Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Beacon Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780807004319ISBN:0807004316
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. corners are slightly bent on front cover. Pages are crisp and clean, with no markings. A great book! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 248 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Beacon Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780807004319ISBN:0807004316
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Some edge wear, lots of folded pages, no writing, very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 248 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780807004319ISBN:0807004316
Description: Paperback. Good Used. Frayed Corners. SKU: 19418831 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780807004319 Good Used. Frayed Corners. SKU: 19418831 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780807004319ISBN:0807004316
Description: Paperback. Good Used. Frayed Corners. SKU: 19418858 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780807004319 Good Used. Frayed Corners. SKU: 19418858 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780807004319ISBN:0807004316
Description: Paperback. Good Used. Minimal Bent Pages; Bent Cover. SKU: 19412899 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780807004319 Good Used. Minimal Bent Pages; Bent Cover. SKU: 19412899 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Beacon Press
Date Published: 1999-05-01
ISBN-13:9780807004319ISBN:0807004316
Description: Good. Edge and corner wear. Creases to cover. Some foxing to pages. Pages still readable and tight. All U.S. orders shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail confirmation. read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780807004319ISBN:0807004316
Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear, front cover curls forward slightly. Binding tight, pages clean, bright, & unmarked. xxiii, 225 pages. ""With their rich array of citations and examples...[Hubbard and Wald] show how the marriage of science and business...has created that most treacherous of American progeny: commerce masquerading as human liberation. "--Daniel Callahan, The New York Times Book Review. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: BEACON
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780807004319ISBN:0807004316
Description: How Genetic Information Is Produced and Manipulated by Scientists, Physicians, Employers, Insurance Companies, Educators, and Law Enforcers With a new Preface "With their rich array of citations and examples...[Hubbard and Wald] show how the marr... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.