» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Complete Soapmaker: Tips, Techniques & Recipes for Luxurious Handmade Soaps used book

The Complete Soapmaker: Tips, Techniques & Recipes for Luxurious Handmade Soaps

by Norma Coney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9780806948690 ISBN: 0806948698

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Soapmaker: Tips, Techniques & Recipes for Luxurious Handmade Soaps used book

The Complete Soapmaker: Tips, Techniques & Recipes for Luxurious Handmade Soaps

by Norma Coney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9780806948690 ISBN: 0806948698

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Soapmaker: Tips, Techniques & Recipes for Luxurious Handmade Soaps used book

The Complete Soapmaker: Tips, Techniques & Recipes for Luxurious Handmade Soaps

by Norma Coney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806948690 ISBN: 0806948698

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Soapmaker: Tips, Techniques & Recipes for Luxurious Handmade Soaps used book

The Complete Soapmaker: Tips, Techniques & Recipes for Luxurious Handmade Soaps

by Coney, Norma other copies of this book

price: $2.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 6/30/1997 ISBN-13: 9780806948690 ISBN: 0806948698

Description: Fine. 0806948698 wear or little crease. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Soapmaker: Tips, Techniques and Recipes for Luxurious Handmade Soaps used book

The Complete Soapmaker: Tips, Techniques and Recipes for Luxurious Handmade Soaps

by Coney, Norma J. other copies of this book

price: $3.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780806948690 ISBN: 0806948698

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Soapmaker: Tips, Techniques & Recipes for Luxurious Handmade Soaps used book

The Complete Soapmaker: Tips, Techniques & Recipes for Luxurious Handmade Soaps

by Norma Coney other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1997-06-30 ISBN-13: 9780806948690 ISBN: 0806948698

Description: Very Good. *Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Edge and corner wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Soapmaker: Tips, Techniques & Recipes for Luxurious Handmade Soaps used book

The Complete Soapmaker: Tips, Techniques & Recipes for Luxurious Handmade Soaps

by Coney, Norma other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sterling Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780806948690 ISBN: 0806948698

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Not Library, Not Remainder. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128pp. Audience: General/trade. VERY GOOD Condition SOFT COVER. Written by Norma Coney, published by Sterling Publishing Company, New York, 1997, assumed first edition, second printing, 128pp. Not Library, Not Remainder. The text is clean with no noticeable tears, no stains, no highlighting, no marginal notes, no folds, no underlines, no dog-ears. The binding is very tight and the spine is ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HoffmanStudios, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Soapmaker: Tips, Techniques & Recipes for Luxurious Handmade Soaps used book

The Complete Soapmaker: Tips, Techniques & Recipes for Luxurious Handmade Soaps

by Coney, Norma other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9780806948690 ISBN: 0806948698

Description: Fine. 0806948698 Excellent condition, pages are flat, clean, with no markings, no edgewear to cover. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Pocket Money, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Soapmaker: Tips, Techniques and Recipes for Luxurious Handmade Soaps used book

The Complete Soapmaker: Tips, Techniques and Recipes for Luxurious Handmade Soaps

by Coney, Norma J. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780806948690 ISBN: 0806948698

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Soapmaker: Tips, Techniques and Recipes for Luxurious Handmade Soaps used book

The Complete Soapmaker: Tips, Techniques and Recipes for Luxurious Handmade Soaps

by Coney, Norma J. other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780806948690 ISBN: 0806948698

Description: Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Light water damage to lower edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Soapmaker, Tips, Techniques & Recipes for Luxurious Handmade Soaps used book

Complete Soapmaker, Tips, Techniques & Recipes for Luxurious Handmade Soaps

by Coney, Norma other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Pub, NY Date Published: 1996, 1997 ISBN-13: 9780806948690 ISBN: 0806948698

Description: Many Large Photos. VERY GOOD Condition. 8x9" Paper Covers 128pg Use Flowers, Spices, various soap products & how to make.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Soapmaker: Tips, Techniques and Recipes for Luxurious Handmade Soaps used book

The Complete Soapmaker: Tips, Techniques and Recipes for Luxurious Handmade Soaps

by Coney, Norma J. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780806948690 ISBN: 0806948698

Description: Very Good. The cover of the book is slightly worn, there are some light marks on the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Soapmaker Tips, Techniques & Recipes for Luxurious Handmade Soaps used book

The Complete Soapmaker Tips, Techniques & Recipes for Luxurious Handmade Soaps

by Coney, Norma other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780806948690 ISBN: 0806948698

