story of Ken Olsen and Digital Equipment Corporation

by George Harrar other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Contemporary Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780809245598 ISBN: 0809245590

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Ultimate Entrepreneur: the Story of Ken Olsen and Digital Equipment Corporation

by Glenn Rifkin, George Harrar other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780809245598 ISBN: 0809245590

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Ultimate Entrepreneur: the Story of Ken Olsen and Digital Equipment Corporation

by Glenn Rifkin, George Harrar other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Contemporary Books Date Published: 1988-10 ISBN-13: 9780809245598 ISBN: 0809245590

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Ultimate Entrepreneur: the Story of Ken Olsen and Digital Equipment Corporation

by Rifkin, Glenn; Harrar, George other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Contemporary Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780809245598 ISBN: 0809245590

Description: Fair. 0809245590 Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Ultimate Entrepreneur: the Story of Ken Olsen and Digital Equipment Corporation

by Glenn Rifkin; George Harrar other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Contemporary Books Date Published: 1988-10 ISBN-13: 9780809245598 ISBN: 0809245590

Description: Like New. Perfect unread & unmarked 1988 ed., showing light shelf wear only & one page corner bent. Committed to please! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Read Hear Now, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Ultimate Entrepreneur: the Story of Ken Olsen and Digital Equipment Corporation

by Harrar, George; Rifkin, Glenn other copies of this book

price: $13.41

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Contemporary Books, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780809245598 ISBN: 0809245590

Description: Fair. Edge Tears on Jacket. Ex-Library Cracked hinge, wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cal's Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Ultimate Entrepreneur: the Story of Ken Olsen & Digital Equipment Corporation

by Harrar, George; Rifkin, Glenn other copies of this book

price: $31.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: N T C/Contemporary Publishing Company, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780809245598 ISBN: 0809245590

Description: Very Good/Good. 0809245590. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Ultimate Entrepreneur: the Story of Ken Olsen and Digital Equipment Corporation

by Glenn Rifkin, George Harrar other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780809245598 ISBN: 0809245590

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Ultimate Entrepreneur: the Story of Ken Olsen and Digital Equipment Corporation

by Glenn Rifkin, George Harrar other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Contemporary Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780809245598 ISBN: 0809245590

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. Former library book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Ultimate Entrepreneur: the Story of Ken Olsen and Digital Equipment Corporation

by Glenn Rifkin, George Harrar other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Contemporary Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780809245598 ISBN: 0809245590

Description: Good in good jacket. Mylar DJ cover, DJ good, cover slightly warn on edges, pages tanning, no markings in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Ultimate Entrepreneur: the Story of Ken Olsen and Digital Equipment Corporation

by Glenn Rifkin, George Harrar other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Contemporary Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780809245598 ISBN: 0809245590

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Ultimate Entrepreneur: the Story of Ken Olsen and Digital Equipment Corporation

by Glenn Rifkin, George Harrar other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Contemporary Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780809245598 ISBN: 0809245590

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Ultimate Entrepreneur: the Story of Ken Olsen and Digital Equipment Corporation

by Rifkin, Glenn; Harrar, George other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Contemporary Books, Chicago Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780809245598 ISBN: 0809245590

Description: Near Mint in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Ultimate Entrepreneur, the: the Story of Ken Olsen and Digital Eq

by Rifkin, Glenn And George Harrar other copies of this book

price: $8.39

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Contemporary, Chicago Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780809245598 ISBN: 0809245590

Description: DJ: Very Good in Book: Very Good jacket. 8vo. 332 pp. 6 ¼ x 9 1/4. Black boards with qtr black cloth, stamped in gold on spine. Maroon glossy dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Ultimate Entrepreneur: the Story of Ken Olsen and Digital Equipment Corporation

by Rifkin, Glenn; Harrar, George other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Contemporary Books ISBN-13: 9780809245598 ISBN: 0809245590

Description: Fine. 0809245590 DJ has minor shelf wear. Price clipped Book is clean and binding is tight. Fountain Street Books s out Same day or Next day. All orders ped in protective bubble ers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fountain Street Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Ultimate Entrepreneur

by Rifkin, Glenn And Harrar, George other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Contemporary, 1988 Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780809245598 ISBN: 0809245590

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0809245590. 1988, very good/ very good d.j. " the story of ken olsen and digital equipment corporation. " keyword technical 7/13/02. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: frank sincavage, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Ultimate Entrepreneur the Story of Ken Olsen and Digital Equipment Corporation

by Rifkin, Glenn & George Harrar other copies of this book

price: $18.36

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Contemporary Books, Lincolnwood, Illinois, U. S. A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780809245598 ISBN: 0809245590

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0809245590. 332 pages; Very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Footnotes Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Ultimate Entrepreneur: the Story of Ken Olsen and Digital Equipment Corporation

by Glenn Rifkin; George Harrar other copies of this book

price: $18.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Contemporary Books Date Published: 1988-10 ISBN-13: 9780809245598 ISBN: 0809245590

Description: Like New. Code 1390. hardback, with d/j, minor shelf wear to d/j possible, no marks noted. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Ultimate Entrepreneur: the Story of Ken Olsen and Digital Equipment Corporation

by Rifkin, Glenn; Harrar, George other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Contemporary Books ISBN-13: 9780809245598 ISBN: 0809245590

Description: Good. 0809245590 First Edition; some minor jacket wear not affecting overall quality of book; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taryn's Books, Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Ultimate Entrepreneur: the Story of Ken Olsen and Digital Equipment Corporation;

by Rifkin, Glenn, And George Harrar; other copies of this book

price: $27.75

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1988 Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780809245598 ISBN: 0809245590

Description: Contemporary Books; Hardcover, Vg; Dj/light shelf wear; price clipped; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Ultimate Entrepreneur: the Story of Ken Olsen and Digital Equipment Corporation

by Glenn Rifkin other copies of this book