|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780807009109
(32 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Double Stitch: Black Women Write About Mothers & Daughters
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beacon Pr
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780807009109
ISBN: 0807009105
Description: Good. Missing dust cover some cover wear, pages okay. read more
|
|
Double Stitch: Black Women Write About Mothers & Daughters
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780807009109
ISBN: 0807009105
Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Double Stitch: Black Women Write About Mothers & Daughters
by
Patricia Bell-Scott~Beverly Guy-Sheftall
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beacon Pr
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780807009109
ISBN: 0807009105
Description: Good in GOOD jacket. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
Double Stitch: Black Women Write About Mothers & Daughters
by
Patricia Bell-Scott~Beverly Guy-Sheftall
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780807009109
ISBN: 0807009105
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Double Stitch: Black Women Write About Mothers & Daughters
by
Patricia Bell-Scott~Beverly Guy-Sheftall
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780807009109
ISBN: 0807009105
Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more
|
|
Double Stitch: Black Women Write About Mothers & Daughters
by
Patricia Bell-Scott~Beverly Guy-Sheftall
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780807009109
ISBN: 0807009105
Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
Double Stitch: Black Women Write About Mothers & Daughters
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780807009109
ISBN: 0807009105
Description: 1991. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Double Stitch: Black Women Write About Mothers & Daughters
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780807009109
ISBN: 0807009105
Description: 1991. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Double Stitch Black Women Write About Mothers & Daughters
by
Royster & Others
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780807009109
ISBN: 0807009105
Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREEN HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Double Stitch: Black Women Write About Mothers and Daughters
by
Bell-Scott, Patricia (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston, MA
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780807009109
ISBN: 0807009105
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 271 p. Later printing. Binding tight and square. No writing or marks in text. Dust jacket has surface rubbing and one scrape along the spine on the back. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
halsbooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Double Stitch: Black Women Write About Mothers & Daughters
by
Bell-Scott, Patricia; Guy-Sheftall, Beverly
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: 3rd Priinting
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Beacon Pr, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780807009109
ISBN: 0807009105
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Collection of Writings. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Forty-seven Black women have stitched their diverse stories together into a beautiful patch-quilt whole that reflects the richness and intricacy of Black mother-daughter relationships. These are poems, stories and essays. This book is in great shape. The price on the jacket is $19.95 and there is a red "P" stamped on the bottom of the book. The dust jacket is also in great shape and in new clear protective covering. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
funyettabooks,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Double Stitch: Black Women Write About Mothers & Daughters
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beacon Pr
ISBN-13: 9780807009109
ISBN: 0807009105
Description: Very Good. 0807009105 Very good in Very good edgenicked dust jacket. First Edition. read more
|
|
Double Stitch: Black Women Write About Mothers & Daughters
by
Editor-Patricia Bell-Scott; Contributor-Beverly Guy-Sheftall
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beacon Pr
Date Published: 1991-11
ISBN-13: 9780807009109
ISBN: 0807009105
Description: New. New and in excellent condition. Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
novel-books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Double Stitch: Black Women Write About Mothers & Daughters
by
Editor-Patricia Bell-Scott; Contributor-Beverly Guy-Sheftall
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beacon Pr
Date Published: 1991-11
ISBN-13: 9780807009109
ISBN: 0807009105
Description: Brand new. It is brand new and tight with a little shelf wear on the cover. Thank you! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
MarJam Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Double Stitch, Black Women Write About Mothers and Daughters
by
Bell-Scott, Patricia Et. Al. (Eds)
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston, MA
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780807009109
ISBN: 0807009105
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 271 pp. fine/vg, crease in front dj flap With Poems, stories and essays from such great modern writers as Audre Lorde, Alice Walker, and more. read more
|
|
Double Stitch: Black Women Write About Mothers & Daughters
by
Bell-Scott, Patricia; Guy-Sheftall, Beverly
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Beacon Pr, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780807009109
ISBN: 0807009105
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0807009105 (L32) read more
|
|
Double Stitch: Black Women Write About Mothers and Daughters
by
Bell-Scott, Patricia (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston, MA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780807009109
ISBN: 0807009105
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good/Very Good, book in great shape, block tight, pages clean. The dust jacket is worn at edges, nice overall, no chips or tears. This collection features some of the greatest female writers of African America. Maya Angelou, Audre Lorde, Alice Walker, and many others commemorate the mother-daughter bond with stories, poems and essays. read more
|
|
Double Stitch: Black Women Write About Mothers & Daughters
by
Bell-Scott, Patricia (Ed. )
other copies of this book
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780807009109
ISBN: 0807009105
Description: Good in Good jacket. Slight wear on jacket, ink markings on several pages. read more
|
|
Double Stitch: Black Women Write About Mothers & Daughters
by
Patricia Bell-Scott~Beverly Guy-Sheftall
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beacon Pr
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780807009109
ISBN: 0807009105
Description: Good in GOOD jacket. Some books may be ex-library books. read more
|
|
Double Stitch: Black Women Write About Mothers & Daughters
by
Patricia Bell-Scott
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780807009109
ISBN: 0807009105
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Double Stitch: Black Women Write About Mothers & Daughters By Bell-Scott...
by
Editor-Patricia Bell-Scott; Unknown-Beverly Guy-Sheftall
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beacon Pr
Date Published: 1991-11
ISBN-13: 9780807009109
ISBN: 0807009105
Description: Good. NULL. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Taradise Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Double Stitch: Black Women Write About Mothers & Daughters
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780807009109
ISBN: 0807009105
Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more
|
|
Double Stitch: Black Women Write About Mothers & Daughters
other copies of this book
Ships from
NE,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beacon Pr
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: | | | |