» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Spiritual Pilgrims: Carl Jung and Teresa of Avila used book

Spiritual Pilgrims: Carl Jung and Teresa of Avila

by Welch, John other copies of this book

price: $2.86

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Paulist Press ISBN-13: 9780809124541 ISBN: 0809124548

Description: Good. 0809124548 Good Condition, several pages have some underlining, ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D&R's Shoppe, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Spiritual Pilgrims used book

Spiritual Pilgrims

by Welch, John other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Paulist Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780809124541 ISBN: 0809124548

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 8vo soft cover. Clean tight interior firmly bound in clean soft cover with scuff mark. Light edge/shelf wear. Defct crease to back cover. Closed pages have light foxing. A good sturdy copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia L. Uremovic, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spiritual Pilgrims: Carl Jung and Teresa of Avila used book

Spiritual Pilgrims: Carl Jung and Teresa of Avila

by Welch, John other copies of this book

price: $6.25

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Paulist Pr Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780809124541 ISBN: 0809124548

Description: Very Good- No creases in spine, no slant, firm binding, light foxing top edge, stain on last pages at top tip (little coffee spill maybe), 228 clean and unmarked pages, National Catholic Book Award 1982. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Spiritual Pilgrims Carl Jung and Teresa of Avila used book

Spiritual Pilgrims Carl Jung and Teresa of Avila

by Welch, John other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paulist Press, no ed. stated, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780809124541 ISBN: 0809124548

Description: vg+/wrps. Fon in ink on fep, lightly rubbed wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kalapuya Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Spiritual Pilgrims: Carl Jung and Teresa of Avila used book

Spiritual Pilgrims: Carl Jung and Teresa of Avila

by Welch, John other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Paulist Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780809124541 ISBN: 0809124548

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good to fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not had use. There is a name written near the to edge of the 1st page. The cover has minor bumps and scuffs. There is no creasing on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Spiritual Pilgrims ( Carl Jung and Teresa of Avila ) used book

Spiritual Pilgrims ( Carl Jung and Teresa of Avila )

by Welch John other copies of this book

price: $7.70

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Paulist Press, 1982 Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780809124541 ISBN: 0809124548

Description: Soft Cover. Good/No Dj. Religious. couple of **** markings, previous owners name. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Spiritual Pilgrims: Carl Jung and Teresa of Avila used book

Spiritual Pilgrims: Carl Jung and Teresa of Avila

by Welch, John other copies of this book

price: $7.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780809124541 ISBN: 0809124548

Description: Very good. Very good condition. Has marks and underlines inside. Pages are tight. Crease on spine. Visible shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Spiritual Pilgrims: Carl Jung and Teresa of Avila used book

Spiritual Pilgrims: Carl Jung and Teresa of Avila

by John Welch other copies of this book

price: $7.93

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780809124541 ISBN: 0809124548

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Spiritual Pilgrims used book

Spiritual Pilgrims

by Welch, John other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Paulist Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780809124541 ISBN: 0809124548

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Small crease on cover, otherwise excellent condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Spiritual Pilgrims Carl Jung and Teresa of Avila used book

Spiritual Pilgrims Carl Jung and Teresa of Avila

by Welch, John other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paulist Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780809124541 ISBN: 0809124548

Description: Very Good. 0809124548. Minor scuffing and shelf wear to covers; interior unmarked.; 0.7 x 7.9 x 5.3 Inches; 240 pages; The meaning of the spiritual life illuminated by the great depth psychologist and the mystic saint. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Spiritual Pilgrims: Carl Jung and Teresa of Avila used book

Spiritual Pilgrims: Carl Jung and Teresa of Avila

by John Welch other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paulist Press 1982, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780809124541 ISBN: 0809124548

Description: Softcover book in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Spiritual Pilgrims: Carl Jung and Teresa of Avila used book

Spiritual Pilgrims: Carl Jung and Teresa of Avila

by Welch, John other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Paulist Pr, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780809124541 ISBN: 0809124548

Description: Very Good. Owner's name, clean, tight, 228pp, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cloyd's Books - C. Brent Cloyd, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Spiritual Pilgrims: Carl Jung & Teresa of Avila used book

Spiritual Pilgrims: Carl Jung & Teresa of Avila

by Welch, John other copies of this book

price: $9.65

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Paperback Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paulist Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780809124541 ISBN: 0809124548

