Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780806912943
(28 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Ribbon Basics: All the Stitches & Techniques of Ribbon Work & Embroidery
by
Mary Jo Hiney, Joy Anckner
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc
Date Published: 5/1/1995
ISBN-13: 9780806912943
ISBN: 0806912944
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Ribbon Basics: All the Stitches & Techniques of Ribbon Work & Embroidery
by
Mary Jo Hiney, Joy Anckner
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc
Date Published: 5/1/1995
ISBN-13: 9780806912943
ISBN: 0806912944
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Ribbon Basics: All the Stitches & Techniques of Ribbon Work & Embroidery
by
Mary Jo Hiney, Joy Anckner
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc
Date Published: 5/1/1995
ISBN-13: 9780806912943
ISBN: 0806912944
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Ribbon Basics: All the Stitches & Techniques of Ribbon Work & Embroidery
by
Mary Jo Hiney, Joy Anckner
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780806912943
ISBN: 0806912944
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Ribbon Basics: All the Stitches & Techniques of Silk Ribbon Work & Embroidery
by
Hiney, Mary Jo; Anckner, Joy
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780806912943
ISBN: 0806912944
Description: Fair. 0806912944 USED*Acceptable. read more
Ribbon Basics: All the Stitches & Techniques of Ribbon Work & Embroidery
by
Mary Jo Hiney, Joy Anckner
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780806912943
ISBN: 0806912944
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, light back cover creases. Front end paper inscriptions. All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
kbooks ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Ribbon Basics: All the Stitches & Techniques of Ribbon Work & Embroidery
by
Hiney, Mary Jo; Anckner, Joy
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780806912943
ISBN: 0806912944
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. DJ has marks, chipping, tear, creases-Cover has edgewear, marks, bumping-Marks on edge & endpapers. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Ribbon Basics: All the Stitches and Techniques of Silk Ribbon Work and Embroidery (a Sterling/Chapelle Book)
by
Mary Jo Hiney, Joy Anckner
other copies of this book
Ships from
LANCASHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780806912943
ISBN: 0806912944
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Revival Books ,
LANCASHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Ribbon Basics
by
Hiney & Anckner
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780806912943
ISBN: 0806912944
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0806912944. First American edition, first printing. Contains numberline 1-10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Scouts ,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:
Ribbon Basics: All the Stitches & Techniques of Ribbon Work & Embroidery
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780806912943
ISBN: 0806912944
Description: New. Brand New-Excellent Condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
8
seller information:
Name:
Dollhots ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Ribbon Basics: All the Stitches and Techniques of Silk Ribbon Work and Embroidery (a Sterling/Chapelle Book)
by
Mary Jo Hiney, Joy Anckner
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780806912943
ISBN: 0806912944
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Ribbon Basics: All the Stitches & Techniques of Ribbon Work & Embroidery
by
Mary Jo Hiney, Joy Anckner
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc
ISBN-13: 9780806912943
ISBN: 0806912944
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Ribbon Basics: All the Stitches & Techniques of Ribbon Work & Embroidery
by
Mary Jo Hiney, Joy Anckner
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc
ISBN-13: 9780806912943
ISBN: 0806912944
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Ribbon Basics: All the Stitches & Techniques of Ribbon Work & Embroidery
by
Mary Jo Hiney, Joy Anckner
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc
ISBN-13: 9780806912943
ISBN: 0806912944
Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Ribbon Basics: All the Stitches & Techniques of Ribbon Work & Embroidery
by
Mary Jo Hiney, Joy Anckner
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc
ISBN-13: 9780806912943
ISBN: 0806912944
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Ribbon Basics: All the Stitches & Techniques of Ribbon Work & Embroidery
by
Mary Jo Hiney, Joy Anckner
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc
ISBN-13: 9780806912943
ISBN: 0806912944
Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Ribbon Basics: All the Stitches & Techniques of Ribbon Work & Embroidery
by
Mary Jo Hiney, Joy Anckner
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc
ISBN-13: 9780806912943
ISBN: 0806912944
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Ribbon Basics: All the Stitches & Techniques of Ribbon Work & Embroidery
by
Mary Jo Hiney, Joy Anckner
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc
ISBN-13: 9780806912943
ISBN: 0806912944
Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Ribbon Basics: All the Stitches & Techniques of Ribbon Work & Embroidery
by
Mary Jo Hiney, Joy Anckner
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780806912943
ISBN: 0806912944
Description: Good in Two labels with some minor edge jacket. Good condition. Two labels on DJ. Some minor edge wear. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more
Ribbon Basics: All the Stitches & Techniques of Ribbon Work & Embroidery
by
Mary Jo Hiney; Joy Anckner
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc
Date Published: 1995-05
ISBN-13: 9780806912943
ISBN: 0806912944
Description: Good. Good looking copy. Minor edge wear and small tear (pencil tip size) on upper cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books4U2 ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Ribbon Basics: All the Stitches & Techniques of Ribbon Work & Embroidery
by
Mary Jo Hiney; Joy Anckner
other copies of this book
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc
Date Published: 1995-05
ISBN-13: 9780806912943
ISBN: 0806912944
Description: Good. Clean text and normal shelfwear. read more
Ribbon Basics: All the Stitches & Techniques of Ribbon Work & Embroidery
by
Mary Jo Hiney, Joy Anckner
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780806912943
ISBN: 0806912944
Description: Good. Off white boards, light blue spine pink and black letters. May have some shelf wear. read more
Ribbon Basics: All the Stitches & Techniques of Silk Ribbon Work & Embroidery
by
Hiney, Mary Jo
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Sterling Pub. Co., 1995
ISBN-13: 9780806912943
ISBN: 0806912944
Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Ribbon Basics: All the Stitches & Techniques of Silk Ribbon Work & Embroidery
by
Hiney, Mary Jo
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Sterling Pub. Co., 1995
ISBN-13: 9780806912943
ISBN: 0806912944
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Ribbon Basics: All the Stitches & Techniques of Silk Ribbon Work & Embroidery
by
Hiney, Mary Jo
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Sterling Pub. Co., 1995
ISBN-13: 9780806912943
ISBN: 0806912944
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.