Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780806983721ISBN:0806983728
Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. A short dedication is written on the inside of the front cover. The cover has moderate shelf & edge wear with sticker residue on the back. read more
Description: Near Fine. Trade Paperback. Lark Books, 1992. Near Fine Book. Aside from corner and edge curling to cover, overall a clean and tight, lightly read copy. Media mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lark Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780806983721ISBN:0806983728
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First Printing of First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling, NY
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780806983721ISBN:0806983728
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Fun things kids can make from flowers, clay, leaves, herbs, sand, shells, nuts, seeds, fruits, twigs, etc. Hardcover, 144 pages; tight; no markings; not age-discolored; minor wear; no dj. Cover green cloth with gold lettering on spine. read more
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 144 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. This edition was published for DISCOVERY TOYS. Crafts for Spring, Summer, Winter, Fall. Recommended for ages 8 and up. Some projects require adult participation. Few corners front slightly curved up. Front and Bottom cover edge slight wear. read more
Edition: First Edition First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lark Books, Ashville, North Carolina, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780806983721ISBN:0806983728
Description: Color Photography. Near Fine/Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" 0-8069-8372-8 144 pages. Gift notation. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lark Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780806983721ISBN:0806983728
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket light rubbing, no large tears. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling Publishing (NY)
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780806983721ISBN:0806983728
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 144 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. Crisp, clean, bright copy, no marks or creases, appears unread. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lark Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780806983721ISBN:0806983728
Description: Fine. Slight jacket wear GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.