» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Blues Don't Change: New and Selected Poems

by Al Young other copies of this book

price: $21.63

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780807109786 ISBN: 0807109789

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Dust jacket is in acceptable condition. Pages are clean and unmarked. Wear on dust jacket; discoloration on dust jacket spine. Ex-library. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Blues Don't Change: New and Selected Poems

by Young, Al other copies of this book

price: $34.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press ISBN-13: 9780807109786 ISBN: 0807109789

Description: Very Good. 0807109789 NEVER Used Hardcover ~ In clear-plastic protective cover, ex-library, minor shelf-wear, otherwise Neat & Tight Binding ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Blues Don't Change

by Young, Al other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, LA Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780807109786 ISBN: 0807109789

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 131 First edition, first printing. 27 new poems & his selections from three earlier books of poetry. Fine in a near fine dust jacket with a touch of fading to the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Of Choice, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Blues Don't Change; New and Selected Poems

by Young, Al other copies of this book

price: $50.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780807109786 ISBN: 0807109789

Description: 131p., dj with light wear at extreities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Blues Don't Change; New and Selected Poems

by Young, Al other copies of this book

price: $105.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780807109786 ISBN: 0807109789

Description: 131p., inscribed by the African American poet/musician, dj with light wear at extreities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Blues Don't Change: New and Selected Poems

by Young, Al other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press, Louisiana Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780807109786 ISBN: 0807109789

Description: Near Fine hardcover in a Near Fine dust jacket. Pages and text are clean and bright with light foxing to the ends. Faint stain to the top of the jacket, otherwise an attractive copy. 131 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chop Suey Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Blues Don't Change: New and Selected Poems

by Young, Al other copies of this book

price: $34.77

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing of 1st edition Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket Publisher: Louisiana State Unviversity Press, Baton Rouge, La Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780807109786 ISBN: 0807109789

Description: Very good. Book and dust jacket are in very good condition. Clean and bright text. Gently handled former library. Tape residue and mylar beginning to peel from dust jacket. In this dynamic, fast-moving poetry, the words jump and flow like the jazz that has been so much a part of Al Young's life. The poems view society and identity, emotion and experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snooty Literary Society, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Blues Don't Change-New and Selected Poems

by Young, Al other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Bound Publisher: Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780807109786 ISBN: 0807109789

Description: Fine. Signed by Author read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Feldman's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.