» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The White Cascade: the Great Northern Railway Disaster and America's Deadliest Avalanche used book

The White Cascade: the Great Northern Railway Disaster and America's Deadliest Avalanche

by Gary Krist other copies of this book

price: $2.32

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Holt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780805083293 ISBN: 0805083294

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The White Cascade: the Great Northern Railway Disaster and America's Deadliest Avalanche used book

The White Cascade: the Great Northern Railway Disaster and America's Deadliest Avalanche

by Krist, Gary other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Holt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780805083293 ISBN: 0805083294

Description: Fine. 0805083294 All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The White Cascade: the Great Northern Railway Disaster and America's Deadliest Avalanche used book

The White Cascade: the Great Northern Railway Disaster and America's Deadliest Avalanche

by Krist, Gary other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Holt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780805083293 ISBN: 0805083294

Description: Fine. 0805083294 All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The White Cascade: the Great Northern Railway Disaster and America's Deadliest Avalanche used book

The White Cascade: the Great Northern Railway Disaster and America's Deadliest Avalanche

by Gary Krist other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805083293 ISBN: 0805083294

Description: Acceptable. 2008-Paperback----Used-Acceptable-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The White Cascade: The Great Northern Railway Disaster and America's Deadliest Avalanche new book

The White Cascade: The Great Northern Railway Disaster and America's Deadliest Avalanche

by Krist, Gary other copies of this book

list price: $16.00

our price: $14.40

you save: $1.60 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Holt McDougal Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780805083293 ISBN: 0805083294

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 315 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The White Cascade: the Great Northern Railway Disaster and America's Deadliest Avalanche new book

The White Cascade: the Great Northern Railway Disaster and America's Deadliest Avalanche

by Gary Krist other copies of this book

price: $15.93

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt Paperbacks Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780805083293 ISBN: 0805083294

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The White Cascade: the Great Northern Railway Disaster and America's Deadliest Avalanche new book

The White Cascade: the Great Northern Railway Disaster and America's Deadliest Avalanche

by Krist, Gary other copies of this book

price: $16.42

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Owl Books Date Published: 2008-01-28 ISBN-13: 9780805083293 ISBN: 0805083294

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780805083293. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The White Cascade: the Great Northern Railway Disaster and America's Deadlies... used book

The White Cascade: the Great Northern Railway Disaster and America's Deadlies...

other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805083293 ISBN: 0805083294

Description: Very good. Gently used. Inside unmarked. Books ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The White Cascade: the Great Northern Railway Disaster and America's Deadliest Avalanche used book

The White Cascade: the Great Northern Railway Disaster and America's Deadliest Avalanche

by Krist, Gary other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Owl Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780805083293 ISBN: 0805083294

Description: Good. Overall decent shape. Pages are clean. Cover has some light, usual shelf wear to edges and corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Exchange, WA, USA

Reliability: High

White Cascade: the Great Northern Railway Disaster and America's Deadliest Avalanche used book

White Cascade: the Great Northern Railway Disaster and America's Deadliest Avalanche

by Krist, Gary other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805083293 ISBN: 0805083294

Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

White Cascade: the Great Northern Railway Disaster and America's Deadliest Avalanche used book

White Cascade: the Great Northern Railway Disaster and America's Deadliest Avalanche

by Krist, Gary other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805083293 ISBN: 0805083294

Description: Good. Corners slightly worn. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The White Cascade: the Great Northern Railway Disaster and America's Deadliest Avalanche new book

The White Cascade: the Great Northern Railway Disaster and America's Deadliest Avalanche

by Krist, Gary other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston ISBN-13: 9780805083293 ISBN: 0805083294

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The White Cascade: the Great Northern Railway Disaster and America's Deadliest Avalanche new book

The White Cascade: the Great Northern Railway Disaster and America's Deadliest Avalanche

by Krist, Gary other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston ISBN-13: 9780805083293 ISBN: 0805083294

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The White Cascade: the Great Northern Railway Disaster and America's Deadliest Avalanche new book

The White Cascade: the Great Northern Railway Disaster and America's Deadliest Avalanche

by Krist, Gary other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston ISBN-13: 9780805083293 ISBN: 0805083294

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The White Cascade: the Great Northern Railway Disaster and America's Deadliest Avalanche new book

The White Cascade: the Great Northern Railway Disaster and America's Deadliest Avalanche

by Krist, Gary other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston ISBN-13: 9780805083293 ISBN: 0805083294

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The White Cascade: the Great Northern Railway Disaster and America's Deadliest Avalanche new book

The White Cascade: the Great Northern Railway Disaster and America's Deadliest Avalanche

by Krist, Gary other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston ISBN-13: 9780805083293 ISBN: 0805083294

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The White Cascade: the Great Northern Railway Disaster and America's Deadliest Avalanche new book

The White Cascade: the Great Northern Railway Disaster and America's Deadliest Avalanche

by Krist, Gary other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston ISBN-13: 9780805083293 ISBN: 0805083294

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The White Cascade: the Great Northern Railway Disaster and America's Deadliest Avalanche new book

The White Cascade: the Great Northern Railway Disaster and America's Deadliest Avalanche

by Krist, Gary other copies of this book

price: $12.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805083293 ISBN: 0805083294

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The White Cascade: the Great Northern Railway Disa new book

The White Cascade: the Great Northern Railway Disa

by Krist, Gary other copies of this book

price: $12.35

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780805083293 ISBN: 0805083294

Description: New. Centered on the astonishing spectacle of Americas deadliest avalanche, "The White Cascade" is the masterfully told story of a never-before-documented tragedy. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The White Cascade: the Great Northern Railway Disaster and America's Deadliest Avalanche used book

The White Cascade: the Great Northern Railway Disaster and America's Deadliest Avalanche

by Krist, Gary other copies of this book

price: $13.67

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805083293 ISBN: 0805083294

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The White Cascade: the Great Northern Railway Disaster and America's Deadliest Avalanche used book

The White Cascade: the Great Northern Railway Disaster and America's Deadliest Avalanche

by Krist, Gary other copies of this book

price: $14.37

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston ISBN-13: 9780805083293 ISBN: 0805083294

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The White Cascade: the Great Northern Railway Disaster and America's Deadliest Avalanche used book

The White Cascade: the Great Northern Railway Disaster and America's Deadliest Avalanche

by Krist, Gary other copies of this book

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston ISBN-13: 9780805083293 ISBN: 0805083294

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

White Cascade: the Great Northern Railway Disaster and America's Deadliest Avalanche new book

White Cascade: the Great Northern Railway Disaster and America's Deadliest Avalanche

by Krist, Gary other copies of this book

price: $17.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SC ISBN-13: 9780805083293 ISBN: 0805083294

Description: NNF. New Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Oregonbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Average

The White Cascade: The Great Northern Railway Disaster and America's Deadliest Avalanche used book

The White Cascade: The Great Northern Railway Disaster and America's Deadliest Avalanche

by Krist, Gary other copies of this book

price: $2.33

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Holt McDougal Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780805083293 ISBN: 0805083294

Description: Good. No dust jacket. A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Sold Tales, WA, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.