|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780807072127
(41 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
All Souls: a Family Story From Southie
by
Michael Patrick Macdonald
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beacon Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780807072127
ISBN: 0807072125
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All Souls: a Family Story From Southie
by
Michael Patrick Macdonald
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beacon Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780807072127
ISBN: 0807072125
Description: Good in Good jacket. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more
|
|
All Souls: a Family Story From Southie
by
Michael Patrick Macdonald
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beacon Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780807072127
ISBN: 0807072125
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All Souls: a Family Story From Southie
by
Michael Patrick Macdonald
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beacon Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780807072127
ISBN: 0807072125
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All Souls: a Family Story From Southie
by
Michael Patrick Macdonald
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beacon Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780807072127
ISBN: 0807072125
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All Souls: a Family Story From Southie
by
Michael Patrick Macdonald
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780807072127
ISBN: 0807072125
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
All Souls: a Family Story From Southie
by
Michael Patrick Macdonald
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beacon Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780807072127
ISBN: 0807072125
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All Souls: a Family Story From Southie
by
Michael Patrick Macdonald
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beacon Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780807072127
ISBN: 0807072125
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Writing Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All Souls: a Family Story From Southie
by
Macdonald, Michael Patrick
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston, MA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780807072127
ISBN: 0807072125
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. In print for $24.00. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Daedalus Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All Souls: a Family Story From Southie
by
Macdonald, Michael Patrick
other copies of this book
Ships from
AL,
USA
Edition: Edition Not Stated
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Boston, MA, U.S.A. : Beacon Press, 1999, Boston, MA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780807072127
ISBN: 0807072125
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Edition Not Stated. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ALL SOULS is a rowdy, sometimes raucous venture into the MacDonald family's inner vault. It will leave you weeping and laughing uproariously at the weave of tragic and comic events in this unconventional family. A must-read for the uplift of spirit, and for the courage shared by this grand writer. --Malachy McCourt. Jacket shows very little wear, binding is firm, and ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mostly Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All Souls
by
Macdonald, Michael Patrick
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780807072127
ISBN: 0807072125
Description: MacDonald, Michael Patrick., Beacon Press, nd (1999), c1999, 3rd printing, boards & cloth w/gilt spine titles, fine w/dj, 266 pp, B & W photographic frontis, 8vo, "A Family Story from Southie" read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All Souls: a Family Story From Southie
by
Macdonald, Michael Patrick
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Loose Binding
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Beacon Pr, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780807072127
ISBN: 0807072125
Description: Good-Reading Copy/Good. 0807072125 Ex-Library (K42) read more
|
|
All Souls: a Family Story From Southie
by
Macdonald, Michael Patrick
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: 4th Printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beacon Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780807072127
ISBN: 0807072125
Description: New in New jacket. 8.66 x 5.51 x 0.79. Signed by Author on Title page. Crisp Tight Clean copy! 224 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookScene,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All Souls: a Family Story From Southie
by
Macdonald, Michael Patrick
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beacon Press
ISBN-13: 9780807072127
ISBN: 0807072125
Description: New. 0807072125 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
All Souls: a Family Story From Southie
by
Macdonald, Michael Patrick
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beacon Press
ISBN-13: 9780807072127
ISBN: 0807072125
Description: Very Good. 0807072125 signed by author on title page/ signed by previous owner first page/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All Souls: a Family Story From Southie
by
Macdonald, Michael Patrick
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Beacon Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780807072127
ISBN: 0807072125
Description: Good/ee/Clean Text/Tight Copy. 0807072125. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hikah's Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All Souls: a Family Story From Southie
by
Macdonald, Michael Patrick
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780807072127
ISBN: 0807072125
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Signed by the author on the title page, not inscribed to anyone. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wayward Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All Souls: a Family Story From Southie
by
Michael Patrick Macdonald
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780807072127
ISBN: 0807072125
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
All Souls: a Family Story From Southie
by
Michael Patrick Macdonald
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beacon Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780807072127
ISBN: 0807072125
Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more
|
|
All Souls: a Family Story From Southie
by
Macdonald, Michael Patrick
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Beacon Pr, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780807072127
ISBN: 0807072125
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Signed by Author on title page. Boards in excellent condition. Pages clean and unmarked. Dustjacket contains ink stamp, "Unretouched Proof; Benet of Boston"; otherwise, clean and in excellent condition. Dustjacket placed in new mylar protective wrap. 266 pp. Illustrated. "Michael Patrick MacDonald grew up in Southie's Old Colony housing project. He describes the way this world within a world felt to the troubled yet keenly ... read more
|
|
All Souls: a Family Story From Southie
by
Macdonald, Michael Patrick
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: ARC/Proof
Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780807072127
ISBN: 0807072125
Description: Very Good/Wraps. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GeorgeCrossBooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All Souls a Family Story From Southie
by
Macdonald, Michael Patrick
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beacon Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780807072127
ISBN: 0807072125
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0807072125. Hardcover with DJ. Book is clean and tight with No markings, Dust jacket is clean with NO tears, markings, or creases. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. U.S. History.; 1 x 8.77 x 5.8 Inches; 266 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Alley,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All Souls: a Family Story From Southie
by
Michael Patrick Macdonald
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beacon Press
ISBN-13: 9780807072127
ISBN: 0807072125
Description: Very good. Spine is slightly bent. Book has been read. Pages are clean but the dust jacket/cover is slightly worn. read more
| | | |