» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Double Stitch: Black Women Write About Mothers & Daughters used book

Double Stitch: Black Women Write About Mothers & Daughters

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780807009109 ISBN: 0807009105

Description: Good. Missing dust cover some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Double Stitch: Black Women Write About Mothers & Daughters used book

Double Stitch: Black Women Write About Mothers & Daughters

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780807009109 ISBN: 0807009105

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Double Stitch: Black Women Write About Mothers & Daughters used book

Double Stitch: Black Women Write About Mothers & Daughters

by Patricia Bell-Scott~Beverly Guy-Sheftall other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780807009109 ISBN: 0807009105

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: chapter11books_com, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Double Stitch: Black Women Write About Mothers & Daughters used book

Double Stitch: Black Women Write About Mothers & Daughters

by Patricia Bell-Scott~Beverly Guy-Sheftall other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780807009109 ISBN: 0807009105

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Double Stitch: Black Women Write About Mothers & Daughters used book

Double Stitch: Black Women Write About Mothers & Daughters

by Patricia Bell-Scott~Beverly Guy-Sheftall other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780807009109 ISBN: 0807009105

Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Double Stitch: Black Women Write About Mothers & Daughters used book

Double Stitch: Black Women Write About Mothers & Daughters

by Patricia Bell-Scott~Beverly Guy-Sheftall other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780807009109 ISBN: 0807009105

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Double Stitch: Black Women Write About Mothers & Daughters used book

Double Stitch: Black Women Write About Mothers & Daughters

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780807009109 ISBN: 0807009105

Description: 1991. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Double Stitch: Black Women Write About Mothers & Daughters used book

Double Stitch: Black Women Write About Mothers & Daughters

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780807009109 ISBN: 0807009105

Description: 1991. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Double Stitch Black Women Write About Mothers & Daughters used book

Double Stitch Black Women Write About Mothers & Daughters

by Royster & Others other copies of this book

price: $6.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780807009109 ISBN: 0807009105

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREEN HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Double Stitch: Black Women Write About Mothers and Daughters used book

Double Stitch: Black Women Write About Mothers and Daughters

by Bell-Scott, Patricia (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston, MA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780807009109 ISBN: 0807009105

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 271 p. Later printing. Binding tight and square. No writing or marks in text. Dust jacket has surface rubbing and one scrape along the spine on the back. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: halsbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Double Stitch: Black Women Write About Mothers & Daughters used book

Double Stitch: Black Women Write About Mothers & Daughters

by Bell-Scott, Patricia; Guy-Sheftall, Beverly other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Priinting Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Beacon Pr, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780807009109 ISBN: 0807009105

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Collection of Writings. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Forty-seven Black women have stitched their diverse stories together into a beautiful patch-quilt whole that reflects the richness and intricacy of Black mother-daughter relationships. These are poems, stories and essays. This book is in great shape. The price on the jacket is $19.95 and there is a red "P" stamped on the bottom of the book. The dust jacket is also in great shape and in new clear protective covering. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Double Stitch: Black Women Write About Mothers & Daughters used book

Double Stitch: Black Women Write About Mothers & Daughters

other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Pr ISBN-13: 9780807009109 ISBN: 0807009105

Description: Very Good. 0807009105 Very good in Very good edgenicked dust jacket. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Double Stitch: Black Women Write About Mothers & Daughters new book

Double Stitch: Black Women Write About Mothers & Daughters

by Editor-Patricia Bell-Scott; Contributor-Beverly Guy-Sheftall other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Pr Date Published: 1991-11 ISBN-13: 9780807009109 ISBN: 0807009105

Description: New. New and in excellent condition. Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Double Stitch: Black Women Write About Mothers & Daughters new book

Double Stitch: Black Women Write About Mothers & Daughters

by Editor-Patricia Bell-Scott; Contributor-Beverly Guy-Sheftall other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Pr Date Published: 1991-11 ISBN-13: 9780807009109 ISBN: 0807009105

Description: Brand new. It is brand new and tight with a little shelf wear on the cover. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MarJam Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Double Stitch, Black Women Write About Mothers and Daughters used book

Double Stitch, Black Women Write About Mothers and Daughters

by Bell-Scott, Patricia Et. Al. (Eds) other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston, MA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780807009109 ISBN: 0807009105

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 271 pp. fine/vg, crease in front dj flap With Poems, stories and essays from such great modern writers as Audre Lorde, Alice Walker, and more. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Double Stitch: Black Women Write About Mothers & Daughters used book

Double Stitch: Black Women Write About Mothers & Daughters

by Bell-Scott, Patricia; Guy-Sheftall, Beverly other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Beacon Pr, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780807009109 ISBN: 0807009105

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0807009105 (L32) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Double Stitch: Black Women Write About Mothers and Daughters used book

Double Stitch: Black Women Write About Mothers and Daughters

by Bell-Scott, Patricia (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $20.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780807009109 ISBN: 0807009105

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good/Very Good, book in great shape, block tight, pages clean. The dust jacket is worn at edges, nice overall, no chips or tears. This collection features some of the greatest female writers of African America. Maya Angelou, Audre Lorde, Alice Walker, and many others commemorate the mother-daughter bond with stories, poems and essays. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Double Stitch: Black Women Write About Mothers & Daughters used book

Double Stitch: Black Women Write About Mothers & Daughters

by Bell-Scott, Patricia (Ed. ) other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780807009109 ISBN: 0807009105

Description: Good in Good jacket. Slight wear on jacket, ink markings on several pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sessions Book Sales, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Double Stitch: Black Women Write About Mothers & Daughters used book

Double Stitch: Black Women Write About Mothers & Daughters

by Patricia Bell-Scott~Beverly Guy-Sheftall other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780807009109 ISBN: 0807009105

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Traders, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Double Stitch: Black Women Write About Mothers & Daughters used book

Double Stitch: Black Women Write About Mothers & Daughters

by Patricia Bell-Scott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780807009109 ISBN: 0807009105

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Double Stitch: Black Women Write About Mothers & Daughters By Bell-Scott... used book

Double Stitch: Black Women Write About Mothers & Daughters By Bell-Scott...

by Editor-Patricia Bell-Scott; Unknown-Beverly Guy-Sheftall other copies of this book

price: $2.17

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Pr Date Published: 1991-11 ISBN-13: 9780807009109 ISBN: 0807009105

Description: Good. NULL. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taradise Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Double Stitch: Black Women Write About Mothers & Daughters used book

Double Stitch: Black Women Write About Mothers & Daughters

other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780807009109 ISBN: 0807009105

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Double Stitch: Black Women Write About Mothers & Daughters used book

Double Stitch: Black Women Write About Mothers & Daughters

other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: