» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Progressive Cross-Stitch: Fast to Fantastic Variations From Single Patterns used book

Progressive Cross-Stitch: Fast to Fantastic Variations From Single Patterns

by Terrece Beesley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780806931814 ISBN: 0806931817

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Progressive Cross-Stitch: Fast to Fantastic Variations From Single Patterns used book

Progressive Cross-Stitch: Fast to Fantastic Variations From Single Patterns

by Terrece Beesley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780806931814 ISBN: 0806931817

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very slight wear to cover, otherwise Very Good condition. Light wear to dj. - read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Progressive Cross-Stitch: Fast to Fantastic Variations From Single Patterns used book

Progressive Cross-Stitch: Fast to Fantastic Variations From Single Patterns

by Beesley, Terrece other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc Date Published: 10/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780806931814 ISBN: 0806931817

Description: Very Good. 0806931817 Pages are unmarked-We provide prompt shipping and delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MoonX Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Progressive Cross-Stitch: Fast to Fantastic Variations From Single Patterns used book

Progressive Cross-Stitch: Fast to Fantastic Variations From Single Patterns

by Beesley, Terrece other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition # 1 Present Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780806931814 ISBN: 0806931817

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good + in Very Good + jacket 144pp. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. Over Sized Book. Dj lightly rubbed, wrapped in mylar. Clean text, tight binding. Illustrated in color. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Progressive Cross-Stitch used book

Progressive Cross-Stitch

by Beesley, Terrece other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishers, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780806931814 ISBN: 0806931817

Description: As New in As New jacket. 9 x 11 1/2. 144 pgs illustrated. Patterns and instructions for eight different project sets in easy-to-follow formate with color photographs of the finished projects. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Progressive Cross-Stitch: Fast to Fantastic Variations From Single Patterns used book

Progressive Cross-Stitch: Fast to Fantastic Variations From Single Patterns

by Beesley, Terrece other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Hardback Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780806931814 ISBN: 0806931817

Description: As New/As New. 0806931817 Oversized 144pp including metric equivalency chart and index Collection of patterns that use a unique stage-by-stage approach...eight basic designs yield dozens of fabulous projects. " Colorful photos and patterns. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Progressive Cross-Stitch used book

Progressive Cross-Stitch

by Beesley, Terrece other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST PRINT Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780806931814 ISBN: 0806931817

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. CRAFTS. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 144 PAGES. LAVENDER PICTORIAL JACKET. BOOK AND JACKET ARE CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Progressive Cross-Stitch: Fast to Fantastic Variations from Single Patterns new book

Progressive Cross-Stitch: Fast to Fantastic Variations from Single Patterns

by Beesley, Terrece other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780806931814 ISBN: 0806931817

Description: New in very good dust jacket. BRAND NEW. No remainder mark. Dust jacket has a crease in the upper front of the cover from packaging.. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 144 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Progressive Cross-Stitch: Fast to Fantastic Variations From Single Patterns used book

Progressive Cross-Stitch: Fast to Fantastic Variations From Single Patterns

by Beesley, Terrece other copies of this book

price: $19.73

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780806931814 ISBN: 0806931817

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Progressive Cross-Stitch: Fast to Fantastic Variations From Single Patterns... new book

Progressive Cross-Stitch: Fast to Fantastic Variations From Single Patterns...

other copies of this book

price: $23.52

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780806931814 ISBN: 0806931817

Description: New. Brand new-small wear to upper DJ spine edge, may gave slight shelf wear to edges. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Progressive Cross-Stitch: Fast to Fantastic Variations From Single Patterns / By Terrece Beesley used book

Progressive Cross-Stitch: Fast to Fantastic Variations From Single Patterns / By Terrece Beesley

by Beesley, Terrece other copies of this book

price: $31.40

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Sterling Pub. Co Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780806931814 ISBN: 0806931817

Description: Description: 144 p. : col. ill.; 29 cm. Includes index. Subjects: Cross-stitch--Patterns. Silk ribbon embroidery. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 1. pp. 144. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

Progressive Cross-Stitch: Fast to Fantastic Variations From Single Patterns / By Terrece Beesley used book

Progressive Cross-Stitch: Fast to Fantastic Variations From Single Patterns / By Terrece Beesley

by Beesley, Terrece other copies of this book

price: $43.62

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Sterling Pub. Co Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780806931814 ISBN: 0806931817

Description: Description: 144 p. : col. ill.; 29 cm. Includes index. Subjects: Cross-stitch--Patterns. Silk ribbon embroidery. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Progressive Cross-Stitch: Fast to Fantastic Variations From Single Patterns used book

Progressive Cross-Stitch: Fast to Fantastic Variations From Single Patterns

by Terrece Beesley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780806931814 ISBN: 0806931817

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Progressive Cross-Stitch: Fast to Fantastic Variations From Single Patterns used book

Progressive Cross-Stitch: Fast to Fantastic Variations From Single Patterns

by Terrece Beesley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780806931814 ISBN: 0806931817

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Progressive Cross-Stitch (a Sterling/Chapelle Book) used book

Progressive Cross-Stitch (a Sterling/Chapelle Book)

by Beesley, Terrece other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 11/04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780806931814 ISBN: 0806931817

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Progressive Cross-Stitch (a Sterling/Chapelle Book) used book

Progressive Cross-Stitch (a Sterling/Chapelle Book)

by Beesley, Terrece other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 11/04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780806931814 ISBN: 0806931817

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Progressive Cross-Stitch: Fast to Fantastic Variations From Single Patterns used book

Progressive Cross-Stitch: Fast to Fantastic Variations From Single Patterns

by Terrece Beesley other copies of this book

price: $4.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780806931814 ISBN: 0806931817

Description: Very Good. 1995. 1st. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Progressive Cross-Stitch (a Sterling/Chapelle Book) used book

Progressive Cross-Stitch (a Sterling/Chapelle Book)

by Terrece Beesley other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780806931814 ISBN: 0806931817

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Progressive Cross-Stitch: Fast to Fantastic Variations From Single Patterns used book

Progressive Cross-Stitch: Fast to Fantastic Variations From Single Patterns

by Beesley, Terrece other copies of this book

price: $15.80

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780806931814 ISBN: 0806931817

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" 8. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Progressive Cross-Stitch: Fast to Fantastic Variations From Single Patterns used book

Progressive Cross-Stitch: Fast to Fantastic Variations From Single Patterns

by Beesley, Terrece other copies of this book

price: $16.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780806931814 ISBN: 0806931817

Description: Very Good/Good. 0806931817. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books and Beans, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Progressive Cross-Stitch: Fast to Fantastic Variations From Single Patterns used book

Progressive Cross-Stitch: Fast to Fantastic Variations From Single Patterns

other copies of this book

price: $31.12

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806931814 ISBN: 0806931817

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Progressive Cross-Stitch: Fast to Fantastic Variations From Single Patterns used book

Progressive Cross-Stitch: Fast to Fantastic Variations From Single Patterns

by Terrece Beesley other copies of this book

price: $46.96

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780806931814 ISBN: 0806931817

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.