» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Bonsai Workshop used book

The Bonsai Workshop

by Herb L. Gustafson other copies of this book

price: $5.48

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806905563 ISBN: 0806905565

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bonsai Workshop used book

The Bonsai Workshop

by Gustafson, Herb L. other copies of this book

price: $16.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line 10987654321 Binding: Light Blue Cloth Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780806905563 ISBN: 0806905565

Description: Near Very Good in Very Good Price Intact jacket. 11 1/4 X 8 3/4. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding very firm and straight. Boards, spine, edges and corners good+. If needed for reference, research, analysis, application or just enjoyment this is the one, a satisfying volume. No conspicuous wear. B/ W drawings and colorful instructional photos. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bonsai Workshop used book

The Bonsai Workshop

by Gustafson, Herb L. other copies of this book

price: $21.43

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780806905563 ISBN: 0806905565

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 208 pp. colour illus. clean copy, dw sl. nick top spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Bonsai Workshop used book

The Bonsai Workshop

by Gustafson, Herb L. other copies of this book

price: $21.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780806905563 ISBN: 0806905565

Description: Very Good. 0806905565 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bonsai Workshop used book

The Bonsai Workshop

by Gustafson, Herb L. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780806905563 ISBN: 0806905565

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 208pg. Light edge wear to boards and dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dharmabooks, NV, USA

Reliability: High

The Bonsai Workshop used book

The Bonsai Workshop

by Gustafson, Herb L. other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co., New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780806905563 ISBN: 0806905565

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0806905565 Free of previous owner names or marking of any kind. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oak Tree Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

The Bonsai Workshop new book

The Bonsai Workshop

by Gustafson, Herb L other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., New York, USA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780806905563 ISBN: 0806905565

Description: Markos, Sally A. New in new dust jacket. Excellent condition! Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. Create your own beautiful bonsai garden inside and out regardless of weather or time limitations. With over 400 colour photos, this workshop-in-a-book has it all. From planting, shaping and pruning to potting and displaying, no detail is ignored, no question unanswered! Beautifully illustrated throughout with striking original and instructive colour photographs, this ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TARPON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Bonsai Workshop used book

The Bonsai Workshop

by Herb L. Gustafson other copies of this book

price: $21.18

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: STERLING Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780806905563 ISBN: 0806905565

Description: Published by Sterling in 1994. Hardcover. Number of pages: 208. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8252104 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.