» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Insulin-Resistance Diet: How to Turn Off Your Body's Fat-Making Machine used book

The Insulin-Resistance Diet: How to Turn Off Your Body's Fat-Making Machine

by M.D., Cheryle R. Hart; R.D., Mary Kay Grossman other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780809224272 ISBN: 0809224275

Description: Good. 0809224275 First few pages and front cover are wrinkled. Tight Binding and Crisp, Clean Pages. Light Shelf Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: mediabusterbooks_com, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Insulin-Resistance Diet: How to Turn Off Your Body's Fat-Making Machine used book

The Insulin-Resistance Diet: How to Turn Off Your Body's Fat-Making Machine

by M.D., Cheryle R. Hart; R.D., Mary Kay Grossman other copies of this book

price: $4.09

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780809224272 ISBN: 0809224275

Description: Fine. 0809224275 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Insulin-Resistance Diet: How to Turn Off Your Body's Fat-Making Machine used book

The Insulin-Resistance Diet: How to Turn Off Your Body's Fat-Making Machine

by Mary Kay Grossman R.D. other copies of this book

price: $4.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780809224272 ISBN: 0809224275

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Insulin-Resistance Diet: How to Turn Off Your Body's Fat-Making Machine used book

The Insulin-Resistance Diet: How to Turn Off Your Body's Fat-Making Machine

by M.D., Cheryle R. Hart; R.D., Mary Kay Grossman other copies of this book

price: $4.89

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780809224272 ISBN: 0809224275

Description: Good. 0809224275 Paperback has some wear. Pages are clean and unmarked. 17. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warners Book Store, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Insulin-Resistance Diet: How to Turn Off Your Body's Fat-Making Machine used book

The Insulin-Resistance Diet: How to Turn Off Your Body's Fat-Making Machine

by Cheryle R. Hart M.D.; Mary Kay Grossman R.D. other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2001-02-11 ISBN-13: 9780809224272 ISBN: 0809224275

Description: Like New. As pictured. Only very slight shelfwear along the edge otherwise in new condition. No marks or hilighting throughout. No creases to spine, cover, or pages. A clean, tight, like new bookExcellent customer service is our first priority. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sugarhouse Book Works, LLC, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Insulin-Resistance Diet: How to Turn Off Your Body's Fat-Making Machine... used book

The Insulin-Resistance Diet: How to Turn Off Your Body's Fat-Making Machine...

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780809224272 ISBN: 0809224275

Description: Like New. 0. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue-Planet-Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Insulin-Resistance Diet: How to Turn Off Your Body's Fat-Making Machine used book

The Insulin-Resistance Diet: How to Turn Off Your Body's Fat-Making Machine

by Cheryle R. Hart M.D.; Mary Kay Grossman R.D. other copies of this book

price: $8.82

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2001-02-11 ISBN-13: 9780809224272 ISBN: 0809224275

Description: Very Good. No highlighting or underlining! Gently read once! Get Healthy! Lose the weight fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Insulin-Resistance Diet: How to Turn Off Your Body's Fat-Making Machine used book

The Insulin-Resistance Diet: How to Turn Off Your Body's Fat-Making Machine

by Cheryle R. Hart M.D.; Mary Kay Grossman R.D. other copies of this book

price: $8.86

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2001-02-11 ISBN-13: 9780809224272 ISBN: 0809224275

Description: Like New. Clean copy! No highlighting or underlining! Gently read once! Get Healthy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Insulin Resistance Diet: How to Turn Off Your Body's Fat-Making Machine used book

Insulin Resistance Diet: How to Turn Off Your Body's Fat-Making Machine

by Hart, Cheryle R.; Grossman, Mary Kay other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Contemporary Books, Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780809224272 ISBN: 0809224275

Description: Fine. Fine White/purple wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Insulin-Resistance Diet: How to Turn Off Your Body's Fat-Making Machine used book

The Insulin-Resistance Diet: How to Turn Off Your Body's Fat-Making Machine

by Cheryle R. Hart M.D., Mary Kay Grossman R.D. other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780809224272 ISBN: 0809224275