Description: Nearfine. 0809124548 Trade Paperback Clean and unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Burns, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Spiritual Pilgrims: Carl Jung and Teresa of Avila used book

Spiritual Pilgrims: Carl Jung and Teresa of Avila

by Welch, John other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paulist Press, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780809124541 ISBN: 0809124548

Description: Very Good. Very Good; trade paperback; only the most minor signs of wear, clean text block. Written by a Catholic priest of the Carmelite order, this is a fascinating exploration of the remarkably similar understanding of symbols in the work of Carl Jung and St. Teresa of Avila. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harborviewbooks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Spiritual Pilgrims: Carl Jung and Teresa of Avila used book

Spiritual Pilgrims: Carl Jung and Teresa of Avila

by Welch, John other copies of this book

price: $15.23

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paulist Press Date Published: 7/1/1982 ISBN-13: 9780809124541 ISBN: 0809124548

Description: Very Good. 0809124548 Excellent condition, paperback 1982, no marks, great cover, readit, VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spiritual Pilgrims: Carl Jung and Teresa of Avila used book

Spiritual Pilgrims: Carl Jung and Teresa of Avila

by Welch, John other copies of this book

price: $16.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paulist Press, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780809124541 ISBN: 0809124548

Description: VG++ No Jacket. Non Ficition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book looks unread and is near-flawless--has owner's name and inscription on the front endpage. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: johnemmett Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Spiritual Pilgrims: Carl Jung and Teresa of Avila used book

Spiritual Pilgrims: Carl Jung and Teresa of Avila

by John Welch other copies of this book

price: $2.46

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paulist Press ISBN-13: 9780809124541 ISBN: 0809124548

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Spiritual Pilgrims: Carl Jung and Teresa of Avila used book

Spiritual Pilgrims: Carl Jung and Teresa of Avila

by John Welch other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paulist Press Date Published: 1982-07 ISBN-13: 9780809124541 ISBN: 0809124548

Description: Has some underlining. This is a softcover(paperback) book. Cover shows some wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Spiritual Pilgrims: Carl Jung and Teresa of Avila used book

Spiritual Pilgrims: Carl Jung and Teresa of Avila

by Welch, John other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Paulist Pr ISBN-13: 9780809124541 ISBN: 0809124548

Description: Good. Good. Cover laminate rubbed & slightly soiled, previous owner inscription, multi-colored underlining & marginalia, a solid, enthusiastically read copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Spiritual Pilgrims: Carl Jung and Teresa of Avila used book

Spiritual Pilgrims: Carl Jung and Teresa of Avila

by Welch, John other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paulist Press, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780809124541 ISBN: 0809124548

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Contains underlining on first 21 pages. Rest of book very clean. Sound binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: St. Anthony's Books, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Spiritual Pilgrims: Carl Jung and Teresa of Avila used book

Spiritual Pilgrims: Carl Jung and Teresa of Avila

by John Welch other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paulist Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780809124541 ISBN: 0809124548

Description: Good. A crease or two in the cover, slight tanning to spine. Clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Spiritual Pilgrims: Carl Jung and Teresa of Avila used book

Spiritual Pilgrims: Carl Jung and Teresa of Avila

by John Welch other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paulist Press Date Published: 1982-07 ISBN-13: 9780809124541 ISBN: 0809124548

Description: Very Good. Pages are free from markings; cover has some light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ben's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Spiritual Pilgrims: Carl Jung and Teresa of Avila used book

Spiritual Pilgrims: Carl Jung and Teresa of Avila

by Welch, John other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: PAULIST PRESS ISBN-13: 9780809124541 ISBN: 0809124548

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Spiritual Pilgrims: Carl Jung and Teresa of Avila used book

Spiritual Pilgrims: Carl Jung and Teresa of Avila

by Welch, John other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Paulist Pr ISBN-13: 9780809124541 ISBN: 0809124548

Description: Good. Good/--. No marks to text, tight binding. Cover is slightly rubbed. General light use. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Spiritual Pilgrims: Carl Jung and Teresa of Avila used book

Spiritual Pilgrims: Carl Jung and Teresa of Avila

by (Jung); Welch, John other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paulist Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780809124541 ISBN: 0809124548

Description: Fair. Spine creased, broken, but still intact. Covers sun-faded. Price sticker on back cover. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.