New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Student Study Guide for Biology: Concepts & Connections used book

Student Study Guide for Biology: Concepts & Connections

by Richard M. Liebaert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780805365870 ISBN: 0805365877

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Student Study Guide for Biology: Concepts & Connections used book

Student Study Guide for Biology: Concepts & Connections

by Liebaert, Richard M. other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780805365870 ISBN: 0805365877

Description: Good. 0805365877 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Supplement: Student Study Guide-Biology: Concepts and Connections 3/E used book

Supplement: Student Study Guide-Biology: Concepts and Connections 3/E

by Liebaert, Richard M, and Campbell, Neil A other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from DC, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780805365870 ISBN: 0805365877

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. no writing, never used? Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Geo. Visitation Monastery, DC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Student Study Guide for Biology: Concepts & Connections used book

Student Study Guide for Biology: Concepts & Connections

by Liebaert, Richard M. other copies of this book

price: $7.53

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780805365870 ISBN: 0805365877

Description: Very Good. 0805365877 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Supplement: Student Study Guide-Biology: Concepts and Connections 3/E new book

Supplement: Student Study Guide-Biology: Concepts and Connections 3/E

by Liebaert, Richard M, And Campbell, Neil A other copies of this book

price: $16.15

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780805365870 ISBN: 0805365877

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Student Study Guide for Biology: Concepts & Connections used book

Student Study Guide for Biology: Concepts & Connections

by Richard M. Liebaert, Neil A. Campbell other copies of this book

price: $37.29

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805365870 ISBN: 0805365877

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Biologyconcepts and Connections new book

Biologyconcepts and Connections

by Neil Campbell other copies of this book

price: $71.14

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: StudyGuide Binding: Softcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780805365870 ISBN: 0805365877

Description: New Paperback, 480 pages. StudyGuide, Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company (1999) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Student Study Guide for Biology: Concepts & Connections used book

Student Study Guide for Biology: Concepts & Connections

other copies of this book

price: $2.15

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780805365870 ISBN: 0805365877

Description: Reader copy. ~ ~ Buy with confidence, your satisfacion is guaranteed! ~ ~ read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Grateful Read, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Student Study Guide for Biology: Concepts & Connections used book

Student Study Guide for Biology: Concepts & Connections

by Richard M. Liebaert other copies of this book

price: $2.41

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Com Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780805365870 ISBN: 0805365877

Description: Acceptable. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Traders, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Student Study Guide for Biology: Concepts & Connections used book

Student Study Guide for Biology: Concepts & Connections

by Richard M. Liebaert other copies of this book

price: $2.47

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805365870 ISBN: 0805365877

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Student Study Guide Biology Concepts & Connections used book

Student Study Guide Biology Concepts & Connections

by Liebaert, Richard M. other copies of this book

price: $7.49

Ships from AR, USA

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Addison-Wesley, New York NY USA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780805365870 ISBN: 0805365877

Description: Good. No Jacket. Book. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Soft cover book 466 pages. Pencil markings in first 84 pages, then again on pages 358-360. Corners are well bumped including some pages and a few creases. Shelf wear & chipping are evident along with some creases. Binding is straight and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TJC Services Inc, AR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Student Study Guide for Biology: Concepts & Connections used book

Student Study Guide for Biology: Concepts & Connections

by Richard M. Liebaert other copies of this book

price: $12.38

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805365870 ISBN: 0805365877

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Student Study Guide for Biology: Concepts & Connections used book

Student Study Guide for Biology: Concepts & Connections

by Richard M. Liebaert other copies of this book

price: $12.38

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805365870 ISBN: 0805365877

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Supplement: Student Study Guide-Biology: Concepts and Connections 3/E used book

Supplement: Student Study Guide-Biology: Concepts and Connections 3/E

by Liebaert, Richard M, and Campbell, Neil A other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780805365870 ISBN: 0805365877

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Brand new, no markings of any kind. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: veronica royal, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Biology-Concepts and Connections new book

Biology-Concepts and Connections

by Campbell, Mitchell, other copies of this book

price: $47.00

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780805365870 ISBN: 0805365877

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: Very Good

Student Study Guide for Biology: Concepts & Connections new book

Student Study Guide for Biology: Concepts & Connections

by Liebaert, Richard M. other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780805365870 ISBN: 0805365877

Description: New. 0805365877. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BooksSolutions, NJ, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.