» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Mockingbird: a Portrait of Harper Lee used book

Mockingbird: a Portrait of Harper Lee

by Charles J. Shields other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805079197 ISBN: 080507919X

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mockingbird: a Portrait of Harper Lee used book

Mockingbird: a Portrait of Harper Lee

by Charles J. Shields other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805079197 ISBN: 080507919X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mockingbird: a Portrait of Harper Lee used book

Mockingbird: a Portrait of Harper Lee

by Charles J. Shields other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805079197 ISBN: 080507919X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mockingbird: a Portrait of Harper Lee used book

Mockingbird: a Portrait of Harper Lee

by Charles J. Shields other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805079197 ISBN: 080507919X

Description: Good. 2006-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mockingbird: a Portrait of Harper Lee used book

Mockingbird: a Portrait of Harper Lee

by Charles J. Shields other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co Date Published: 2006-05-30 ISBN-13: 9780805079197 ISBN: 080507919X

Description: Like New. Library Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mockingbird: a Portrait of Harper Lee used book

Mockingbird: a Portrait of Harper Lee

by Shields, Charles J. other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805079197 ISBN: 080507919X

Description: Very good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mockingbird: a Portrait of Harper Lee used book

Mockingbird: a Portrait of Harper Lee

by Shields, Charles J. other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780805079197 ISBN: 080507919X

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Owner's name & a couple of pages with marginalia, otherwise fine. Photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Mockingbird: a Portrait of Harper Lee used book

Mockingbird: a Portrait of Harper Lee

by Charles J. Shields other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Company, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780805079197 ISBN: 080507919X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Biography Excellent condition Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mockingbird: a Portrait of Harper Lee used book

Mockingbird: a Portrait of Harper Lee

by Charles J. Shields other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Company, New York, NY Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780805079197 ISBN: 080507919X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Biography Excellent condition Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mockingbird: a Portrait of Harper Lee new book

Mockingbird: a Portrait of Harper Lee

by Charles J. Shields other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780805079197 ISBN: 080507919X

Description: New. New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mockingbird: a Portrait of Harper Lee used book

Mockingbird: a Portrait of Harper Lee

by Shields, Charles J. other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780805079197 ISBN: 080507919X

Description: NEAR FINE. NEAR FINE DJ. Biography/near fine book/light reading wear/near fine dj/light shelf wear/no stamps etc... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mockingbird: a Portrait of Harper Lee used book

Mockingbird: a Portrait of Harper Lee

by Shields, Charles J. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780805079197 ISBN: 080507919X

Description: Good + in Good + jacket. Hard cover in good + condition, dust jacket is in good + condition. This book has very little wear, book is stated "First Edition", [Satisfaction Guaranteed! ]. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn's Book Box, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Mockingbird; a Portrait of Harper Lee used book

Mockingbird; a Portrait of Harper Lee

by Shields, Charles J. other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780805079197 ISBN: 080507919X

Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (12)337pp. Notes, biblio, index. Photos. Unread condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mockingbird; a Portrait of Harper Lee used book

Mockingbird; a Portrait of Harper Lee

by Shields, Charles J. other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780805079197 ISBN: 080507919X

Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (12)337pp. Notes, biblio, index. Photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mockingbird: a Portrait of Harper Lee used book

Mockingbird: a Portrait of Harper Lee

by Charles J. Shields other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780805079197 ISBN: 080507919X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Edition. First edition hardcover in very nice jacket; clean text; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mockingbird: a Portrait of Harper Lee used book

Mockingbird: a Portrait of Harper Lee

by Shields, Charles J. other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Company, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780805079197 ISBN: 080507919X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Biography. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a lively portrait of the elusive woman who created the American classic, To Kill A Mockingbird. This book is in great shape. The dust jacket is also in great shape, is not price clipped, and is in new clear protective covering. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mockingbird: a Portrait of Harper Lee used book

Mockingbird: a Portrait of Harper Lee

by Shields, Charles J. other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805079197 ISBN: 080507919X

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mockingbird: a Portrait of Harper Lee used book

Mockingbird: a Portrait of Harper Lee

by Shields, Charles J. other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805079197 ISBN: 080507919X

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mockingbird: a Portrait of Harper Lee new book

Mockingbird: a Portrait of Harper Lee

by Shields, Charles J. other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805079197 ISBN: 080507919X

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mockingbird: a Portrait of Harper Lee new book

Mockingbird: a Portrait of Harper Lee

by Shields, Charles J. other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805079197 ISBN: 080507919X

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mockingbird: a Portrait of Harper Lee new book

Mockingbird: a Portrait of Harper Lee

by Shields, Charles J. other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805079197 ISBN: 080507919X

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mockingbird: a Portrait of Harper Lee used book

Mockingbird: a Portrait of Harper Lee

by Shields, Charles J. other copies of this book

price: $12.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. ISBN-13: 9780805079197 ISBN: 080507919X

Description: Fine. 080507919X Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Mockingbird: a Portrait of Harper Lee new book

Mockingbird: a Portrait of Harper Lee

by Shields, Charles J. other copies of this book

price: $12.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. ISBN-13: 9780805079197 ISBN: 080507919X

Description: New. 080507919X Brand New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Mockingbird a Portrait of Harper Lee used book

Mockingbird a Portrait of Harper Lee

by Shields, Charles J. other copies of this book

price: $13.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; Fifth Printing ISBN-13: 9780805079197 ISBN: 080507919X

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Henry Holt and Co., 2006. 1st Edition/5th Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Mockingbird: a Portrait of Harper Lee new book

Mockingbird: a Portrait of Harper Lee

by Shields, Charles other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. ISBN-13: 9780805079197 ISBN: 080507919X

Description: New in Good jacket. AUTOGRAPHED BY AUTHOR; Very good condition. Dust jacket has minor shelf wear; very clean and bright pages; gift quality. tight spine; Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.