» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Electronic Drama: Television Plays of the Sixties, (the National Academy of Television Arts and Sciences Series on Television and American Culture)

by Richard Averson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780807061787 ISBN: 0807061786

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Electronic Drama: Television Plays of the Sixties, (the National Academy of Television Arts and Sciences Series on Television and American Culture)

by Richard Averson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780807061787 ISBN: 0807061786

Description: Good. Hard covers some with desk jackets. Small amount of edge wear on someLarge selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Electronic Drama: Television Plays of the Sixties, (the National Academy of Television Arts and Sciences Series on Television and American Culture)

by Richard Averson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780807061787 ISBN: 0807061786

Description: Fair. This is an ex library copy. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Electronic drama: television plays of the sixties

by Averson, Richard (Compiled by), and White, David Manning other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780807061787 ISBN: 0807061786

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. xxvi, 355 p. illus., ports. 24 cm. The National Academy of Television Arts and Sciences series on television and American culture. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. Includes bibliographical references. Contents: That's where the town's going! By T. Mosel. --Big deal in Laredo, by S. Carroll. --Who do you kill? By A. Perl. --Blacklist, by E. Kinoy. --Noon wine, by S. Peckinpah, from the short novel by K. A. Porter. --The trap of solid gold, by E. M... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harriman Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Electronic Drama: Television Plays of the Sixties, (the National Academy of Television Arts and Sciences Series on Television and American Culture)

by Richard Averson other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780807061787 ISBN: 0807061786

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library with stamps and pocket, but otherwise tightly bound with clean text and nice dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Electronic Drama: Television Plays of the Sixties, (the National Academy of Television Arts and Sciences Series on Television and American Culture)

by Richard Averson other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780807061787 ISBN: 0807061786

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Electronic Drama Television Plays of the Sixties

by Averson, Richard other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780807061787 ISBN: 0807061786

Description: Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; Spine of DJ is torn. 8vo; 355 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Electronic Drama: Television Plays of the Sixties

by Averson, Richard And David Manning White {Selected By} other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780807061787 ISBN: 0807061786

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "The nine dramas in this book show the variety of content, themes, and creative directions of the serious drama experiences offered by television in the United States during the sixties. Notwithstanding the limitation imposed by space and script availability, the editors feel confident that this collection is representative of the decade's significant drama anthologies, continuing series, and accasional 'special' programs. " This book has 355 pages and is ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Electronic Drama: Television Plays of the Sixties

by Averson, Richard And David Manning White {Selected By} other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780807061787 ISBN: 0807061786

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "The nine dramas in this book show the variety of content, themes, and creative directions of the serious drama experiences offered by television in the United States during the sixties. Notwithstanding the limitation imposed by space and script availability, the editors feel confident that this collection is representative of the decade's significant drama anthologies, continuing series, and accasional 'special' programs. " This book has 355 ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Electronic Drama: Television Plays of the Sixties

by Averson, Richard; White, David Manning(Editors); Robinson, Hubbell(Intro) other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780807061787 ISBN: 0807061786

Description: Reader copy. Good/Good, reading copy only, well-handled former library, immaculate text, sound binding. Dramatic television plays from the 1960s. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Snooty Literary Society, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Electronic Drama: Television Plays of the Sixties

by Averson, Richard other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780807061787 ISBN: 0807061786

Description: VG/VG- 0807061786 VG in lightly chipped, unclipped DJ. DJ stained on back panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John H. Maier, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Electronic Drama (Television Plays of the Sixties)

by Selected By: Richard Averson & David Manning White other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hard Cover/Cloth Spine Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780807061787 ISBN: 0807061786

Description: W/photos. Very Good/Very Good. 0807061786 Non Fiction The book is unread and is clean, tight, and crisp, inside and out. The dust jacket has a 1/2 inch tear on the front outside corner and a 1/4 inch tear in the middle of the top, front edge. The jacket is in a mylar cover, it is not faded, or clipped. 355 pages. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frugal Family Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Electronic Drama: Television Plays of the Sixties

by Averson, Richard And David Manning White other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780807061787 ISBN: 0807061786

Description: 8vo. (xxvi) 355 pages, b/w photos, nine serious TV dramas of the 1960's; embossedl blue boards/black cloth. Very good+, light soil; dust jacket good, edge damage. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Abstract, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Electronic Drama Television Plays of the Sixties

by Averson, Richard other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Beacon Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780807061787 ISBN: 0807061786

Description: Good/Good. 0807061786 (H71) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Electronic Drama: Television Plays of the 1960s

by Averson, Richard And David Manning White, Eds other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780807061787 ISBN: 0807061786

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First printing. Contains Tad Mosel's "That's Where the Town's Going! ", Sidney Carroll's "Big Deal in Laredo, " Arnold Perl's "Who Do You Kill? ", Ernest Kinoy's "Blacklist, " Sam Peckinpah's "Noon Wine, " Ellen M. Violett's "The Trap of Solid Gold, " Loring Mandel's "Do Not Go Gentle into That Good Night, " Ellison Carroll's "Teacher, Teacher read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citynightsbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Electronic Drama: Television Plays of the Sixties [First Edition] 1st

by Averson, Richard, & David Manning White other copies of this book

price: $90.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780807061787 ISBN: 0807061786

Description: Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket. Some soiling, 3/4 inch tear to top front panel, 1/2 inch tear w/creasing to rear panel, rubbing to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Electronic Drama: Television Plays of the Sixties, (the National Academy of Television Arts and Sciences Series on Television and American Culture)

by Richard Averson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780807061787 ISBN: 0807061786

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Electronic Drama: Television Plays of the Sixties, (the National Academy of Television Arts and Sciences Series on Television and American Culture).

by Averson, Richard other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780807061787 ISBN: 0807061786

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Electronic Drama

by Averson, Richard; White, David Manning other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780807061787 ISBN: 0807061786

Description: Very Good. Electronic drama television plays of the sixties Illustrator: Electronic drama television plays of the sixties Illustrator: Electronic drama television plays of the sixties ISBN: 0807061786 Illustrator: Subject Heading: Television plays. Subject Heading: Television plays. Subject Heading: Television plays. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Ayer Company Publishers, NH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Electronic Drama Television Plays of the

by Averson, Richard other copies of this book

price: $9.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HOUGHTON MIFFLIN CO@ ISBN-13: 9780807061787 ISBN: 0807061786

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Electronic Drama: Television Plays of the Sixties

by Averson, Richard; White, David Manning other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780807061787 ISBN: 0807061786

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Book: Clean text. B&W photos. DJ: Minor tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Electronic Drama: Television Plays of the Sixties

by Averson, Richard & White, David Manning, Selected By other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston, MA Date Published: (1971) ISBN-13: 9780807061787 ISBN: 0807061786

Description: 0807061786. VG+ in a VG+ DJ, minor edge wear only; Incl. Trap of Solid Gold by Violett and Noon Wine by Peckinpah; Cloth backed boards; 8vo; DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Optical Insights, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.