Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hill and Wang
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780809001361ISBN:0809001365
Description: Good. {G+} Trade-size Paperback. Cover in very good condition. Person's name inside of book. 15 pages have light highlighting or notations. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Hill & Wang
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780809001361ISBN:0809001365
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Highlighting and some edge wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. American Century. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Hill & Wang
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780809001361ISBN:0809001365
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. A moderate amount of wear on Cover and interior pages. (W2) Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. American Century. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Hill and Wang Pub Date: 1/1/1979 Binding: Paperback Pages: 224. read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: 16th printing.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Hill & Wang
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780809001361ISBN:0809001365
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Some underlining and notes. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 210 p. American Century. Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.