» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Windows on the World Complete Wine Course used book

Windows on the World Complete Wine Course

by Zraly, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1992nd 1992, Update Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing (NY) Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780806984926 ISBN: 0806984929

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 185 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Windows on the World Complete Wine Course used book

Windows on the World Complete Wine Course

by Zraly, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub. Co ISBN-13: 9780806984926 ISBN: 0806984929

Description: Good. 0806984929 Dustajacket Has Tear And Missing Chunk On Bottom, Book Is Clean And Tight, 1993 Edition, First Numbered Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Windows on the World Complete Wine Course used book

Windows on the World Complete Wine Course

by Kevin Zraly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub. Co Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780806984926 ISBN: 0806984929

Description: Good. Minor shelf wear on the dust jacket, great buy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Windows on the World Complete Wine Course used book

Windows on the World Complete Wine Course

by Kevin Zraly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub. Co Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780806984926 ISBN: 0806984929

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Windows on the World Complete Wine Course used book

Windows on the World Complete Wine Course

by Kevin Zraly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub. Co Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780806984926 ISBN: 0806984929

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Windows on the World Complete Wine Course used book

Windows on the World Complete Wine Course

by Kevin Zraly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub. Co ISBN-13: 9780806984926 ISBN: 0806984929

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Windows on the World Complete Wine Course used book

Windows on the World Complete Wine Course

by Kevin Zraly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub. Co ISBN-13: 9780806984926 ISBN: 0806984929

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Windows on the World Complete Wine Course used book

Windows on the World Complete Wine Course

by Kevin Zraly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806984926 ISBN: 0806984929

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Windows on the World Complete Wine Course used book

Windows on the World Complete Wine Course

by Kevin Zraly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780806984926 ISBN: 0806984929

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Windows on the World Complete Wine Course used book

Windows on the World Complete Wine Course

by Kevin Zraly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780806984926 ISBN: 0806984929

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Windows on the World Complete Wine Course used book

Windows on the World Complete Wine Course

by Zraly, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub. Co ISBN-13: 9780806984926 ISBN: 0806984929

Description: Very Good. 0806984929 Great condition. No dust jacket. Hardcover; gold letters and design on maroon cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Windows on the World Complete Wine Course used book

Windows on the World Complete Wine Course

by Zraly, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub. Co ISBN-13: 9780806984926 ISBN: 0806984929

Description: Very Good. 0806984929 Missing Dust Jacket, But Clean And Tight, A Nice Hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Windows on the World Complete Wine Course By Zraly, Kevin used book

Windows on the World Complete Wine Course By Zraly, Kevin

by Kevin Zraly other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub. Co Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780806984926 ISBN: 0806984929

Description: Good. Book in good condition, but dust jacket has a few tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Windows on the World Complete Wine Course used book

Windows on the World Complete Wine Course

by Zraly, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $3.53

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub. Co ISBN-13: 9780806984926 ISBN: 0806984929

Description: Very Good. 0806984929 READY TO SHIP! -Few lines of writing. Still a very readable copy! Cover shows some light wear. From a Pet-free, Smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. All items are wrapped securely to protect during shipping. Questions? Please email us and we'll be happy to assist you. Check our feedback and buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TJ Collectible Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Windows on the World Complete Wine Course used book

Windows on the World Complete Wine Course

by Zraly, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $5.55

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated Edition Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780806984926 ISBN: 0806984929

Description: Good; 1992. 0806984929. Lightly used, mild signs of handling.; Hardcover; Sterling Publishing Company; New York; Second Printing; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 185 pages; , read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Windows on the World Complete Wine Course used book

Windows on the World Complete Wine Course

by Kevin Zraly other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub. Co Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780806984926 ISBN: 0806984929

Description: Good. First printing. Cover slightly worn, clean pages, tight spine. Plate on pastedown, inscription on fly. Good d/j. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Windows on the World Complete Wine Course used book

Windows on the World Complete Wine Course

by Zraly, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1992nd 1992, Update ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing (NY) Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780806984926 ISBN: 0806984929

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. Signed by author. 1994 Edition signed by author. Book is very good, dust jacket has considerable wear and some taped tears. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 185 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Valorem Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Windows on the World Complete Wine Course used book

Windows on the World Complete Wine Course

by Zraly, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780806984926 ISBN: 0806984929

Description: Zraly, Kevin., Sterling Pub., nd (1992), c1991, 1st Edition, gilt decorated boards w/gilt spine titles, fine w/dj, 191 pp w/index & glossary, B & W/sepia illus., Sm 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Windows on the World Complete Wine Course, 1994 Edition used book

Windows on the World Complete Wine Course, 1994 Edition

by Zraly, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780806984926 ISBN: 0806984929

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Windows on the World Complete Wine Course used book

Windows on the World Complete Wine Course

by Zraly, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER ISBN-13: 9780806984926 ISBN: 0806984929

Description: 0806984929. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Flying Oliver Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Windows on the World Complete Wine Course, 1994 Edition used book

Windows on the World Complete Wine Course, 1994 Edition

by Zraly, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780806984926 ISBN: 0806984929

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First Edition, First Printing, New York, NY, U.S.A. : Sterling Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1993. Hard Cover, Very Good/Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. ISBN: 0806984929. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All About Authors, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Windows on the World Complete Wine Course, 1994 Edition used book

Windows on the World Complete Wine Course, 1994 Edition

by Zraly, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $24.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780806984926 ISBN: 0806984929

Description: As New/Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0806984929. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: artsy111, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Windows on the World, Complete Wine Course 1994 Edition used book

Windows on the World, Complete Wine Course 1994 Edition

by Zraly, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UPDATED ED Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: STERLING PUB, NY Date Published: 1992, 1994 ISBN-13: 9780806984926 ISBN: 0806984929

Description: Drawings, Maps. VERY GOOD Condition in Very Good Dust Jacket. 8x10"oversized VERY GOOD DJ 185+pg Dust Jacket Has Stunning View Towards Empire State Building Looking Out from TWIN TOWERS-WORLD TRADE CENTER RESTAURANT WINDO Very Nice, unclipt (22.95) DUST JACKET. NO TEARS, CLEAN SOLID HARD COVERS. GOLD SPINE TITLES ON DEEP RED HARDCOVERS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Windows on the World Complete Wine Course used book

Windows on the World Complete Wine Course

by Kevin Zraly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub. Co ISBN-13: 9780806984926 ISBN: 0806984929

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Windows on the World Complete Wine Course used book

Windows on the World Complete Wine Course

by Kevin Zraly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub. Co ISBN-13: 9780806984926 ISBN: 0806984929

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.