Description: Fine. 9780806948690. Softcover, in Fine condition, looks like new except for a couple little corner bumps, no stamps writing or marks, a nice looking book, nice shape, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Soapmaker: Tips, Techniques and Recipes for Luxurious Handmade Soaps used book

The Complete Soapmaker: Tips, Techniques and Recipes for Luxurious Handmade Soaps

by Coney, Norma J. other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780806948690 ISBN: 0806948698

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinacle Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Soapmaker: Tips, Techniques & Recipes for Luxurious Handmade Soaps used book

The Complete Soapmaker: Tips, Techniques & Recipes for Luxurious Handmade Soaps

by Norma Coney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9780806948690 ISBN: 0806948698

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Soapmaker: Tips, Techniques & Recipes for Luxurious Handmade Soaps used book

The Complete Soapmaker: Tips, Techniques & Recipes for Luxurious Handmade Soaps

by Norma Coney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9780806948690 ISBN: 0806948698

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Soapmaker: Tips, Techniques & Recipes for Luxurious Handmade Soaps used book

The Complete Soapmaker: Tips, Techniques & Recipes for Luxurious Handmade Soaps

by Norma Coney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9780806948690 ISBN: 0806948698

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Soapmaker: Tips, Techniques and Recipes for Luxurious Handmade Soaps used book

The Complete Soapmaker: Tips, Techniques and Recipes for Luxurious Handmade Soaps

by Coney, Norma J. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780806948690 ISBN: 0806948698

Description: Very Good. Clean and smoke free no highlighting, rips or tears. This book provides detailed instructions and recipes for basic lye soaps made with animal or vegetable fats and for hand-milled and specialty soaps using almond meal, chamomile, glycerin, and milk that expand on those basic formulas. Shampoos and liquid soaps are covered as well. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rainbow Bear Books and Misc., OK, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Soapmaker: Tips, Techniques & Recipes for Luxurious Handmade Soaps used book

The Complete Soapmaker: Tips, Techniques & Recipes for Luxurious Handmade Soaps

by Norma Coney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1997-06-30 ISBN-13: 9780806948690 ISBN: 0806948698

Description: Very Good. Used, very good; No names, writing or marks in text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookConsignments. LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Soapmaker: Tips, Techniques & Recipes for Luxurious Handmade Soaps used book

The Complete Soapmaker: Tips, Techniques & Recipes for Luxurious Handmade Soaps

by Norma Coney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806948690 ISBN: 0806948698

Description: Very Good. In great shape, may have light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Soapmaker: Tips, Techniques & Recipes for Luxurious Handmade Soaps used book

The Complete Soapmaker: Tips, Techniques & Recipes for Luxurious Handmade Soaps

by Norma Coney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806948690 ISBN: 0806948698

Description: Good. Normal wear--cover corners bent, page edges slightly dirty, some page corners bent 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Soapmaker used book

The Complete Soapmaker

by Coney, Norma J. other copies of this book

price: $3.24

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: STERLING Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780806948690 ISBN: 0806948698

Description: Very Good LITTLE WEAR. 0806948698 VERY GOOD LITTLE WEAR NO MARKS TO TEXT NOT EX LIBRARY SLIGHT WARP O-2. Binding is Soft Cover SLT WARP. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Inc, NV, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Soapmaker: Tips, Techniques & Recipes for Luxurious Handmade Soaps used book

The Complete Soapmaker: Tips, Techniques & Recipes for Luxurious Handmade Soaps

other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806948690 ISBN: 0806948698

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Premier Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Soapmaker: Tips, Techniques & Recipes for Luxurious Handmade Soaps new book

The Complete Soapmaker: Tips, Techniques & Recipes for Luxurious Handmade Soaps

by Norma Coney other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1997-06-30 ISBN-13: 9780806948690 ISBN: 0806948698

Description: New. New Book in Excellent Condition! May have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OceanWaveBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Soapmaker: Tips, Techniques & Recipes for Luxurious Handmade Soaps used book

The Complete Soapmaker: Tips, Techniques & Recipes for Luxurious Handmade Soaps

by Coney, Norma other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Softcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780806948690 ISBN: 0806948698

Description: Very Good. Some cover edge wear, other minor shelf wear. Binding tight, pages clean. ""Provides detailed instructions and recipes for basic lye soaps made with animal or vegetable fats, and for hand-milled and specialty soaps using almond meal, chamomile, glycerin, and milk....Shampoo and liquid are covered as well. "-Library Journal. "You'll also learn a little something about the history and origins of soap and soap making, fragrance, herbs and natural dyes. "-Woman's Day Crafts & Needlework ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.