» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Aeschylus: the Oresteia used book

Aeschylus: the Oresteia

by Young, Douglas other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Univ of Oklahoma Pr, Norman, Oklahoma, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780806111438 ISBN: 0806111437

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Date in pen on front endpaper, else near fine. dj has one inch tear from top of rear cover, else light edge/corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: feedyourhead_books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Aeschylus: the Oresteia used book

Aeschylus: the Oresteia

by Young, Douglas other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, Ok Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780806111438 ISBN: 0806111437

Description: FINE/VG+ 0806111437. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Aeschylus: the Orsteia used book

Aeschylus: the Orsteia

by Young, Douglas other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780806111438 ISBN: 0806111437

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Translated into English Verse from a Scientifically Conservative Greek Text, 189 Pages, Price Clipped DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John Fort, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Aeschylus: the Oresteia used book

Aeschylus: the Oresteia

by Douglas Young other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780806111438 ISBN: 0806111437

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Aeschylus: the Oresteia used book

Aeschylus: the Oresteia

by Douglas Young other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780806111438 ISBN: 0806111437

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Aeschylus: the Oresteia used book

Aeschylus: the Oresteia

by Young, Douglas (Trans); Aeschylus other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Univ of Oklahoma Press, Norman Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780806111438 ISBN: 0806111437

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Octavo; 189pp; Hardcover First Edition in unclipped dust jacket in very nice shape, book pristine & unmarked, jacket shows slight shelf rubbing & edgewear, one closed tear top rear panel, o/w pristine copy in very nice jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nighttown Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Oresteia used book

The Oresteia

by Young, Douglas other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Norman, University of Oklahoma Press[1974] ISBN-13: 9780806111438 ISBN: 0806111437

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Aeschylus: the Oresteia: Translated Into English Verse From a Scientifically Conservative Greek Text used book

Aeschylus: the Oresteia: Translated Into English Verse From a Scientifically Conservative Greek Text

by Young, Douglas [Trans. ] other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oklahoma, 1974 ISBN 0-8061-1143-7 ISBN-13: 9780806111438 ISBN: 0806111437

Description: Cloth. VG in VG dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selected Works, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Aeschylus: the Oresteia used book

Aeschylus: the Oresteia

by Aeschylus. Douglas Young [Translator]. other copies of this book

price: $10.74

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780806111438 ISBN: 0806111437

Description: Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma, 1974. 189 pp. Hardback. Notes. Variants from Murray's Oxford Text (1955). Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Dj lightly scuffed. ISBN: 0806111437. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Oresteia used book

The Oresteia

by Young, Douglas other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Norman, University of Oklahoma Press[1974] ISBN-13: 9780806111438 ISBN: 0806111437

Description: Fine No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Aeschylus: the Oresteia used book

Aeschylus: the Oresteia

by Young, Douglas (Editor); Young, Douglas (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H Hard Cover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780806111438 ISBN: 0806111437

Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Rack, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Oresteia used book

The Oresteia

by Young, Douglas other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Norman, University of Oklahoma Press[1974] ISBN-13: 9780806111438 ISBN: 0806111437

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Aeschylus: the Oresteia used book

Aeschylus: the Oresteia

by Young, Douglas (Editor); Young, Douglas (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norman, OK, U.S.A. : University of Oklahoma Press, 1974 ISBN-13: 9780806111438 ISBN: 0806111437

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Stated 1st Edition. Very clean and tight. Pages very white. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Crazy Ladies Bookshop, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Aeschylus: the Oresteia used book

Aeschylus: the Oresteia

by Douglas Young other copies of this book

price: $26.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780806111438 ISBN: 0806111437

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0806111437 ISBN 13: 9780806111438 bk# 18.1. f43. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Aeschylus: the Oresteia used book

Aeschylus: the Oresteia

by Aeschylus other copies of this book

price: $43.34

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Oklahoma Pr Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780806111438 ISBN: 0806111437

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Aeschylus: the Oresteia new book

Aeschylus: the Oresteia

by Aeschylus other copies of this book

price: $92.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Oklahoma Pr Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780806111438 ISBN: 0806111437

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Aeschylus: the Oresteia used book

Aeschylus: the Oresteia

by Aeschylus; Douglas Young (Editor, Translator) other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780806111438 ISBN: 0806111437

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Hendry, VA, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.