» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
A Shopkeeper's Millennium: Society and Revivals in Rochester, New York, 1815-1837 used book

A Shopkeeper's Millennium: Society and Revivals in Rochester, New York, 1815-1837

by Johnson, Paul E other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hill & Wang Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780809001361 ISBN: 0809001365

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Highlighting and some edge wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. American Century. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: fbbooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Shopkeeper's Millennium: Society and Revivals in Rochester, New York, 1815-1837 used book

A Shopkeeper's Millennium: Society and Revivals in Rochester, New York, 1815-1837

by Johnson, Paul E. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hill & Wang Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780809001361 ISBN: 0809001365

Description: Good. Later printing. High lighting with notes. Damp stain on the foredges. Reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Shopkeeper's Millennium: Society and Revivals in Rochester, New York, 1815-1837 used book

A Shopkeeper's Millennium: Society and Revivals in Rochester, New York, 1815-1837

by Johnson, Paul E other copies of this book

price: $2.18

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 16th printing. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hill & Wang Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780809001361 ISBN: 0809001365

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Some underlining and notes. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 210 p. American Century. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Shopkeeper's Millennium: Society and Revivals in Rochester, New York, 1815-1837 used book

A Shopkeeper's Millennium: Society and Revivals in Rochester, New York, 1815-1837

by Johnson, Paul E other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hill & Wang Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780809001361 ISBN: 0809001365

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. American Century. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Shopkeeper's Millennium: Society and Revivals in Rochester, New York, 1815-1837 used book

A Shopkeeper's Millennium: Society and Revivals in Rochester, New York, 1815-1837

by Johnson, Paul E other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ptg. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hill & Wang Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780809001361 ISBN: 0809001365

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Tight and square; light shelfwear; a few pencil underlines and brackets in text. 224 p. American Century. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duet Productions, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Shopkeeper's Millennium used book

A Shopkeeper's Millennium

by Johnson, Paul E. other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hill & Wang Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780809001361 ISBN: 0809001365

Description: Good. 0-8090-0136-5. Society And Revivals In Rochester, New York, 1815-1837, softcover, in Good + condition, book has a little underlining and hi-lighting, small remainder mark, Book not only explores the interconnections between these vitally important economic, social, political, and religious changes but presents an evocative picture of a rapdly growing frontier city, corner bumps, nice used book, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Shopkeeper's Millennium: Society and Revivals in Rochester, New York, 1815... used book

A Shopkeeper's Millennium: Society and Revivals in Rochester, New York, 1815...

other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780809001361 ISBN: 0809001365

Description: Good. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Shopkeeper's Millennium: Society and Revivals in Rochester, New York, 1815... used book

A Shopkeeper's Millennium: Society and Revivals in Rochester, New York, 1815...

other copies of this book

price: $3.88

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780809001361 ISBN: 0809001365

Description: Very good. Paperback; cover edges have slight wear; some highlighting within text; RTB117. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Shopkeeper's Millennium: Society and Revivals in Rochester, New York, 1815-1837 used book

A Shopkeeper's Millennium: Society and Revivals in Rochester, New York, 1815-1837

by Johnson, Paul E. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Hill & Wang Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780809001361 ISBN: 0809001365

Description: Very Good. 210 pages Trade paperback. Light shelfwear; tight, clean book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Shopkeeper's Millennium: Society and Revivals in Rochester, New York, 1815-1837 (American Century) used book

A Shopkeeper's Millennium: Society and Revivals in Rochester, New York, 1815-1837 (American Century)

by Paul E. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 13th printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hill and Wang Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780809001361 ISBN: 0809001365

Description: GOOD. No jacket as issued. Paperback 1988, owners name inside and some neat notes, book store stamp, very solid book with light wear Please email me if you would like a scan of the book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: My Moms Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Shopkeeper's Millennium: Society and Revivals in Rochester, New York, 1815-1837 used book

A Shopkeeper's Millennium: Society and Revivals in Rochester, New York, 1815-1837

by Johnson, Paul E. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft cover Publisher: American Century Series Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780809001361 ISBN: 0809001365

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 204 pgs. VG Condition overall. First 10 pages or so with some highlighting. Some minor edgewear. Inside pages are otherwise clean, tight and all intact. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasuring The Past, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Shopkeeper's Millennium: Society and Revivals in Rochester, New York, 1815-1837 used book

A Shopkeeper's Millennium: Society and Revivals in Rochester, New York, 1815-1837

by Johnson, Paul E other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hill & Wang Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780809001361 ISBN: 0809001365

