» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The New Meaning of Educational Change used book

The New Meaning of Educational Change

by Michael Fullan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ontario Institute for Studies in Education ISBN-13: 9780807730607 ISBN: 0807730602

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Meaning of Educational Change used book

The New Meaning of Educational Change

by Michael Fullan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ontario Institute for Studies in Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780807730607 ISBN: 0807730602

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Meaning of Educational Change used book

The New Meaning of Educational Change

by Michael Fullan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Publisher: Ontario Institute for Studies in Education Date Published: 7/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780807730607 ISBN: 0807730602

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Meaning of Educational Change used book

The New Meaning of Educational Change

by Michael Fullan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780807730607 ISBN: 0807730602

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Meaning of Educational Change used book

The New Meaning of Educational Change

by Michael Fullan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780807730607 ISBN: 0807730602

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Meaning of Educational Change used book

The New Meaning of Educational Change

by Michael Fullan other copies of this book

price: $3.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780807730607 ISBN: 0807730602

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Meaning of Educational Change used book

The New Meaning of Educational Change

by Fullan, Michael G. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Teachers College Press, Teachers College, Columbia University, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780807730607 ISBN: 0807730602

Description: Good. Light crease on cover. Some highlighting. Nice, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Unskoolbookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Meaning of Educational Change used book

The New Meaning of Educational Change

by Fullan, Michael other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Teachers College Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780807730607 ISBN: 0807730602

Description: Good/Clean Text / Tight Copy. 0807730602. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Meaning of Educational Change used book

The New Meaning of Educational Change

by Fullan, Michael G. With Suzanne Stiegelbauer other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition, 3rd Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Teacher's College Press, Columbia University Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780807730607 ISBN: 0807730602

Description: Very Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light crease on front cover along spine, slightly edgeworn. 401 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Meaning of Educational Change used book

The New Meaning of Educational Change

by Fullan, Michael G. other copies of this book

price: $25.98

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: OISE Press / Teachers College Press, Toronto, ON / New York, N. Y. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780807730607 ISBN: 0807730602

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Storybook House, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The New Meaning of Educational Change used book

The New Meaning of Educational Change

by Michael Fullan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ontario Institute for Studies in Education ISBN-13: 9780807730607 ISBN: 0807730602

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The New Meaning of Educational Change used book

The New Meaning of Educational Change

by Michael Fullan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ontario Institute for Studies in Education ISBN-13: 9780807730607 ISBN: 0807730602

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The New Meaning of Educational Change used book

The New Meaning of Educational Change

by Michael Fullan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ontario Institute for Studies in Education ISBN-13: 9780807730607 ISBN: 0807730602

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The New Meaning of Educational Change used book

The New Meaning of Educational Change

by Michael Fullan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ontario Institute for Studies in Education ISBN-13: 9780807730607 ISBN: 0807730602

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The New Meaning of Educational Change used book

The New Meaning of Educational Change

by Michael Fullan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ontario Institute for Studies in Education ISBN-13: 9780807730607 ISBN: 0807730602

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The New Meaning of Educational Change used book

The New Meaning of Educational Change

by Michael Fullan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ontario Institute for Studies in Education ISBN-13: 9780807730607 ISBN: 0807730602

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The New Meaning of Educational Change used book

The New Meaning of Educational Change

by Michael Fullan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ontario Institute for Studies in Education ISBN-13: 9780807730607 ISBN: 0807730602

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The New Meaning of Educational Change used book

The New Meaning of Educational Change

by Fullan, Michael other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ontario Institute for Studies in Education Date Published: July 1, 1991 ISBN-13: 9780807730607 ISBN: 0807730602

Description: Good. Nonfiction: Education: Education Theory: Administration. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

The New Meaning of Educational Change new book

The New Meaning of Educational Change

by Michael Fullan other copies of this book

price: $5.34

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ontario Institute for Studies in Education Date Published: 1991-07 ISBN-13: 9780807730607 ISBN: 0807730602

Description: New. As pictured and described, brand new softbound second edition, in gift condition, isbn: 0807730602. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The New Meaning of Educational Change used book

The New Meaning of Educational Change

by Fullan, Michael G. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Teachers College Pr, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780807730607 ISBN: 0807730602

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This book examines and explores the meaning of eduational change. This book is a must read for those who are interested in eduation. The book has some minor highlighting in yellow and the lower front corner has a tiny bump. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The New Meaning of Educational Change: Second Edition used book

The New Meaning of Educational Change: Second Edition

by Fullan, Michael G. & Stiegelbauer, Suzanne other copies of this book

price: $19.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Teachers College Press, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780807730607 ISBN: 0807730602

Description: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. 6 1/4" x 9 1/4" Book is near fine in silver glossy soft covers with dark blue and gray illustration and dark blue lettering...text is tight and clean...appears unread...no annotations observed...401 pages with sharp edges and corners...half title page with light crease...an exceptional find in this very nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Growth Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.