» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Shakespeare Stories used book

Shakespeare Stories

by Leon Garfield other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805239911 ISBN: 080523991X

Description: Fair. 1985. Hardcover. 1st American ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shakespeare Stories used book

Shakespeare Stories

by Garfield, Leon other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805239911 ISBN: 080523991X

Description: Good. Has some visible external wear. Solid used book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shakespeare Stories used book

Shakespeare Stories

by Garfield, Leon; Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $15.65

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Schocken Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780805239911 ISBN: 080523991X

Description: Michael Foreman. Nearfine/Nearfine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 080523991X Nice clean unmarked copy in like dustjacket, 288 pages with color illustrations by Michael Foreman. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Burns, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shakespeare Stories used book

Shakespeare Stories

by Garfield, Leon other copies of this book

price: $17.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. American ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Schocken Books, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780805239911 ISBN: 080523991X

Description: Foreman, Michael. Very good in very good dust jacket. Binding square and tight and contents clean and bright. Tips lightly bumped. Jacket shows gentle rubbing and is protected in a removable mylar cover. A very nice copy. 287 p.; illus.; 24 cm. Twelve of Shakespeare's plays presented in narrative form and beautifully illustrated in color and b&w by Michael Foreman. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Limestone Village Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shakespeare Stories used book

Shakespeare Stories

by Garfield, Leon other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken ISBN-13: 9780805239911 ISBN: 080523991X

Description: Very Good. 080523991X Very good in very good dustjacket. Pencil inscription to ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paul Jaffe, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shakespeare Stories used book

Shakespeare Stories

by Leon Garfield other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805239911 ISBN: 080523991X

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Shakespeare Stories used book

Shakespeare Stories

by Leon Garfield other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780805239911 ISBN: 080523991X

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. Acceptable, pages are a little loose from binding. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Traders, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Shakespeare Stories used book

Shakespeare Stories

by Leon Garfield other copies of this book

price: $4.39

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780805239911 ISBN: 080523991X

Description: Very Good. This is a gently used former library book with the usual stamps and stickers. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: G.Janette Roses, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Shakespeare Stories used book

Shakespeare Stories

by Garfield, Leon other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Schocken Books, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780805239911 ISBN: 080523991X

Description: Michael Foreman. Very Good+ in Very Good (in mylar) jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Text block clean and tight. Jacket lightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Clausen Books, RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Shakespeare Stories used book

Shakespeare Stories

by Leon Garfield other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1985-10-12 ISBN-13: 9780805239911 ISBN: 080523991X

Description: Very Good. This is a hard cover former library book with the usual stamps and stickers. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: G.Janette Roses, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Shakespeare Stories used book

Shakespeare Stories

by Garfield, Leon other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780805239911 ISBN: 080523991X

Description: Foreman, Michael. VG/VG DJ. 080523991x Ex-Library DJ taped to book & shows little edge wear. Book's covers show some edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gusdorf's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Shakespeare Stories used book

Shakespeare Stories

by Garfield\Foreman other copies of this book

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Schocken Books, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780805239911 ISBN: 080523991X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Shakespeare Stories used book

Shakespeare Stories

by Leon Garfield other copies of this book

price: $21.27

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 12 October, 1985 ISBN-13: 9780805239911 ISBN: 080523991X

Description: Good. 080523991X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Shakespeare Stories used book

Shakespeare Stories

by Leon Garfield other copies of this book

price: $37.96

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805239911 ISBN: 080523991X

Description: Good ISBN 10: 080523991X ISBN 13: 9780805239911 Not first printing. bk# 9.1. f57. OcL30. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Shakespeare Stories used book

Shakespeare Stories

by Leon Garfield other copies of this book

price: $40.89

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780805239911 ISBN: 080523991X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Shakespeare Stories used book

Shakespeare Stories

by Garfield, Leon other copies of this book

price: $22.66

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken ISBN-13: 9780805239911 ISBN: 080523991X

Description: Good. 080523991X A used but readable copy with markings and general wear. Hardcover. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.