Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780806507156
(23 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Pictorial Key to the Tarot: Being Fragments of a Secret Tradition Under the Veil of Divination (Library of the Mystic Arts)
by
Arthur Edward Waite
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Citadel Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780806507156
ISBN: 0806507152
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pictorial Key to the Tarot: Being Fragments of a Secret Tradition Under the Veil of Divination (Library of the Mystic Arts)
by
Arthur Edward Waite
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Citadel Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780806507156
ISBN: 0806507152
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pictorial Key to the Tarot: Being Fragments of a Secret Tradition Under the Veil of Divination
by
Waite, Arthur Edward
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Citadel Press, New York, NY
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780806507156
ISBN: 0806507152
Description: Near Fine. A nice, tight and clean copy. First Sentence: THE pathology of the poet says that "the undevout astronomer is mad"; the pathology of the very plain man says that genius is mad; and between these extremes, which stand for ten thousand analogous excesses, the sovereign reason takes the part of a moderator and does what it can. read more
|
|
The Pictorial Key to the Tarot: Being Fragments of a Secret Tradition Under the Veil of Divination (Library of the Mystic Arts)
by
Waite
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Citadel
ISBN-13: 9780806507156
ISBN: 0806507152
Description: Fair. 0806507152 May show signs of shelf wear. May show wear in spine. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pictorial Key to the Tarot: Being Fragments of a Secret Tradition Under the
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780806507156
ISBN: 0806507152
Description: Acceptable. Softcover, Citadel Press, cover has several creases, corner wear, and a tiny tear to back edge, text is very clean with nice illustrations, spine is tight, sku I 10 C. read more
|
|
The Pictorial Key to the Tarot: Being Fragments of a Secret Tradition Under the Veil of Divination
by
Waite, Arthur Edward
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lyle Stuart, Secaucus
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780806507156
ISBN: 0806507152
Description: Very Good/Wraps. Very good, clean, tight, unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GeorgeCrossBooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pictorial Key to the Tarot: Being Fragments of a Secret Tradition Under the Veil of Divination
by
Waite, Arthur Edward
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Lyle Stuart, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780806507156
ISBN: 0806507152
Description: Good. 0806507152 Edgewear, book may have minor flaws that went unnoted. read more
|
|
The Pictorial Key to the Tarot
by
Waite, Arthur E.
other copies of this book
Edition: Fifth Paperbound Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780806507156
ISBN: 0806507152
Description: Smith, Pamela C. (illustrator) Very Good. 0806507152. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Oddball Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pictorial Key to the Tarot: Being Fragments of a Secret Tradition Under the Veil of Divination (Library of the Mystic Arts)
by
Arthur Edward Waite
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Citadel Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780806507156
ISBN: 0806507152
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pictorial Key to the Tarot: Being Fragments of a Secret Tradition Under the Veil of Divination (Library of the Mystic Arts)
by
Waite
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780806507156
ISBN: 0806507152
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pictorial Key to the Tarot: Being Fragments of a Secret Tradition Under the Veil of Divination (Library of the Mystic Arts)
by
Waite
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780806507156
ISBN: 0806507152
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pictorial Key to the Tarot: Being Fragments of a Secret Tradition Under the Veil of Divination (Library of the Mystic Arts)
by
Waite
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Citadel
ISBN-13: 9780806507156
ISBN: 0806507152
Description: Very Good. 0806507152 Minor creasing at edges. 1979 printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Newsboy Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pictorial Key to the Tarot: Being Fragments of a Secret Tradition Under the Veil of Divination (Library of the Mystic Arts)
by
Waite
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780806507156
ISBN: 0806507152
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Pictorial Key to the Tarot
by
Waite, Arthur Edward
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780806507156
ISBN: 0806507152
Description: Citadell Press, 1979. ) PB, cover well worn and soiled, o/w in good cond. ) ISBN# 0806507152. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Nook,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pictorial Key to the Tarot: Being Fragments of a Secret Tradition Under the Veil of Divination (Library of the Mystic Arts)
by
Waite
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Citadel
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780806507156
ISBN: 0806507152
Description: Good. A good softcover with a weak spine and small stains on closed page edges Free domestic delivery confirmation. read more
|
|
The Pictorial Key to the Tarot: Being Fragments of a Secret Tradition Under the Veil of Divination (Library of the Mystic Arts)
by
Waite
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: C Trade Paper
Date Published: 1989-03
ISBN-13: 9780806507156
ISBN: 0806507152
Description: Fair. read more
|
|
Pictorial Key to the Tarot
by
Waite, Arthur Edward
other copies of this book
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Carol Publishing Group
ISBN-13: 9780806507156
ISBN: 0806507152
Description: Fair read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pictorial Key to the Tarot
by
Waite, Arthur Edward
other copies of this book
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Carol Publishing Group
ISBN-13: 9780806507156
ISBN: 0806507152
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pictorial Key to the Tarot
by
Waite, Arthur Edward, Professor, ed
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: University Books, NY
Date Published: 1959
ISBN-13: 9780806507156
ISBN: 0806507152
Description: Smith, Pamela C. Very good in very good dust jacket. 344 pages, 78 plates, Hard Cover(US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Illustyrated Hard Cover with dust cover, minor shelf wear and rubbing to dust cover, all pages are fine, no tears or scoring. read more
|
|
The Pictorial Key to the Tarot: Being Fragments of a Secret Tradition Under the Veil of Divination
by
Waite, Arthur E.
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Citadel, NJ
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780806507156
ISBN: 0806507152
Description: Very Good+ in none jacket. 8.2 x 5.4 x 1 inches. Book condition: VG+. Binding is tight. Pages are bright. Text is clean and unmarked by previous owners. Text block is very lightly foxed with small soil spot on fore-edge. General edgewear. Covers very lightly soiled along back spine and right corner. read more
|
|
The Pictorial Key to the Tarot: Being Fragments of a Secret Tradition Under the Veil of Divination (Library of the Mystic Arts)
by
Waite
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780806507156
ISBN: 0806507152
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0806507152 ISBN 13: 9780806507156 bk# 31.2. e34. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pictorial Key to the Tarot
by
Waite, Arthur
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: C Trade Paper
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780806507156
ISBN: 0806507152
Description: 8.2 x 5.4 x 1 inches. Our copy has a different picture to this one. Paperback-1989-good condition, slight creasing on spine-ladylisabooks-used books, secondhand books, out of print books, hard to find books, for sale, second-hand books, college books, student books, nonfiction, first edition, exlibrary books sold, signed copies, non-fiction books delivered world wide. 0-8065-0715-2. Citadel. Isbn 0-8065-0715-2. Being Fragments of a Secret Tradition Under the Veil of Divination (Library of the ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ladylisabooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pictorial Key to the Tarot
by
Waite, Arthur Edward, Professor, ed
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Citadel Press
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780806507156
ISBN: 0806507152
Description: Smith, Pamela C. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|