Description: Good. 0809124548 Good Condition, several pages have some underlining, ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Paulist Press
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780809124541ISBN:0809124548
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 8vo soft cover. Clean tight interior firmly bound in clean soft cover with scuff mark. Light edge/shelf wear. Defct crease to back cover. Closed pages have light foxing. A good sturdy copy. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Paulist Pr
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780809124541ISBN:0809124548
Description: Very Good- No creases in spine, no slant, firm binding, light foxing top edge, stain on last pages at top tip (little coffee spill maybe), 228 clean and unmarked pages, National Catholic Book Award 1982. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Paulist Press
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780809124541ISBN:0809124548
Description: Very Good. This book is in very good to fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not had use. There is a name written near the to edge of the 1st page. The cover has minor bumps and scuffs. There is no creasing on the spine. read more
Description: Very good. Very good condition. Has marks and underlines inside. Pages are tight. Crease on spine. Visible shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Paulist Press
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780809124541ISBN:0809124548
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Small crease on cover, otherwise excellent condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Paulist Press
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780809124541ISBN:0809124548
Description: Very Good. 0809124548. Minor scuffing and shelf wear to covers; interior unmarked.; 0.7 x 7.9 x 5.3 Inches; 240 pages; The meaning of the spiritual life illuminated by the great depth psychologist and the mystic saint. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Paulist Press, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780809124541ISBN:0809124548
Description: Very Good. Very Good; trade paperback; only the most minor signs of wear, clean text block. Written by a Catholic priest of the Carmelite order, this is a fascinating exploration of the remarkably similar understanding of symbols in the work of Carl Jung and St. Teresa of Avila. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Paulist Press, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780809124541ISBN:0809124548
Description: VG++ No Jacket. Non Ficition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book looks unread and is near-flawless--has owner's name and inscription on the front endpage. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.