» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Conversion: a Novel used book

The Conversion: a Novel

by Aharon Appelfeld other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780805210989 ISBN: 0805210989

Description: Fine. Softbound. Shipped in padded mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The HutchaBooks, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Conversion: a Novel used book

The Conversion: a Novel

by Aharon Appelfeld other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805210989 ISBN: 0805210989

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Conversion: a Novel used book

The Conversion: a Novel

by Aharon Appelfeld other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805210989 ISBN: 0805210989

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Conversion: a Novel used book

The Conversion: a Novel

by Appelfeld, Aharon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Schocken ISBN-13: 9780805210989 ISBN: 0805210989

Description: Good. 0805210989 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Conversion: a Novel used book

The Conversion: a Novel

by Appelfeld, Aharon other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1999-12-14 ISBN-13: 9780805210989 ISBN: 0805210989

Description: Very good condition. Book, 240 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Conversion used book

The Conversion

by Appelfeld, Aharon; Green, Yaacov Jeffrey other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schocken Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780805210989 ISBN: 0805210989

Description: Good. H. Nice paperback. Light spine crease. Light wear. Text is clean, unmarked, tight. All items are carefully and securely packed to insure they arrive in the advertised condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crestview Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Conversion: a Novel used book

The Conversion: a Novel

by Aharon Appelfeld other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1999-12-14 ISBN-13: 9780805210989 ISBN: 0805210989

Description: Very Good. Softcover with light edgewear. No spine or cover creases. One page has bottom corner fold. Text clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read Over Books Florida, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Conversion new book

The Conversion

by Appelfeld, Aharon; Green, Yaacov Jeffrey other copies of this book

price: $8.68

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Schocken Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780805210989 ISBN: 0805210989

Description: New. New Soft Cover. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked, however the front cover has been bent. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Conversion new book

The Conversion

by Appelfeld, Aharon, and Appelfeld, Aron other copies of this book

list price: $15.00

our price: $13.00

you save: $2.00 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Schocken Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780805210989 ISBN: 0805210989

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Conversion used book

The Conversion

by Appelfeld, Aharon other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Schocken Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780805210989 ISBN: 0805210989

Description: Fine. 228 pages. Translated from the Hebrew by Jeffrey M. Green. A like new fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Samuel S Lin, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Conversion: a Novel used book

The Conversion: a Novel

by Aharon Appelfeld other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780805210989 ISBN: 0805210989

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Conversion: a Novel used book

The Conversion: a Novel

by Aharon Appelfeld other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805210989 ISBN: 0805210989

Description: Good. Minor corner and cover and edge wear Good Conditions, may have some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The Conversion: a Novel used book

The Conversion: a Novel

by Aharon Appelfeld other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780805210989 ISBN: 0805210989

Description: Good. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Conversion: a Novel used book

The Conversion: a Novel

by Aharon Appelfeld other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805210989 ISBN: 0805210989

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Conversion: a Novel used book

The Conversion: a Novel

by Appelfeld, Aharon other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Schocken, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780805210989 ISBN: 0805210989

Description: Very Good. 0805210989 One dogeared page, otherwise only very light shelfwear. Translated by Jeffrey Green. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Perihelion/Mat. Management, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Conversion used book

The Conversion

by Appelfeld, Aharon; Green, Yaacov Jeffrey other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Wraps (soft-cover) Publisher: Schocken Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780805210989 ISBN: 0805210989

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, tight, and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cardinalis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Conversion new book

The Conversion

by Appelfeld, Aharon other copies of this book

price: $9.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805210989 ISBN: 0805210989

Description: BRAND NEW. 0805210989. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Conversion: a Novel new book

The Conversion: a Novel

by Appelfeld, Aharon other copies of this book

price: $9.26

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805210989 ISBN: 0805210989

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Conversion used book

The Conversion

by Appelfeld, Aron other copies of this book

price: $10.92

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Schocken Books ISBN-13: 9780805210989 ISBN: 0805210989

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Conversion new book

The Conversion

by Appelfeld, Aharon And Appelfeld, Aron other copies of this book

price: $11.74

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SCHOCKEN BOOKS INC Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780805210989 ISBN: 0805210989

Description: New. Our story opens in an Austrian city, two generations before the Holocaust, where almost all of the Jews have converted to Christianity. Today the church bells are pealing for Karl, an ambitious young civil servant whose conversion will clear his path... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Conversion new book

The Conversion

by Aron Appelfeld, Jeffrey M. Green, Aharon Appelfeld, Yaacov Jeffrey Green other copies of this book

price: $13.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805210989 ISBN: 0805210989

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Conversion: a Novel used book

The Conversion: a Novel

by Appelfeld, Aharon other copies of this book

price: $15.14

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Schocken ISBN-13: 9780805210989 ISBN: 0805210989

Description: Good. 0805210989 A used but readable copy with markings and general wear. Paperback. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Conversion new book

The Conversion

by Aron Appelfeld other copies of this book

price: $18.95

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805210989 ISBN: 0805210989

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.