» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Woodwright's Companion: Exploring Traditional Woodcraft used book

The Woodwright's Companion: Exploring Traditional Woodcraft

by Roy Underhill other copies of this book

price: $8.10

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The University of North Carolina Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780807840955 ISBN: 0807840955

Description: Good. Ex-Library/School with usual stamps, stickers & markings. Cover shows edge wear, creasing and rubbing. Light soiling on sides of book. Slight corner creasing or edge wear. Otherwise, pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Kentucky Book Supply, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wood Wright's Companion Exploring Traditional Woodcraft used book

The Wood Wright's Companion Exploring Traditional Woodcraft

by Underhill, Roy other copies of this book

price: $8.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: The University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780807840955 ISBN: 0807840955

Description: VG. 0807840955 FORE-EDGE DAMP STAIN, NOT AFFECTING TEXT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Woodwright's Companion: Exploring Traditional Woodcraft used book

The Woodwright's Companion: Exploring Traditional Woodcraft

by Roy Underhill other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The University of North Carolina Press Date Published: 1981-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780807840955 ISBN: 0807840955

Description: Very Good. Clean and unmarked, light rubs-Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PZA Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Woodwright's Companion: Exploring Traditional Woodcraft used book

The Woodwright's Companion: Exploring Traditional Woodcraft

by Roy Underhill other copies of this book

price: $10.94

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The University of North Carolina Press Date Published: 1981-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780807840955 ISBN: 0807840955

Description: Good. Book is in good condition with minor blemishes on the cover. Pages are clean. Ships next business day with email notification. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scott Davis, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Woodwright's Companion: Exploring Traditional Woodcraft new book

Woodwright's Companion: Exploring Traditional Woodcraft

by Underhill, Roy other copies of this book

list price: $22.50

our price: $20.25

you save: $2.25 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of North Carolina Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780807840955 ISBN: 0807840955

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 203 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Wood Wright's Companion: Exploring Traditional Woodcraft new book

Wood Wright's Companion: Exploring Traditional Woodcraft

by Underhill, Roy other copies of this book

price: $20.34

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ of North Carolina Pr Date Published: 1983-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780807840955 ISBN: 0807840955

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780807840955. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Woodwright's Companion: Exploring Traditional Woodcraft new book

The Woodwright's Companion: Exploring Traditional Woodcraft

by Roy Underhill other copies of this book

price: $22.40

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The University of North Carolina Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780807840955 ISBN: 0807840955

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Wood Wright's Companion: Exploring Traditional Woodcraft used book

Wood Wright's Companion: Exploring Traditional Woodcraft

by Underhill, Roy other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Univ of North Carolina Pr, Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780807840955 ISBN: 0807840955

Description: Near Fine. No Dj. Profusely illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McLaren Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Wood Wright's Companion: Exploring Traditional Woodcraft new book

Wood Wright's Companion: Exploring Traditional Woodcraft

by Roy Underhill other copies of this book

price: $17.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780807840955 ISBN: 0807840955

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Woodwright's Companion: Exploring Traditional Wood new book

Woodwright's Companion: Exploring Traditional Wood

by Underhill, Roy other copies of this book

price: $17.23

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Univ of North Carolina Pr Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780807840955 ISBN: 0807840955

Description: New. Underhill's second book features chapters on helves and handles, saws, the search for the whetstone quarry, crow chasers and turkey calls, hurdles, whimmy diddles, snaplines and marking gauges, candle stands, planes, window sashes, riven shingles, an... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Woodwright's Companion: Exploring Traditional Woodcraft used book

The Woodwright's Companion: Exploring Traditional Woodcraft

by Underhill, Roy other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversize Paperback Publisher: University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780807840955 ISBN: 0807840955

Description: Good+ / 0807840955 Essentially VG interior, though with moderate shelfwear to exterior and a bit of chipping at upper front fore-edge corner; sunning effect about the spine. Text well bound and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tin Can Mailman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Woodwright's Companion: Exploring Traditional Woodcraft new book

The Woodwright's Companion: Exploring Traditional Woodcraft

by Roy Underhill other copies of this book

price: $19.16

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The University of North Carolina Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780807840955 ISBN: 0807840955

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Woodwright's Companion: Exploring Traditional Woodcraft used book

The Woodwright's Companion: Exploring Traditional Woodcraft

by Underhill, Roy other copies of this book

price: $20.73

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The University of North Carolina Press ISBN-13: 9780807840955 ISBN: 0807840955

Description: Good. 0807840955 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Woodwright's Companion: Exploring Traditional Woodcraft used book

The Woodwright's Companion: Exploring Traditional Woodcraft

by Underhill, Roy other copies of this book

price: $21.53

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The University of North Carolina Press ISBN-13: 9780807840955 ISBN: 0807840955

Description: Good. 0807840955 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Woodwright's Companion: Exploring Traditional Woodcraft new book

Woodwright's Companion: Exploring Traditional Woodcraft

by Roy Underhill other copies of this book

price: $29.09

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780807840955 ISBN: 0807840955

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.