Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780806505220
(19 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Holy Kabbalah
by
Waite, A.E.
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Citadel Press
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780806505220
ISBN: 0806505222
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover; Printed Text is Good but cover has heavy shelfwear with scuff marks on cover and a crease on the right side; a marker mark and soiling to edges; 636 p. (shelf G 131); "Kabbalah is the "occult" and "secret" tradition in Judaism; Its origins go far back into the dim past"; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shoreline Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Holy Kabbalah: A Mystical Interpretation of the Scriptures
by
Waite, Arthur Edward, Professor, ed, and Rexroth, Kenneth (From an idea by)
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Citadel Press
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780806505220
ISBN: 0806505222
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 676 p. Audience: General/trade. clean & unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alicias Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Holy Kabbalah
by
A.E. Waite
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University Book/Citadel Press, 1990, NY
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780806505220
ISBN: 0806505222
Description: Softcover book in very good condition. read more
|
|
The Holy Kabbalah
by
A. Waite
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Citadel Press
Date Published: 1998-01-27
ISBN-13: 9780806505220
ISBN: 0806505222
Description: Very Good. Light shelfwear to edges of covers, else fine. Interior as new. Cover art different than one shown. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JordanPageBooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Holy Kabbalah
by
Waite, Arthur E.
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: NY. University Book/Carol Publishing Group. 1990. Reprint.
ISBN-13: 9780806505220
ISBN: 0806505222
Description: Near fine softcover. Introduction by Kenneth Rexroth. 8vo. 636pp. ISBN 0-8065-0522-2. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kealey's Korner,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Holy Kabbalah
by
Waite, A.E.
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: University Books/Citadel Press, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780806505220
ISBN: 0806505222
Description: Near Fine. ! Near Fine, Pages clean and bright, binding tight. Cover shows minor signs of shelf wear. Same day shping. ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Snow Crane Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Holy Kabbalah: A Mystical Interpretation of the Scriptures
by
Waite, Arthur Edward, Professor, ed, and Rexroth, Kenneth (From an idea by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Citadel Press
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780806505220
ISBN: 0806505222
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 676 p. read more
|
|
The Holy Kabbalah: a Mystical Interpretation of the Scriptures
by
A. E. Waite
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780806505220
ISBN: 0806505222
Description: Very Good. Highlighting We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Elistics,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Holy Kabbalah: A Mystical Interpretation of the Scriptures
by
Waite, Arthur Edward, Professor, ed, and Rexroth, Kenneth (From an idea by)
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Citadel Press
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780806505220
ISBN: 0806505222
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 676 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better Buy Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Holy Kabbalah
by
Waite, A.E.
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Carol Pub Group, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780806505220
ISBN: 0806505222
Description: Good Plus. Tight with Clean Inteior. Has fairly significant cover wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
High View Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Holy Kabbalah: a Mystical Interpretation of the Scriptures
by
A. E. Waite
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Citadel
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780806505220
ISBN: 0806505222
Description: Very Good. Linker Library. read more
|
|
Holy Kabbalah
by
Waite, A.E.
other copies of this book
Binding: S Trade Paperback
Publisher: Carol Pub Group, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780806505220
ISBN: 0806505222
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Rack,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Holy Kabbalah: a Mystical Interpretation of the Scriptures
by
A. E. Waite
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780806505220
ISBN: 0806505222
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Holy Kabbalah
by
Waite, A.
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Citadel
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780806505220
ISBN: 0806505222
Description: Good. Size: 8.6 x 6.7 x 1.6 inches; Description: Kabbalah is the "occult" and "secret" tradition in Judaism. One of the most ancient wisdoms, its origins go far back into the distant past. The Holy Kabbalah is a fascinating introduction to this world of mystery. Arthur Edward Waite was one of the few persons in the modern era to write a sensible and penetrating study of Kabbalah. Contemporary of such occultists as Eliphas Levi, Mme. Blavatsky, and Annie Besant, Waite unraveled the history and ... read more
|
|
The Holy Kabbalah
by
A.E. Waite
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Citadel Press book/ Carol Publishing Group, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780806505220
ISBN: 0806505222
Description: Very Good Plus. Trade paperback in very good plus condition. The cover has slight edge wear, mild corner tip crease to lower front. Clean crisp copy, internally Near fine. Introduction by Kenneth Rexroth. ISBN: 0806505222. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kaboom Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Holy Kabbalah
by
Waite, A.E.
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lightning Source Inc
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780806505220
ISBN: 0806505222
Description: New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Holy Kabbalah
by
A. Waite
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780806505220
ISBN: 0806505222
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Holy Kabbalah
by
A. Waite
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780806505220
ISBN: 0806505222
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Holy Kabbalah: a Mystical Interpretation of the Scriptures
by
Waite, Arthur Edward
other copies of this book
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: CITADEL PRESS
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780806505220
ISBN: 0806505222
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 676 pages. (676 pages) this book is printed on demand. (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|