Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780805239911
(16 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Shakespeare Stories
by
Leon Garfield
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805239911
ISBN: 080523991X
Description: Fair. 1985. Hardcover. 1st American ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
Shakespeare Stories
by
Garfield, Leon
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805239911
ISBN: 080523991X
Description: Good. Has some visible external wear. Solid used book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bakunin Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Shakespeare Stories
by
Garfield, Leon; Shakespeare, William
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Schocken Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780805239911
ISBN: 080523991X
Description: Michael Foreman. Nearfine/Nearfine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 080523991X Nice clean unmarked copy in like dustjacket, 288 pages with color illustrations by Michael Foreman. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Randy Burns,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Shakespeare Stories
by
Garfield, Leon
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First edition. American ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Schocken Books, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780805239911
ISBN: 080523991X
Description: Foreman, Michael. Very good in very good dust jacket. Binding square and tight and contents clean and bright. Tips lightly bumped. Jacket shows gentle rubbing and is protected in a removable mylar cover. A very nice copy. 287 p.; illus.; 24 cm. Twelve of Shakespeare's plays presented in narrative form and beautifully illustrated in color and b&w by Michael Foreman. read more
|
|
Shakespeare Stories
by
Garfield, Leon
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Schocken
ISBN-13: 9780805239911
ISBN: 080523991X
Description: Very Good. 080523991X Very good in very good dustjacket. Pencil inscription to ffep. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paul Jaffe,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Shakespeare Stories
by
Leon Garfield
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805239911
ISBN: 080523991X
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Shakespeare Stories
by
Leon Garfield
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Schocken
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780805239911
ISBN: 080523991X
Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. Acceptable, pages are a little loose from binding. Some books may be ex-library books. read more
|
|
Shakespeare Stories
by
Leon Garfield
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Schocken
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780805239911
ISBN: 080523991X
Description: Very Good. This is a gently used former library book with the usual stamps and stickers. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
G.Janette Roses,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Shakespeare Stories
by
Garfield, Leon
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Schocken Books, NY
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780805239911
ISBN: 080523991X
Description: Michael Foreman. Very Good+ in Very Good (in mylar) jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Text block clean and tight. Jacket lightly worn. read more
|
|
Shakespeare Stories
by
Leon Garfield
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Schocken
Date Published: 1985-10-12
ISBN-13: 9780805239911
ISBN: 080523991X
Description: Very Good. This is a hard cover former library book with the usual stamps and stickers. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
G.Janette Roses,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Shakespeare Stories
by
Garfield, Leon
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Schocken Books, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780805239911
ISBN: 080523991X
Description: Foreman, Michael. VG/VG DJ. 080523991x Ex-Library DJ taped to book & shows little edge wear. Book's covers show some edge wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gusdorf's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Shakespeare Stories
by
Garfield\Foreman
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Schocken Books, Incorporated
ISBN-13: 9780805239911
ISBN: 080523991X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Shakespeare Stories
by
Leon Garfield
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Schocken
Date Published: 12 October, 1985
ISBN-13: 9780805239911
ISBN: 080523991X
Description: Good. 080523991X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Found Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Shakespeare Stories
by
Leon Garfield
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805239911
ISBN: 080523991X
Description: Good ISBN 10: 080523991X ISBN 13: 9780805239911 Not first printing. bk# 9.1. f57. OcL30. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Shakespeare Stories
by
Leon Garfield
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Schocken
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780805239911
ISBN: 080523991X
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Shakespeare Stories
by
Garfield, Leon
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Schocken
ISBN-13: 9780805239911
ISBN: 080523991X
Description: Good. 080523991X A used but readable copy with markings and general wear. Hardcover. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|