» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Handwriting Analysis: Putting It to Work for You new book

Handwriting Analysis: Putting It to Work for You

by McNichol, Andrea; Nelson, Jeffrey A. other copies of this book

price: $9.71

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780809235667 ISBN: 0809235668

Description: New. 0809235668 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Handwriting Analysis: Putting It to Work for You used book

Handwriting Analysis: Putting It to Work for You

by McNichol, Andrea With Nelson, Jeffrey A. other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Chicago, Illinois: Contemporary Books, Inc. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780809235667 ISBN: 0809235668

Description: Good. Very Good minus; tall, large softcover; clean wraps, text block; a few pp. are a bit dog-eared at top corner. Step-by-step approach to learning graphology from the most basic concepts to advanced levels of analysis, taught by a foremost professiona l graphologist. Practice exercises throughout, hundreds of handwriting examples. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harborviewbooks, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Handwriting Analysis: Putting It to Work for You used book

Handwriting Analysis: Putting It to Work for You

by McNichol, Andrea; Nelson, Jeffrey A. other copies of this book

price: $11.49

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780809235667 ISBN: 0809235668

Description: Very Good. 0809235668 Some Highliting Randomly Throughout/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Handwriting Analysis: Putting It to Work for You new book

Handwriting Analysis: Putting It to Work for You

by Andrea McNichol, Jeffrey A. Nelson other copies of this book

price: $14.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780809235667 ISBN: 0809235668

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Handwriting Analysis: Putting It to Work for You new book

Handwriting Analysis: Putting It to Work for You

by McNichol, Andrea; Nelson, Jeffrey A. other copies of this book

price: $17.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780809235667 ISBN: 0809235668

Description: New. 0809235668 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Handwriting Analysis new book

Handwriting Analysis

by McNichol, Andrea, and McNichol Andrea, and Nelson Jeffrey other copies of this book

price: $17.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised and Expanded ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780809235667 ISBN: 0809235668

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Handwriting Analysis new book

Handwriting Analysis

by McNichol, Andrea, and McNichol Andrea, and Nelson Jeffrey other copies of this book

list price: $18.95

our price: $17.06

you save: $1.89 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised and Expanded ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780809235667 ISBN: 0809235668

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Handwriting Analysis: Putting It to Work for You used book

Handwriting Analysis: Putting It to Work for You

by McNichol, Andrea; Nelson, Jeffrey A. other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: McGraw Hill, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780809235667 ISBN: 0809235668

Description: As New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Trade paperback.351 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria's Library, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Handwriting Analysis used book

Handwriting Analysis

by McNichol, Andrea, and Nelson, Jeffrey A other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised and Expanded ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780809235667 ISBN: 0809235668

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. A solid reading copy. Ex library that shows considerable shelf wear. All texts are clean and very readable. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Aristocrat Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Handwriting Analysis: Putting It to Work for You used book

Handwriting Analysis: Putting It to Work for You

by McNichol, Andrea; Nelson, Jeffrey A. other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Contemporary Books, Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780809235667 ISBN: 0809235668

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. (Z5) oversized Trade Softcover in VG 348pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: qlp entertainment, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Handwriting Analysis: Putting It to Work for You used book

Handwriting Analysis: Putting It to Work for You

other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780809235667 ISBN: 0809235668

Description: Good. Book loos a little old and shows many signs of wear. Cover and edges shows wear in the book. But the inside pages are still in pretty good shape. A good reading copy. Non smoking home. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Angel, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Handwriting Analysis: Putting It to Work for You used book

Handwriting Analysis: Putting It to Work for You

by McNichol, Andrea; Nelson, Jeffrey A. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Contemporary Books, Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780809235667 ISBN: 0809235668

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. (U) oversized Trade Softcover in VG condition; pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: qlp entertainment, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Handwriting Analysis new book

Handwriting Analysis

by McNichol & Nelson other copies of this book

price: $13.57

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780809235667 ISBN: 0809235668

Description: BRAND NEW. 0809235668. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Handwriting Analysis: Putting It to Work for You new book

Handwriting Analysis: Putting It to Work for You

by Andrea McNichol~Jeffrey A. Nelson other copies of this book

price: $14.86

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 01 September, 1994 ISBN-13: 9780809235667 ISBN: 0809235668

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. Need it by Christmas? Please select Expedited shipping. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Handwriting Analysis new book

Handwriting Analysis

by McNichol, Andrea; McNichol Andrea And Ne other copies of this book

price: $17.17

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NEW&EXPNDD Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780809235667 ISBN: 0809235668

Description: New. Shows how to analyze handwriting traits, including slant, spacing, baseline, and connecting strokes, and discusses practical uses. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Handwriting Analysis: Putting It to Work for You new book

Handwriting Analysis: Putting It to Work for You

by Andrea McNichol, Jeffrey A. Nelson other copies of this book

price: $18.79

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780809235667 ISBN: 0809235668

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Handwriting Analysis: Putting It to Work for You new book

Handwriting Analysis: Putting It to Work for You

by Andrea McNichol; Jeffrey A. Nelson other copies of this book

price: $19.79

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1994-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780809235667 ISBN: 0809235668

Description: New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600, 000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: harvardbooksellers_com, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Handwriting Analysis new book

Handwriting Analysis

by McNichol, Andrea, and Nelson, Jeffrey A other copies of this book

price: $14.98

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised and Expanded ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780809235667 ISBN: 0809235668

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. No marks, wear or tear. Mint condition. refund if not satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J-U-Delany, GA, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.