» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969- used book

And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969-

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $2.72

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Schocken ISBN-13: 9780805210293 ISBN: 0805210296

Description: Very Good. 0805210296 Ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969 new book

And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969

by Wiesel, Elie; Wiesel, Marion other copies of this book

price: $6.60

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Schocken Books, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780805210293 ISBN: 0805210296

Description: New. New soft cover. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. However, there is some very slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969- new book

And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969-

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $6.70

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780805210293 ISBN: 0805210296

Description: New. (331) Paperback, 1999; Perfect! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gudacb, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969 used book

And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969

by Wiesel, Elie; Wiesel, Marion other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Print/Original Cover Art Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Schocken Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780805210293 ISBN: 0805210296

Description: VERY GOOD. Memoir/no spine creases/light shelf wear/no stamps etc... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And the Sea Is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969-(As new) used book

And the Sea Is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969-(As new)

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $7.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805210293 ISBN: 0805210296

Description: FINE/Trade pb. About author's militant hunt for Nazis after War II, but not only, not from this great man. In as new condition, no marks, creases, or curls. 2000, Schocken trade paperback, 429 pp read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969- new book

And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969-

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $9.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805210293 ISBN: 0805210296

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969- new book

And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969-

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $14.36

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Schocken ISBN-13: 9780805210293 ISBN: 0805210296

Description: New. 0805210296 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And the Sea Is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969- new book

And the Sea Is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969-

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

list price: $15.95

our price: $14.36

you save: $1.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Schocken Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780805210293 ISBN: 0805210296

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969- new book

And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969-

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $14.36

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Schocken ISBN-13: 9780805210293 ISBN: 0805210296

Description: New. 0805210296 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969- used book

And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969-

by Elie Wiesel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Schocken ISBN-13: 9780805210293 ISBN: 0805210296

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969- used book

And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969-

by Elie Wiesel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805210293 ISBN: 0805210296

Description: Acceptable. May have some marks or highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Central Valley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969- used book

And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969-

by Elie Wiesel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805210293 ISBN: 0805210296

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969- used book

And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969-

by Elie Wiesel other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from AK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780805210293 ISBN: 0805210296

Description: Very Good. Used item-remains in excellent condition. No rips/stains/damages/writing/highlighting/etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Blizzard, AK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969- used book

And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969-

by Elie Wiesel other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 2000-11-07 ISBN-13: 9780805210293 ISBN: 0805210296

Description: Very Good. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969 used book

And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Schocken Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780805210293 ISBN: 0805210296

Description: Very Good. Cover has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. No writing. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Defunct Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969- used book

And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969-

other copies of this book

price: $7.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805210293 ISBN: 0805210296

Description: Fine. Autographed by author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: There and Back Again Bookshop, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969 used book

And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969

by Wiesel, Elie/ Wiesel, Marion/Wiesel, Marion other copies of this book

price: $8.23

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780805210293 ISBN: 0805210296

Description: VG; cornerwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

And the Sea Is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969- new book

And the Sea Is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969-

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Schocken Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780805210293 ISBN: 0805210296

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Brookes Corner Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969- used book

And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969-

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $9.09

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Schocken, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780805210293 ISBN: 0805210296

Description: Book: Very Good jacket. 8vo. 429 pp. 5 1/8 x 7 7/8. Glossy black wraps. Very light wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969 used book

And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969

by Wiesel, Elie; Wiesel, Marion other copies of this book

price: $9.15

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Schocken Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780805210293 ISBN: 0805210296

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

And the Sea is Never Full used book

And the Sea is Never Full

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $9.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Schocken Books, New Brunswick Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780805210293 ISBN: 0805210296

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. This 5"x8" soft cover book has a color photo illustrated cover with gold lettering on the front and spine of the cover. There is a strange edge stain and a small scrape on the rear cover the rest is fine. The book is illustrated with some black and white photo illustrations within the book. 429 indexed pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969- new book

And the Sea is Never Full: Memoirs, 1969-

by Elie Wiesel other copies of this book

price: $9.62

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780805210293 ISBN: 0805210296

Description: New. Brand New Book direct from the publisher. Ships from New York within one week. Returns accepted. Satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OB1S, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

And the Sea is Never Full new book

And the Sea is Never Full

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $9.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805210293 ISBN: 0805210296

Description: BRAND NEW. 0805210296. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good