» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Bridging the Class Divide: and Other Lessons for Grassroots Organizing... used book

Bridging the Class Divide: and Other Lessons for Grassroots Organizing...

other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780807043097 ISBN: 0807043095

Description: Fine. Minor pencil on several pages, otherwise new book. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bridging the Class Divide: And Other Lessons for Grassroots Organizing new book

Bridging the Class Divide: And Other Lessons for Grassroots Organizing

by Stout, Linda, and Zinn, Howard, Ph.D. (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $21.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780807043097 ISBN: 0807043095

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Bridging the Class Divide: and Other Lessons for Grassroots Organizing new book

Bridging the Class Divide: and Other Lessons for Grassroots Organizing

by Linda Stout other copies of this book

price: $23.14

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780807043097 ISBN: 0807043095

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bridging the Class Divide: and Other Lessons for Grassroots Organizing used book

Bridging the Class Divide: and Other Lessons for Grassroots Organizing

by Stout, Linda other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Beacon Press ISBN-13: 9780807043097 ISBN: 0807043095

Description: Fine. 0807043095 Book has minor shelf wear. Very minor stain on page ends. Book is clean and binding is tight. Fountain Street Books sends out orders Same day or Next day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fountain Street Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bridging the Class Divide: and Other Lessons for Grassroots Organizing used book

Bridging the Class Divide: and Other Lessons for Grassroots Organizing

by Stout, Linda/ Zinn, Howard other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780807043097 ISBN: 0807043095

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bridging the Class Divide and Other Lessons for Grassroots Organizing used book

Bridging the Class Divide and Other Lessons for Grassroots Organizing

by Stout, Linda other copies of this book

price: $7.91

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 28 Feb 1997 ISBN-13: 9780807043097 ISBN: 0807043095

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: eCampus, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bridging the Class Divide used book

Bridging the Class Divide

by Stout other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPER BACK Publisher: BEACON PR ISBN-13: 9780807043097 ISBN: 0807043095

Description: *USED BOOK* read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Emporium, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bridging the Class Divide: and Other Lessons for Grassroots Organizing used book

Bridging the Class Divide: and Other Lessons for Grassroots Organizing

by Linda Stout other copies of this book

price: $9.94

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780807043097 ISBN: 0807043095

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bridging the Class Divide used book

Bridging the Class Divide

by Stout other copies of this book

price: $9.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780807043097 ISBN: 0807043095

Description: Very Good. Text in excellent condition. May contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bridging the Class Divide: and Other Lessons for Grassroots Organizing new book

Bridging the Class Divide: and Other Lessons for Grassroots Organizing

by Stout, Linda other copies of this book

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Beacon Press ISBN-13: 9780807043097 ISBN: 0807043095

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bridging the Class Divide: and Other Lessons for Grassroots Organizing new book

Bridging the Class Divide: and Other Lessons for Grassroots Organizing

by Stout, Linda other copies of this book

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Beacon Press ISBN-13: 9780807043097 ISBN: 0807043095

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bridging the Class Divide: and Other Lessons for Grassroots Organizing used book

Bridging the Class Divide: and Other Lessons for Grassroots Organizing

by Linda Stout other copies of this book

price: $15.93

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780807043097 ISBN: 0807043095

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UBS119, KS, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bridging the Class Divide: and Other Lessons for Grassroots Organizing... used book

Bridging the Class Divide: and Other Lessons for Grassroots Organizing...

other copies of this book

price: $21.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780807043097 ISBN: 0807043095

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bridging the Class Divide: and Other Lessons for G new book

Bridging the Class Divide: and Other Lessons for G

by Stout, Linda And Zinn, Howard other copies of this book

price: $24.47

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BEACON Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780807043097 ISBN: 0807043095

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bridging the Class Divide: and Other Lessons for Grassroots Organizing new book

Bridging the Class Divide: and Other Lessons for Grassroots Organizing

by Stout, Linda other copies of this book

price: $33.89

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Beacon Press ISBN-13: 9780807043097 ISBN: 0807043095

Description: New. 0807043095. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Bridging the Class Divide: and Other Lessons for Grassroots Organizing... used book

Bridging the Class Divide: and Other Lessons for Grassroots Organizing...

other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780807043097 ISBN: 0807043095

Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Good

Bridging the Class Divide: And Other Lessons for Grassroots Organizing used book

Bridging the Class Divide: And Other Lessons for Grassroots Organizing

by Stout, Linda, and Zinn, Howard, Ph.D. (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780807043097 ISBN: 0807043095

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Minor edgewear. A small remainder mark on the top page edges. Inside, like new. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mrgeogman, MA, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.