Description: Good. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Traders, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Insulin-Resistance Diet: How to Turn Off Your Body's Fat-Making Machine used book

The Insulin-Resistance Diet: How to Turn Off Your Body's Fat-Making Machine

by Cheryle R. Hart M.D., Mary Kay Grossman R.D. other copies of this book

price: $3.97

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780809224272 ISBN: 0809224275

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Insulin-Resistance Diet: How to Turn Off Your Body's Fat-Making Machine used book

The Insulin-Resistance Diet: How to Turn Off Your Body's Fat-Making Machine

by Cheryle R. Hart M.D. / Mary Kay Grossman R.D. other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Book Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2001-02-11 ISBN-13: 9780809224272 ISBN: 0809224275

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Insulin-Resistance Diet new book

The Insulin-Resistance Diet

by Hart, Cheryle R, M.D., and Grossman, Mary Kay other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780809224272 ISBN: 0809224275

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: julie27, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Insulin Resistance Diet used book

The Insulin Resistance Diet

by Hart, Cheryle & Grossman, Mary Kay other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: trade PB Publisher: Contemporary, Chicago Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780809224272 ISBN: 0809224275

Description: Near Fine in softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Insulin Resistance Diet: How to Turn Off Your Body's Fat-Making Machine used book

Insulin Resistance Diet: How to Turn Off Your Body's Fat-Making Machine

by Hart, Cheryle R. /Grossman, Mary Kay other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Contemporary Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780809224272 ISBN: 0809224275

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Insulin-Resistance Diet: How to Turn Off Your Body's Fat-Making Machine used book

The Insulin-Resistance Diet: How to Turn Off Your Body's Fat-Making Machine

by Cheryle R. Hart M.D.; Mary Kay Grossman R.D. other copies of this book

price: $7.61

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2001-02-11 ISBN-13: 9780809224272 ISBN: 0809224275

Description: Like New. As issued no jacket. Paperback. Like new condition with no markings and no creases to spine or cover. Very slight wear to cover. Near fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powers Book Emporium, LA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Insulin-Resistance Diet used book

Insulin-Resistance Diet

by Hart, Cheryle-Grossman, Mary other copies of this book

price: $8.25

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780809224272 ISBN: 0809224275

Description: FINE. Trade Paperback-0809224275 [HART, CHERYLE-GROSSMAN, MARY] INSULIN-RESISTANCE DIET. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Insulin Resistance Diet: How to Turn Off Your Body's Fat-Making Machine used book

Insulin Resistance Diet: How to Turn Off Your Body's Fat-Making Machine

by Hart, Cheryle R.; Grossman, Mary Kay other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Contemporary Books, Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780809224272 ISBN: 0809224275

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: ONE MORE BOOK STORE, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

The Insulin-Resistance Diet: How to Turn Off Your Body's Fat-Making Machine used book

The Insulin-Resistance Diet: How to Turn Off Your Body's Fat-Making Machine

by M. D, Cheryle R. Hart. And Mary Kay Grossman R.D. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780809224272 ISBN: 0809224275

Description: Good + read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Insulin Resistance Diet used book

Insulin Resistance Diet

by Hart, Cheryle R. other copies of this book

price: $14.37

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780809224272 ISBN: 0809224275

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Insulin-Resistance Diet: How to Turn Off Your Body's Fat-Making Machine... used book

The Insulin-Resistance Diet: How to Turn Off Your Body's Fat-Making Machine...

other copies of this book

price: $14.80

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780809224272 ISBN: 0809224275

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Insulin-Resistance Diet: How to Turn Off Your Body's Fat-Making Machine... used book

The Insulin-Resistance Diet: How to Turn Off Your Body's Fat-Making Machine...

other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780809224272 ISBN: 0809224275

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Covers are absolutely clean. Some highlighting (about 5 pages), otherwise perfect. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Insulin Resistance Diet: How to Turn Off Your Body's Fat-Making Machine used book

Insulin Resistance Diet: How to Turn Off Your Body's Fat-Making Machine

by Hart, Cheryle R.; Grossman, Mary Kay other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Contemporary Books, Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780809224272 ISBN: 0809224275

Description: Very Good. Paperback