» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Exploring Exodus

by Nahum M. Sarna other copies of this book

price: $3.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780805239829 ISBN: 0805239820

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring Exodus: the Heritage of Biblical Israel

by Sarna, Nahum other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780805239829 ISBN: 0805239820

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library Church library bookplate on inside cover. Else, Near Fine. 277 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Book By Its Cover, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring Exodus

by Sarna, Nahum M other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780805239829 ISBN: 0805239820

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 277 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. 6132. Few library marks. Tight clean copy in wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: perchat's books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring Exodus: the Heritage of Biblical Israel

by Sarna, Nahum M. other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780805239829 ISBN: 0805239820

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. name inside. Unknown printing. xii, 277 p. : ill. ; 22 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 247-263. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlene Paullin, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring Exodus: the Heritage of Biblical Israel

by Sarna, Nahum other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Cloth Spine Publisher: Shocken, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780805239829 ISBN: 0805239820

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. 277pp. including indices, tables. An enlightening commentary on Biblical history by a well respected Jewish scholar. Sarna was Professor of Biblical Studies at Brandeis. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cypress Book Co., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring Exodus: the Heritage of Biblical Israel

by Sarna, Nahum M. other copies of this book

price: $18.50

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Red cloth Publisher: Schocken Books, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780805239829 ISBN: 0805239820

Description: Small octavo. xii + 278 pages. Notes. Bibliography. Index. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket with a mylar cover. From the Judaica Archive of Joseph Cohen, professor emeritus of English and founding dire ctor of the Jewish Studies Program (Tulane University), with his signature. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Great Acquisitions Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Exploring Exodus

by Nahum M. Sarna other copies of this book

price: $24.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1986-04-12 ISBN-13: 9780805239829 ISBN: 0805239820

Description: New. Brand new. Not a remainder. Ships within 1 business day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Redco, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring Exodus: the Heritage of Biblical Israel

by Sarna, Nahum other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hard Publisher: Schocken Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780805239829 ISBN: 0805239820

Description: Near Very Fine in Near Very Fine jacket. First edition. Hard cover in dust jacket. Published NY: Schocken, 1986. 8vo., xii+277 pages, Very minor spotting to top edges, otherwise near very fine in near very fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Wild Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring Exodus: Heritage of Biblical Israel

by M. Sarna Nahum other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books ISBN-13: 9780805239829 ISBN: 0805239820

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exploring Exodus: Heritage of Biblical Israel

by M. Sarna Nahum other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books ISBN-13: 9780805239829 ISBN: 0805239820

Description: Fair. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exploring Exodus

by Nahum M. Sarna other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805239829 ISBN: 0805239820

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1986. Hardcover. illustrated edition Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exploring Exodus: the Heritage of Biblical Israel

by Sarna, Nahum other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780805239829 ISBN: 0805239820

Description: Good/worn/scuffed. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0805239820 Old Testament Studies Explores the key book of the Hebrew Bible in this commentary and analysis. Major topics, include the commissioning of Moses, the Passover and Exodus from Egypt, and the theophany at Sinai. Name on ffe page. Spine sticker. Hardcover; Dj. 277 pages. Contact Steels for more Old Testament Studies. Bookseller since 1973. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: steel's used christian books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exploring Exodus: the Heritage of Biblical Israel

by Sarna, Nahum M. other copies of this book

price: $12.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780805239829 ISBN: 0805239820

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Some shelfwear to the dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exploring Exodus; the Heritage of Biblical Israel

by Sarna, Nahum M. other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Schocken Books Inc. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780805239829 ISBN: 0805239820

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 277 pages, Taking the Book of Exodus section by section, Sarna illuminates the biblical text with insights drawn from contemporaneous Middle Eastern cultures and langagues as well as the most recent archeological discoveries. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Exploring Exodus: the Heritage of Biblical Israel

by Sarna, Nahum other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken ISBN-13: 9780805239829 ISBN: 0805239820

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exploring Exodus

other copies of this book

price: $33.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805239829 ISBN: 0805239820

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Exploring Exodus

other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805239829 ISBN: 0805239820

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.