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. American Century. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phoebe's Choice, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Shopkeeper's Millennium: Society and Revivals in Rochester, New York, 1815-1837 used book

A Shopkeeper's Millennium: Society and Revivals in Rochester, New York, 1815-1837

by Johnson, Paul E other copies of this book

price: $4.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hill & Wang Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780809001361 ISBN: 0809001365

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Flawless copy. Appears to be unread. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. American Century. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fetching Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Shopkeeper's Millennium: Society and Revivals in Rochester, New York, 1815-1837 used book

A Shopkeeper's Millennium: Society and Revivals in Rochester, New York, 1815-1837

by Johnson, Paul E other copies of this book

price: $4.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hill & Wang, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780809001361 ISBN: 0809001365

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No marks, hand-writing, spots, or stains. Very light shelf wear. A beautiful clean solid copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. American Century. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fetching Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Shopkeeper's Millennium: Society and Revivals in Rochester, New York, 1815-1837 used book

A Shopkeeper's Millennium: Society and Revivals in Rochester, New York, 1815-1837

by Paul E. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hill and Wang Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780809001361 ISBN: 0809001365

Description: Very Good+ Jacket Not Issued. Nice clean tight copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas Savage Bookseller, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Shopkeeper's Millennium: Society and Revivals in Rochester, New York, 1815-1837 (American Century) used book

A Shopkeeper's Millennium: Society and Revivals in Rochester, New York, 1815-1837 (American Century)

by Johnson, Paul E. other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hill and Wang Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780809001361 ISBN: 0809001365

Description: Near Fine. 8.23 x 5.38 x 0.58. Nice Tight Clean copy! 210 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Shopkeeper's Millennium: Society and Revivals in Rochester, New York, 1815-1837 used book

A Shopkeeper's Millennium: Society and Revivals in Rochester, New York, 1815-1837

by Johnson, Paul E. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Hill and Wang, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780809001361 ISBN: 0809001365

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. Highlighting/Underlining. 1990 15th printing, extensive owner notes in green ink. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. ix, 210 p. : maps; 22 cm. American century series Includes bibliographical references and index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Shopkeeper's Millennium: Society and Revivals in Rochester, New York, 1815... used book

A Shopkeeper's Millennium: Society and Revivals in Rochester, New York, 1815...

by Paul E. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $5.26

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hill and Wang Date Published: 1979-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780809001361 ISBN: 0809001365

Description: Very Good. Looks New But Aprox 15 Underlined Sentences, otherwise Perfect Shape, MH28-607. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Shopkeeper's Millennium: Society and Revivals in Rochester, New York, 1815-1837 (American Century) used book

A Shopkeeper's Millennium: Society and Revivals in Rochester, New York, 1815-1837 (American Century)

by Johnson, Paul E other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: TPB Publisher: Hill and Wang Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780809001361 ISBN: 0809001365

Description: G+ GOOD-PLUS TRADE-PAPERBACK. VERY-GOOD EXCEPT SMALL AMT OF YELLOW HILIGHTING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Shopkeeper's Millennium: Society and Revivals in Rochester, New York, 1815-1837 (American Century Series) used book

A Shopkeeper's Millennium: Society and Revivals in Rochester, New York, 1815-1837 (American Century Series)

by Johnson, Paul E other copies of this book

price: $5.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Hill & Wang, NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780809001361 ISBN: 0809001365

Description: Map. Very Good. 8 vo. 210 pages/index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Shopkeeper's Millennium: Society and Revivals in Rochester, New York, 1815-1837 (American Century Series) used book

A Shopkeeper's Millennium: Society and Revivals in Rochester, New York, 1815-1837 (American Century Series)

by Johnson, Paul E other copies of this book

price: $5.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Hill & Wang, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780809001361 ISBN: 0809001365

Description: Map. Very Good. 8 vo. 210 pages/index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Shopkeeper's Millennium: Society and Revivals in Rochester, New York, 1815-1837 used book

A Shopkeeper's Millennium: Society and Revivals in Rochester, New York, 1815-1837

by Johnson, Paul E other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hill & Wang Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780809001361 ISBN: 0809001365

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. tight binding, light to medium wear along edges, clean, only flaw is mixed highlighting and pen underlining, light to medium. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 210 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MORBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Shopkeeper's Millennium-Society and Revivals in Rochester, New York, 1815-1837 used book

A Shopkeeper's Millennium-Society and Revivals in Rochester, New York, 1815-1837

by Johnson, Paul E. other copies of this book