» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
March of the Montana Column, the (American Exploration and Travel Series) used book

March of the Montana Column, the (American Exploration and Travel Series)

by James, H. Bradley other copies of this book

price: $6.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780806123165 ISBN: 0806123168

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The March of the Montana Column: a Prelude to the Custer Disaster used book

The March of the Montana Column: a Prelude to the Custer Disaster

by Bradley, James H. other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Univ. Of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780806123165 ISBN: 0806123168

Description: First PB Printing. Trade PB. Edited by Edgar I. Stewart. Foreword by Paul L. Hedren. Illtd with a map and b/w photographs. Unmarked Near Fine/. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manny Recidro Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The March of the Montana Column: a Prelude to the Custer Disaster used book

The March of the Montana Column: a Prelude to the Custer Disaster

by Bradley, James J. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Oklahoma, Norman, Oklahoma, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780806123165 ISBN: 0806123168

Description: Very Good to Near Fine. 179 pgs. Clean, unread softcover copy with minor handling dings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Guardian, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The March of the Montana Column: a Prelude to the Custer Disaster used book

The March of the Montana Column: a Prelude to the Custer Disaster

by Bradley, James J. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Univ of Oklahoma Press, Norman, Ok. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780806123165 ISBN: 0806123168

Description: As New. Softcover, size: octavo. As new, in publisher's original, unopened shrinkwrap. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Daniel Baumgartner Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

March of the Montana Column: A Prelude in the Custer Disaster new book

March of the Montana Column: A Prelude in the Custer Disaster

by Bradley, James H, and Stewart, Edgar I (Editor), and Hedren, Paul L (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $23.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780806123165 ISBN: 0806123168

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. American Exploration and Travel (Paperback), 32. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The March of the Montana Column: a Prelude to the Custer Disaster (American Exploration and Travel Series) new book

The March of the Montana Column: a Prelude to the Custer Disaster (American Exploration and Travel Series)

by James H. Bradley, Edgar Irving Stewart other copies of this book

price: $26.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780806123165 ISBN: 0806123168

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The March of the Montana Column: a Prelude to the Custer Disaster used book

The March of the Montana Column: a Prelude to the Custer Disaster

by Bradley, James J. other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Univ of Oklahoma Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780806123165 ISBN: 0806123168

Description: Very Good in Unknown jacket. Very Good Very minor shelfwear. Would make an excellent gift. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowden's Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The March of the Montana Column new book

The March of the Montana Column

by Bradley, James J. / Stewart, Edgar I. (Ed other copies of this book

price: $24.06

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: REPRINT Binding: Paperback Publisher: Univ of Oklahoma Pr Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780806123165 ISBN: 0806123168

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

March of the Montana Column, the (American Exploration and Travel Series) new book

March of the Montana Column, the (American Exploration and Travel Series)

by James, H. Bradley other copies of this book

price: $34.39

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press ISBN-13: 9780806123165 ISBN: 0806123168

Description: New. 0806123168. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.