Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780805846218
(19 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Reading Work, Literacies in the New Workplace
by
Mary Ellen Belfiore Tracy A. Defoe Sue Folinsbee Judy Hunter Nancy S. Jackson
other copies of this book
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Taylor & Francis(Routledge)
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780805846218
ISBN: 0805846212
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. Combines collaborative studies of literacies in use in four workplace settings with analysis, relevant theory, and discussion of what can be learned from the research. focuses on how people make sense of texts at work. reading work: literacies in the new workplace explores changing understandings of literacy and its place in contemporary workplace settings. it points to new questions and dilemmas to consider in planning and teaching workplace education. by taking a social ... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon ,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Reading Work: Literacies in the New Workplace
by
Mary Ellen Belfiore; Tracey A. Defoe; Sue Folinsbee; Judith M. Hunter; Nancy S. Jackson
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum
Date Published: 2004-01-21
ISBN-13: 9780805846218
ISBN: 0805846212
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Reading Work: Literacies in the New Workplace
by
Belfiore, Mary Ellen; Defoe, Tracey A.; Folinsbee, Sue; Hunter, Judith M.; Jackson, Nancy S.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum
ISBN-13: 9780805846218
ISBN: 0805846212
Description: New. 0805846212 BRAND-NEW. FAST Fedex shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (TF20). read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
BUYALLBOOKS ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Reading Work-Literacies in the New Workplace
by
Belfiore Mary Ellen
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Taylor & Francis Group
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780805846218
ISBN: 0805846212
Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. 600. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
finebook ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Reading Work: Literaices in the New Workplace
by
Belfiore Mary Ellen Et. Al
other copies of this book
Publisher: LAWRENCE ERLBAUM ASSOCIATES, USA
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780805846218
ISBN: 0805846212
Description: Brand New. Brand New, original US edition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
booksNbooks ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Reading Work: Literaices in the New Workplace
by
Belfiore Mary Ellen Et. Al
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: HB
Publisher: LAWRENCE ERLBAUM ASSOCIATES
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780805846218
ISBN: 0805846212
Description: New in new dust jacket. New. US edition. Great savings. read more
Reading Work: Literacies in the New Workplace
by
Belfiore, Mary Ellen; Defoe, Tracey A.; Folinsbee, Sue; Hunter, Judith M.; Jackson, Nancy S.
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum
ISBN-13: 9780805846218
ISBN: 0805846212
Description: New. 0805846212 Brand New US Edition. No P.O. Box please. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
TextBookMart ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Reading Work: Literaices in the New Workplace
by
Belfiore Mary Ellen Et. Al
other copies of this book
Publisher: LAWRENCE ERLBAUM ASSOCIATES, USA
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780805846218
ISBN: 0805846212
Description: Brand New. Brand New US edition & Original book. Ships Next business day of ordering. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
firstbook ,
INDIA,
INDIA
Reliability:
Reading Work: Literacies in the New Workplace
by
Belfiore, Mary Ellen, Defoe, Tracy A., Folinsbee, Sue, Hunter, Judy, Jackson, Nancy S., Hunter, Judi
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780805846218
ISBN: 0805846212
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Reading Work: Literacies in the New Workplace
by
Mary Ellen Belfiore, Tracy A. Defoe, Sue Folinsbee, Judith M. Hunter, Nancy S. Jackson
other copies of this book
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780805846218
ISBN: 0805846212
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore ,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Reading Work
by
Mary Ellen Belfiore; Tracy A. Defoe; Sue Folinsbee; Judy Hunter; Nancy S. Jackson
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taylor & Francis
ISBN-13: 9780805846218
ISBN: 0805846212
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). Combines collaborative studies of "literacies in use" in four workplace settings with analysis, relevant theory, and discussion of what can be learned from the research. Focuses on how people make sense of texts at work. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Books Express USA ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Reading Work: Literacies in the New Workplace
by
Belfiore, Mary Ellen
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum
Date Published: 21/01/2004
ISBN-13: 9780805846218
ISBN: 0805846212
Description: Fine. SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Like New.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Reading Work: Literacies in the New Workplace
by
Belfiore, Mary Ellen
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum
Date Published: 1-21-04
ISBN-13: 9780805846218
ISBN: 0805846212
Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Reading Work: Literacies in the New Workplace
by
Belfiore, Mary Ellen
other copies of this book
Ships from
MERSEY SIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum
Date Published: 1-21-04
ISBN-13: 9780805846218
ISBN: 0805846212
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
DINEESH DAMIAN ,
MERSEY SIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Reading Work: Literacies in the New Workplace
by
Belfiore, Mary Ellen
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum
Date Published: 2004-01-21
ISBN-13: 9780805846218
ISBN: 0805846212
Description: Very Good condition. read more
Reading Work: Literacies in the New Workplace
by
Belfiore, Mary Ellen
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum
Date Published: 2004-01-21
ISBN-13: 9780805846218
ISBN: 0805846212
Description: Very Good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aaninternational ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Reading Work: Literacies in the New Workplace
by
Belfiore, Mary Ellen; Defoe, Tracey A.; Folinsbee, Sue; Hunter, Judith M.; Jackson, Nancy S.
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum
ISBN-13: 9780805846218
ISBN: 0805846212
Description: New. 0805846212 Prompt customer service, FedEx tracking no. Packages deliver in 4-6 business days. traceable from next day. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Bookland ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Reading Work
by
Mary Ellen Belfiore; Tracy A. Defoe; Sue Folinsbee; Judy Hunter; Nancy S. Jackson
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taylor & Francis
ISBN-13: 9780805846218
ISBN: 0805846212
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Delivery is typically 2-4 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). Combines collaborative studies of "literacies in use" in four workplace settings with analysis, relevant theory, and discussion of what can be learned from the research. Focuses ... read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Books Express ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Reading Work: Literacies in the New Workplace
by
Belfiore, Mary Ellen
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum
Date Published: 2004-01-21
ISBN-13: 9780805846218
ISBN: 0805846212
Description: Very Good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Gloria Books ,
INDIA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.