Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780805079197
(79 available copies)
Page 1 of 4
Mockingbird: a Portrait of Harper Lee
by
Charles J. Shields
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780805079197
ISBN: 080507919X
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Mockingbird: a Portrait of Harper Lee
by
Charles J. Shields
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780805079197
ISBN: 080507919X
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Mockingbird: a Portrait of Harper Lee
by
Charles J. Shields
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780805079197
ISBN: 080507919X
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Mockingbird: a Portrait of Harper Lee
by
Charles J. Shields
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805079197
ISBN: 080507919X
Description: Good. 2006-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Mockingbird: a Portrait of Harper Lee
by
Charles J. Shields
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1ST
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co
Date Published: 2006-05-30
ISBN-13: 9780805079197
ISBN: 080507919X
Description: Like New. Library Edition. read more
Mockingbird: a Portrait of Harper Lee
by
Shields, Charles J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805079197
ISBN: 080507919X
Description: Very good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pranga Bookstore ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Mockingbird: a Portrait of Harper Lee
by
Shields, Charles J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780805079197
ISBN: 080507919X
Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Owner's name & a couple of pages with marginalia, otherwise fine. Photos. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Jaguar 10 Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Mockingbird: a Portrait of Harper Lee
by
Charles J. Shields
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Company, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780805079197
ISBN: 080507919X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Biography Excellent condition Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and unmarked. read more
Mockingbird: a Portrait of Harper Lee
by
Charles J. Shields
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Company, New York, NY
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780805079197
ISBN: 080507919X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Biography Excellent condition Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and unmarked. read more
Mockingbird: a Portrait of Harper Lee
by
Charles J. Shields
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780805079197
ISBN: 080507919X
Description: New. New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more
Mockingbird: a Portrait of Harper Lee
by
Shields, Charles J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780805079197
ISBN: 080507919X
Description: NEAR FINE. NEAR FINE DJ. Biography/near fine book/light reading wear/near fine dj/light shelf wear/no stamps etc... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Stop ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Mockingbird: a Portrait of Harper Lee
by
Shields, Charles J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780805079197
ISBN: 080507919X
Description: Good + in Good + jacket. Hard cover in good + condition, dust jacket is in good + condition. This book has very little wear, book is stated "First Edition", [Satisfaction Guaranteed! ]. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lynn's Book Box ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
Mockingbird; a Portrait of Harper Lee
by
Shields, Charles J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780805079197
ISBN: 080507919X
Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (12)337pp. Notes, biblio, index. Photos. Unread condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Artis Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Mockingbird; a Portrait of Harper Lee
by
Shields, Charles J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780805079197
ISBN: 080507919X
Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (12)337pp. Notes, biblio, index. Photos. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Artis Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Mockingbird: a Portrait of Harper Lee
by
Charles J. Shields
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780805079197
ISBN: 080507919X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Edition. First edition hardcover in very nice jacket; clean text; no marks. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Mockingbird: a Portrait of Harper Lee
by
Shields, Charles J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: Third Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Company, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780805079197
ISBN: 080507919X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Biography. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a lively portrait of the elusive woman who created the American classic, To Kill A Mockingbird. This book is in great shape. The dust jacket is also in great shape, is not price clipped, and is in new clear protective covering. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
funyettabooks ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
Mockingbird: a Portrait of Harper Lee
by
Shields, Charles J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805079197
ISBN: 080507919X
Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Mockingbird: a Portrait of Harper Lee
by
Shields, Charles J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805079197
ISBN: 080507919X
Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Mockingbird: a Portrait of Harper Lee
by
Shields, Charles J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805079197
ISBN: 080507919X
Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Mockingbird: a Portrait of Harper Lee
by
Shields, Charles J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805079197
ISBN: 080507919X
Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Mockingbird: a Portrait of Harper Lee
by
Shields, Charles J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805079197
ISBN: 080507919X
Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Mockingbird: a Portrait of Harper Lee
by
Shields, Charles J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co.
ISBN-13: 9780805079197
ISBN: 080507919X
Description: Fine. 080507919X Like new condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Luz Blanca ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Mockingbird: a Portrait of Harper Lee
by
Shields, Charles J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co.
ISBN-13: 9780805079197
ISBN: 080507919X
Description: New. 080507919X Brand New Condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Luz Blanca ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Mockingbird a Portrait of Harper Lee
by
Shields, Charles J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; Fifth Printing
ISBN-13: 9780805079197
ISBN: 080507919X
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Henry Holt and Co., 2006. 1st Edition/5th Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
Mockingbird: a Portrait of Harper Lee
by
Shields, Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co.
ISBN-13: 9780805079197
ISBN: 080507919X
Description: New in Good jacket. AUTOGRAPHED BY AUTHOR; Very good condition. Dust jacket has minor shelf wear; very clean and bright pages; gift quality. tight spine; Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Read It Again ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.