» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Failed States: the Abuse of Power and the Assault on Democracy used book

Failed States: the Abuse of Power and the Assault on Democracy

by Chomsky, Noam other copies of this book

price: $4.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805079128 ISBN: 0805079122

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Failed States: the Abuse of Power and the Assault on Democracy used book

Failed States: the Abuse of Power and the Assault on Democracy

by Noam Chomsky other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 2006-04-04 ISBN-13: 9780805079128 ISBN: 0805079122

Description: Like New. Looks brand new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blessed By Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Failed States: the Abuse of Power and the Assault on Democracy used book

Failed States: the Abuse of Power and the Assault on Democracy

by Chomsky, Noam other copies of this book

price: $7.38

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805079128 ISBN: 0805079122

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Failed States: The Abuse of Power and the Assault on Democracy new book

Failed States: The Abuse of Power and the Assault on Democracy

by Chomsky, Noam, Professor other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780805079128 ISBN: 0805079122

Description: New in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 311 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: anne jarrett, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Failed States: the Abuse of Power and the Assault on Democracy used book

Failed States: the Abuse of Power and the Assault on Democracy

by Noam Chomsky other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805079128 ISBN: 0805079122

Description: Like New. 1st Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Fine. Dust Jacket is Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Failed States: the Abuse of Power and the Assault on Democracy used book

Failed States: the Abuse of Power and the Assault on Democracy

by Chomsky, Noam other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Metropolitan Books/Henry Holt and Company, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780805079128 ISBN: 0805079122

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Black paper boards with orange cloth spine in near fine condition. Orange dust jacket with black and white lettering in fine condition. 311 pages. Follow-up to the internatinal best seller, Hegemony or Survival. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ABC & Beyond Used Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Failed States: The Abuse of Power and the Assault on Democracy new book

Failed States: The Abuse of Power and the Assault on Democracy

by Chomsky, Noam, Professor other copies of this book

price: $12.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780805079128 ISBN: 0805079122

Description: New in new dust jacket. Excellent Condition! Small Dot Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 311 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Failed States: The Abuse of Power and the Assault on Democracy new book

Failed States: The Abuse of Power and the Assault on Democracy

by Chomsky, Noam, Professor other copies of this book

price: $12.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780805079128 ISBN: 0805079122

Description: New in new dust jacket. Excellent Condition! Small Dot Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 311 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Failed States: the Abuse of Power and the Assault on Democracy new book

Failed States: the Abuse of Power and the Assault on Democracy

by Chomsky, Noam other copies of this book

price: $12.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Metropolitan Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780805079128 ISBN: 0805079122

Description: NEW/NEW. 8vo 0805079122 multiple NEW copies in NEW dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Failed States: the Abuse of Power and the Assault on Democracy used book

Failed States: the Abuse of Power and the Assault on Democracy

by Chomsky, Noam other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Metropolitan Books; Henry Holt and Company, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780805079128 ISBN: 0805079122

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Collectible. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 311 pp., bib. notes, index; 24 cm. AS NEW. Stated "First Edition. " Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. "The world's foremost critic of U.S. foreign policy exposes the hollow promises of democracy in American actions abroad-and at home. The United States has repeatedly asserted its right to intervene against 'failed states' around the globe. In this much anticipated sequel to his international bestseller Hegemony or Survival, ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Failed States the Abuse of Power and the Assault on Democracy new book

Failed States the Abuse of Power and the Assault on Democracy

by Chomsky, Noam other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780805079128 ISBN: 0805079122

Description: New in New dust jacket. 0805079122. New stated first edition, third printing hardcover and dust jacket in very fine condition. Protective mylar cover.; 1.2 x 9.4 x 6.2 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Failed States: the Abuse of Power and the Assault on Democracy used book

Failed States: the Abuse of Power and the Assault on Democracy

other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805079128 ISBN: 0805079122

Description: Fine; Collectible. Stated 1st Edition (HC 2006). 1st printing with 10 full number line, New book. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Failed States: the Abuse of Power and the Assault on Democracy used book

Failed States: the Abuse of Power and the Assault on Democracy

by Chomsky, Noam other copies of this book

price: $31.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Metropolitan Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780805079128 ISBN: 0805079122

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.311 with index. The world's foremost critic of U.S. Foreign policy exposes the hollow promises of democracy in U.S. actions abroad and at home. clean tight unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Patton, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Failed States the Abuse of Power and the Assault on Democracy new book

Failed States the Abuse of Power and the Assault on Democracy

by Noam Chomsky other copies of this book

price: $34.93

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780805079128 ISBN: 0805079122

Description: New Hardcover, 320 pages. Henry Holt & Company (2006) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Failed States: the Abuse of Power and the Assault on Democracy new book

Failed States: the Abuse of Power and the Assault on Democracy

by Noam Chomsky other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 2006/04/04 ISBN-13: 9780805079128 ISBN: 0805079122

Description: New. New book. Will be shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Failed States: the Abuse of Power and the Assault on Democracy new book

Failed States: the Abuse of Power and the Assault on Democracy

by Chomsky, Noam other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books ISBN-13: 9780805079128 ISBN: 0805079122

Description: New. 0805079122 Remainder mark. Shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Barker's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Failed States: the Abuse of Power and the Assault on Democracy used book

Failed States: the Abuse of Power and the Assault on Democracy

by Chomsky, Noam other copies of this book

price: $4.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Metropolitan Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780805079128 ISBN: 0805079122

Description: As New/Fine. 0805079122 1ST PRINTING, Orange over black boards with gilt title impression. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean. Protected in a new Brodart mylar cover. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Surfwater Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Failed States the Abuse of Power and the Assault on Democracy used book

Failed States the Abuse of Power and the Assault on Democracy

by Chomsky, Noam other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780805079128 ISBN: 0805079122

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0805079122. Hardcover with Dust jacket. Book is clean and tight with NO markings; dust jacket is unclipped with NO tears, markings, or creases. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Politics.; 1.2 x 9.4 x 6.2 Inches; 314 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Failed States: the Abuse of Power and the Assault on Democracy used book

Failed States: the Abuse of Power and the Assault on Democracy

by Chomsky, Noam other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books, NY Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780805079128 ISBN: 0805079122

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 311pp. No remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Valley Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Failed States: the Abuse of Power and the Assault on Democracy used book

Failed States: the Abuse of Power and the Assault on Democracy

by Noam Chomsky other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Metropolitan Books, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780805079128 ISBN: 0805079122

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Current Affairs Excellent condition Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Failed States: the Abuse of Power and the Assault on Democracy used book

Failed States: the Abuse of Power and the Assault on Democracy

by Chomsky, Noam other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Metropolitan Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780805079128 ISBN: 0805079122

Description: Like New/Like New. 0805079122 pages clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Failed States: the Abuse of Power and the Assault on Democracy used book

Failed States: the Abuse of Power and the Assault on Democracy

by Chomsky, Noam other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Metropolitan Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780805079128 ISBN: 0805079122

Description: Near Fine. Near Fine Jacket. 311pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Martha Merrell's Bookstore, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Failed States: the Abuse of Power and the Assault on Democracy used book

Failed States: the Abuse of Power and the Assault on Democracy

by Chomsky, Noam other copies of this book