Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780809235667
(18 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Handwriting Analysis: Putting It to Work for You
by
McNichol, Andrea; Nelson, Jeffrey A.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780809235667
ISBN: 0809235668
Description: New. 0809235668 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
GIANTBOOKSALE,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Handwriting Analysis: Putting It to Work for You
by
McNichol, Andrea With Nelson, Jeffrey A.
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Chicago, Illinois: Contemporary Books, Inc.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780809235667
ISBN: 0809235668
Description: Good. Very Good minus; tall, large softcover; clean wraps, text block; a few pp. are a bit dog-eared at top corner. Step-by-step approach to learning graphology from the most basic concepts to advanced levels of analysis, taught by a foremost professiona l graphologist. Practice exercises throughout, hundreds of handwriting examples. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Harborviewbooks,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Handwriting Analysis: Putting It to Work for You
by
McNichol, Andrea; Nelson, Jeffrey A.
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780809235667
ISBN: 0809235668
Description: Very Good. 0809235668 Some Highliting Randomly Throughout/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Handwriting Analysis: Putting It to Work for You
by
Andrea McNichol, Jeffrey A. Nelson
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780809235667
ISBN: 0809235668
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Handwriting Analysis: Putting It to Work for You
by
McNichol, Andrea; Nelson, Jeffrey A.
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780809235667
ISBN: 0809235668
Description: New. 0809235668 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Handwriting Analysis
by
McNichol, Andrea, and McNichol Andrea, and Nelson Jeffrey
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Revised and Expanded ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780809235667
ISBN: 0809235668
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Handwriting Analysis
by
McNichol, Andrea, and McNichol Andrea, and Nelson Jeffrey
other copies of this book
list price: $18.95
our price: $17.06
you save: $1.89 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Revised and Expanded ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780809235667
ISBN: 0809235668
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Handwriting Analysis: Putting It to Work for You
by
McNichol, Andrea; Nelson, Jeffrey A.
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: McGraw Hill, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780809235667
ISBN: 0809235668
Description: As New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Trade paperback.351 pages. read more
|
|
Handwriting Analysis
by
McNichol, Andrea, and Nelson, Jeffrey A
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: Revised and Expanded ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780809235667
ISBN: 0809235668
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. A solid reading copy. Ex library that shows considerable shelf wear. All texts are clean and very readable. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Aristocrat Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Handwriting Analysis: Putting It to Work for You
by
McNichol, Andrea; Nelson, Jeffrey A.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Contemporary Books, Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780809235667
ISBN: 0809235668
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. (Z5) oversized Trade Softcover in VG 348pgs. read more
|
|
Handwriting Analysis: Putting It to Work for You
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780809235667
ISBN: 0809235668
Description: Good. Book loos a little old and shows many signs of wear. Cover and edges shows wear in the book. But the inside pages are still in pretty good shape. A good reading copy. Non smoking home. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Angel,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Handwriting Analysis: Putting It to Work for You
by
McNichol, Andrea; Nelson, Jeffrey A.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Contemporary Books, Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780809235667
ISBN: 0809235668
Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. (U) oversized Trade Softcover in VG condition; pgs. read more
|
|
Handwriting Analysis
by
McNichol & Nelson
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780809235667
ISBN: 0809235668
Description: BRAND NEW. 0809235668. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Handwriting Analysis: Putting It to Work for You
by
Andrea McNichol~Jeffrey A. Nelson
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 01 September, 1994
ISBN-13: 9780809235667
ISBN: 0809235668
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. Need it by Christmas? Please select Expedited shipping. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Handwriting Analysis
by
McNichol, Andrea; McNichol Andrea And Ne
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: NEW&EXPNDD
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780809235667
ISBN: 0809235668
Description: New. Shows how to analyze handwriting traits, including slant, spacing, baseline, and connecting strokes, and discusses practical uses. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Handwriting Analysis: Putting It to Work for You
by
Andrea McNichol, Jeffrey A. Nelson
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780809235667
ISBN: 0809235668
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Handwriting Analysis: Putting It to Work for You
by
Andrea McNichol; Jeffrey A. Nelson
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1994-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780809235667
ISBN: 0809235668
Description: New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600, 000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. read more
|
|
Handwriting Analysis
by
McNichol, Andrea, and Nelson, Jeffrey A
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: Revised and Expanded ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780809235667
ISBN: 0809235668
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. No marks, wear or tear. Mint condition. refund if not satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
J-U-Delany,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|