» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Choosing a Jewish Life: a Handbook for People Converting to Judaism and for Their Family and Friends used book

Choosing a Jewish Life: a Handbook for People Converting to Judaism and for Their Family and Friends

by Diamant, Anita other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Schocken ISBN-13: 9780805241372 ISBN: 080524137X

Description: VG. Chicklet Books is an Independent Bookstore. Books are on our shelves, ready to ship. Refunds cheerfully given with prior approval. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chicklet Books Online, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Choosing a Jewish Life a Handbook for People Converting to Judaism and for Their Family and Friends used book

Choosing a Jewish Life a Handbook for People Converting to Judaism and for Their Family and Friends

by Diamant, Anita other copies of this book

price: $4.70

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780805241372 ISBN: 080524137X

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 080524137x. Ex-Library; 1.25 x 8.5 x 6 Inches; 294 pages; Former library book with usual markings. Pages in nice shape except for creased corners; several preface pgs have small stains. Mylar protective cover on DJ. Quick shipping w/delivery confirmation; bubble mailers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Autumn Rose Merchandise LLC, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Choosing a Jewish Life: a Handbook for People Converting to Judaism and for Their Family and Friends used book

Choosing a Jewish Life: a Handbook for People Converting to Judaism and for Their Family and Friends

by Diamant, Anita other copies of this book

price: $4.72

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken ISBN-13: 9780805241372 ISBN: 080524137X

Description: Good. 080524137X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Choosing a Jewish Life: a Handbook for People Converting to Judaism and for... used book

Choosing a Jewish Life: a Handbook for People Converting to Judaism and for...

other copies of this book

price: $9.98

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805241372 ISBN: 080524137X

Description: Fine. Book and jacket crisp and clean! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: shane_l_smith, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Choosing a Jewish Life: a Handbook for People Converting to Judaism and for Their Family and Friends used book

Choosing a Jewish Life: a Handbook for People Converting to Judaism and for Their Family and Friends

by Diamant, Anita other copies of this book

price: $14.54

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Schocken Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780805241372 ISBN: 080524137X

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. First printing with full number line. Pages clean, bright and unmarked. Binding tight, boards clean, corners square. DJ in near fine condition. Dust jacket colorful and attractive with light edge/shelf wear (edge crinkles/creasing). A beautiful copy, sturdy and gently used. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Englewood Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Choosing a Jewish Life: a Handbook for People Converting to Judaism and for Their Family and Friends used book

Choosing a Jewish Life: a Handbook for People Converting to Judaism and for Their Family and Friends

by Diamant, Anita other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. First Printing. Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Schocken Books, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780805241372 ISBN: 080524137X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall. 294 pages. Tight, clean and crisp. A very fine copy protected in a new Mylar cover. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not price clipped, Not ex-library. Collectible. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eliabooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Choosing a Jewish Life: a Handbook for People Converting to Judaism and for Their Family and Friends used book

Choosing a Jewish Life: a Handbook for People Converting to Judaism and for Their Family and Friends

by Anita Diamant other copies of this book

price: $3.93

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780805241372 ISBN: 080524137X

Description: Good. Signed. All new inventory received to basement All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Your purchase supports More Than Words, a nonprofit job training program for youth, empowering youth to take charge of their lives by taking charge of a business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Than Words, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Choosing a Jewish Life: a Handbook for People Converting to Judaism and for Their Family and Friends used book

Choosing a Jewish Life: a Handbook for People Converting to Judaism and for Their Family and Friends

by Anita Diamant other copies of this book

price: $3.93

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780805241372 ISBN: 080524137X

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Choosing a Jewish Life: a Handbook for People Converting to Judaism and for Their Family and Friends used book

Choosing a Jewish Life: a Handbook for People Converting to Judaism and for Their Family and Friends

by Anita Diamant other copies of this book

price: $3.93

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780805241372 ISBN: 080524137X

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Choosing a Jewish Life: a Handbook for People Converting to Judaism and for Their Family and Friends used book

Choosing a Jewish Life: a Handbook for People Converting to Judaism and for Their Family and Friends

by Diamant, Anita other copies of this book

price: $5.39

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780805241372 ISBN: 080524137X

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light jacket wear and previous owner's label on fep, otherwise like new. (c015) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tocharian Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Choosing a Jewish Life: a Handbook for People Converting to Judaism and for Their Family and Friends used book

Choosing a Jewish Life: a Handbook for People Converting to Judaism and for Their Family and Friends

by Diamant, Anita other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Schocken Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780805241372 ISBN: 080524137X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dj lighlty rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookman-Huntington, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Choosing a Jewish Life: a Handbook for People Converting to Judaism and for Their Family and Friends used book

Choosing a Jewish Life: a Handbook for People Converting to Judaism and for Their Family and Friends

by Diamant, Anita other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Schocken Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780805241372 ISBN: 080524137X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Binding tight square, corners sharp. Pages clean, no writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Earl The Pearls, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Choosing a Jewish Life: a Handbook for People Converting to Judaism and for Their Family and Friends used book

Choosing a Jewish Life: a Handbook for People Converting to Judaism and for Their Family and Friends

by Diamant, Anita other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: hard cover Publisher: Schocken Books, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780805241372 ISBN: 080524137X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 294 pp. 8vo. Light edgewear to dj. Otherwise book is in excellent condition. First edition. A Handbook for People converting to Judaism and for their family and friends. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Choosing a Jewish Life: a Handbook for People Converting to Judaism and for Their Family and Friends used book

Choosing a Jewish Life: a Handbook for People Converting to Judaism and for Their Family and Friends

by Diamant, Anita other copies of this book

price: $16.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780805241372 ISBN: 080524137X

Description: Very Good. 294 pp. Never used. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Intellectbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Choosing a Jewish Life: a Handbook for People Converting to Judaism and for Their Family and Friends used book

Choosing a Jewish Life: a Handbook for People Converting to Judaism and for Their Family and Friends

by Diamant, Anita other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st. 7th ptg. Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780805241372 ISBN: 080524137X

Description: As New Condition in As New dj. ISBN # 080524137X Never Read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Choosing a Jewish Life: a Handbook for People Converting to Judaism and for Their Family and Friends new book

Choosing a Jewish Life: a Handbook for People Converting to Judaism and for Their Family and Friends

by Anita Diamant other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1997-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780805241372 ISBN: 080524137X

Description: New in New; jacket. A6-261a. Hard Cover...NEW; UNCRACKED; FIRST EDITION; No marks, stamps or names; Pages are firm, clean and white; Smoke Free; Thank You. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wrinkled Pages, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Choosing a Jewish Life: a Handbook for People Converting to Judaism and for Their Family and Friends used book

Choosing a Jewish Life: a Handbook for People Converting to Judaism and for Their Family and Friends

by Anita Diamant other copies of this book

price: $38.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Schocken Books, 1997 Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780805241372 ISBN: 080524137X

Description: Cloth. Good/No Jacket. General Reading. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 294pp/tight/clean but for normal shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SBL, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.