Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780806948683ISBN:080694868X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Hard Cover--VG/VG--Ex-Library--Book and dust jacket show only light wear. Indexed and color photography throughout. First Edition w/full # string and original price of 24.95 present. read more
Description: Very Good. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. Not a first edition copy. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is vg; 2 small closed dj tears. No priceclip. No remainder mark. In sealed plastic protection. 1996. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780806948683ISBN:080694868X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 128 Pages. Measures: 9" x 10-1/4" Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library book or a Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes numerous lavish color photographs on all-glossy pages, Introduction, Overview, 10 nicely organized Chapters, and two Indexes. Handsome oversized coffee table type book. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Sterling Publishing Co., Inc. 1996
ISBN-13:9780806948683ISBN:080694868X
Description: Hard Cover. As New/Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book is like new, dj has tape on edges (for protection? ) but no apparent damage. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780806948683ISBN:080694868X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 10.31 x 8.86 x 0.6. Nice Tight copy! Rear jacket top has slight waterstain at top edge. 128 pages. read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780806948683ISBN:080694868X
Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Like New-Clean, crisp, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket in a new Mylar protective cover. read more
Edition: NINTH PRINT
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780806948683ISBN:080694868X
Description: NEW in NEW jacket. CRAFTS. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. MINT GREEN SPINE ON PICTORIAL JACKET. 128 PAGES. TIPS, TECHNIQUES, & RECIPES FOR LUXUIOUS HANDMADE SOAPS. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. APPEARS UNREAD. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.