» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Of Human Hands: a Reader in the Spirituality of Work used book

Of Human Hands: a Reader in the Spirituality of Work

by Pierce, Gregory F Augustine (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Augsburg Fortress Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780806625041 ISBN: 080662504X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 124 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Of Human Hands: a Reader in the Spirituality of Work (Christian at Work in the World Series) used book

Of Human Hands: a Reader in the Spirituality of Work (Christian at Work in the World Series)

by Editor-Gregory F. Augustine Pierce other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Augsburg Fortress Pub Date Published: 1991-04 ISBN-13: 9780806625041 ISBN: 080662504X

Description: Very Good. Very good+ paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Of Human Hands: a Reader in the Spirituality of Work (Christian at Work in the World Series) used book

Of Human Hands: a Reader in the Spirituality of Work (Christian at Work in the World Series)

by Editor-Gregory F. Augustine Pierce other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Augsburg Fortress Pub Date Published: 1991-04 ISBN-13: 9780806625041 ISBN: 080662504X

Description: Good. Soft cover in with minimal wear. Some highlighting. Binding in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jena's Books LLC, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Of Human Hands: a Reader in the Spirituality of Work (Christian at Work in the World Series) used book

Of Human Hands: a Reader in the Spirituality of Work (Christian at Work in the World Series)

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Augsburg Fortress Pub ISBN-13: 9780806625041 ISBN: 080662504X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Of Human Hands: a Reader in the Spirituality of Work (Christian at Work in the World Series) used book

Of Human Hands: a Reader in the Spirituality of Work (Christian at Work in the World Series)

by Gregory F. Augustine, Ed. Pierce other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806625041 ISBN: 080662504X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Of Human Hands: a Reader in the Spirituality of Work (Christian at Work in the World Series). used book

Of Human Hands: a Reader in the Spirituality of Work (Christian at Work in the World Series).

by "Pierce, Gregory F. Augustine (Editor)". other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Augsburg Fortress Pub Date Published: April, 1991 ISBN-13: 9780806625041 ISBN: 080662504X

Description: Very Good. No spine creases & light shelf wear on cover. Name on endpage, no marks in text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bizarre Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Of Human Hands: a Reader in the Spirituality of Work (Christian at Work in the World Series) used book

Of Human Hands: a Reader in the Spirituality of Work (Christian at Work in the World Series)

other copies of this book

price: $3.43

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Augsburg Fortress Pub Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780806625041 ISBN: 080662504X

Description: Acceptable. First printing thus. Splendid copy-unmarked, bright and clean with uncreased spine. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Of Human Hands: A Reader in the Spirituality of Work used book

Of Human Hands: A Reader in the Spirituality of Work

by Pierce, Gregory F Augustine (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Augsburg Fortress Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780806625041 ISBN: 080662504X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Tiny spot on edge. 5% donated to Florida Food SHARE. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 124 p. Christian at Work in the World. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bo's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Of Human Hands: a Reader in the Spirituality of Work (Christian at Work in the World Series) used book

Of Human Hands: a Reader in the Spirituality of Work (Christian at Work in the World Series)

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Augsburg Fortress Pub ISBN-13: 9780806625041 ISBN: 080662504X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Of Human Hands: a Reader in the Spirituality of Work (Christian at Work in the World Series) used book

Of Human Hands: a Reader in the Spirituality of Work (Christian at Work in the World Series)

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Augsburg Fortress Pub ISBN-13: 9780806625041 ISBN: 080662504X

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Of Human Hands: a Reader in the Spirituality of Work (Christian at Work in the World Series) used book

Of Human Hands: a Reader in the Spirituality of Work (Christian at Work in the World Series)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806625041 ISBN: 080662504X

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Of Human Hands: a Reader in the Spirituality of Work (Christian at Work in the World Series) used book

Of Human Hands: a Reader in the Spirituality of Work (Christian at Work in the World Series)

by Janine M Bernard other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Book Publisher: Augsburg Fortress Pub Date Published: 1991-04 ISBN-13: 9780806625041 ISBN: 080662504X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. PB, X-LIB, POCKET, LABEL ON SPINE & DEWEY #'ING ON 3RD PG ONLY MARKINGS, VG+.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Of Human Hands: a Reader in the Spirituality of Work (Christian at Work in the World Series) used book

Of Human Hands: a Reader in the Spirituality of Work (Christian at Work in the World Series)

other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780806625041 ISBN: 080662504X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1991. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Of Human Hands: a Reader in the Spirituality of Work used book

Of Human Hands: a Reader in the Spirituality of Work

by Pierce (Editor), Gregory F Augustine other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Augsberg, Minneapolis Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780806625041 ISBN: 080662504X

Description: Fine, unused paperback. "Is work a curse or a blessing, mere toil or a way of orienting ourselves toward God? " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Run For Cover!, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Of Human Hands: a Reader in the Spirituality of Work (the Christian at Work in the World Ser. ) used book

Of Human Hands: a Reader in the Spirituality of Work (the Christian at Work in the World Ser. )

by Pierce, Gregory F. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Publisher: Augsburg, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780806625041 ISBN: 080662504X

Description: Good. Ex-Library read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sessions Book Sales, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Of Human Hands: a Reader in the Spirituality of Work (Christian at Work in the World Series) used book

Of Human Hands: a Reader in the Spirituality of Work (Christian at Work in the World Series)

other copies of this book

price: $4.10

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Augsburg Fortress Pub Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780806625041 ISBN: 080662504X

Description: Very Good. Very good condition, pages clean and binding is tight, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Of Human Hands: a Reader in the Spirituality of Work (the Christian at Work in the World Ser. ) used book

Of Human Hands: a Reader in the Spirituality of Work (the Christian at Work in the World Ser. )

by Pierce, Gregory F. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $5.67

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition/1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Augsburg Fortress Publishers, Publishing House of The Evangelical..., Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780806625041 ISBN: 080662504X

Description: Very Good Minus. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Completely clean, tight text; usual library distinctions with card-holder removed. Covers bright with corner creases, bend; spine is laminated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Meadowlark Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.