» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Blood Brothers: Among the Soldiers of Ward 57 used book

Blood Brothers: Among the Soldiers of Ward 57

by Weisskopf, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780805078602 ISBN: 0805078606

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 301 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Blood Brothers: Among the Soldiers of Ward 57 used book

Blood Brothers: Among the Soldiers of Ward 57

by Weisskopf, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780805078602 ISBN: 0805078606

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 301 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Blood Brothers: Among the Soldiers of Ward 57 used book

Blood Brothers: Among the Soldiers of Ward 57

by Weisskopf, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780805078602 ISBN: 0805078606

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 301 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Blood Brothers: Among the Soldiers of Ward 57 used book

Blood Brothers: Among the Soldiers of Ward 57

by Weisskopf, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780805078602 ISBN: 0805078606

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 301 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Blood Brothers: Among the Soldiers of Ward 57 used book

Blood Brothers: Among the Soldiers of Ward 57

by Weisskopf, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780805078602 ISBN: 0805078606

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 301 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Blood Brothers: Among the Soldiers of Ward 57 used book

Blood Brothers: Among the Soldiers of Ward 57

by Weisskopf, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780805078602 ISBN: 0805078606

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 301 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Blood Brothers: Among the Soldiers of Ward 57 used book

Blood Brothers: Among the Soldiers of Ward 57

by Weisskopf, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780805078602 ISBN: 0805078606

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 301 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Blood Brothers: Among the Soldiers of Ward 57 used book

Blood Brothers: Among the Soldiers of Ward 57

by Michael Weisskopf other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780805078602 ISBN: 0805078606

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood Brothers: Among the Soldiers of Ward 57 new book

Blood Brothers: Among the Soldiers of Ward 57

by Michael Weisskopf other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780805078602 ISBN: 0805078606

Description: New. First Edition. Minor book cover wear, clean inside GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood Brothers: Among the Soldiers of Ward 57 used book

Blood Brothers: Among the Soldiers of Ward 57

by Michael Weisskopf other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co ISBN-13: 9780805078602 ISBN: 0805078606

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood Brothers: Among the Soldiers of Ward 57 used book

Blood Brothers: Among the Soldiers of Ward 57

by Michael Weisskopf other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co ISBN-13: 9780805078602 ISBN: 0805078606

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood Brothers: Among the Soldiers of Ward 57 used book

Blood Brothers: Among the Soldiers of Ward 57

by Michael Weisskopf other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805078602 ISBN: 0805078606

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No dust jacket included. NO DUST JACKET SPINE IS CUT. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood Brothers: Among the Soldiers of Ward 57 used book

Blood Brothers: Among the Soldiers of Ward 57

by Michael Weisskopf other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805078602 ISBN: 0805078606

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood Brothers: Among the Soldiers of Ward 57 used book

Blood Brothers: Among the Soldiers of Ward 57

by Michael Weisskopf other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805078602 ISBN: 0805078606

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood Brothers: Among the Soldiers of Ward 57 used book

Blood Brothers: Among the Soldiers of Ward 57

by Michael Weisskopf other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co Date Published: 2006-10-03 ISBN-13: 9780805078602 ISBN: 0805078606

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood Brothers: Among the Soldiers of Ward 57 used book

Blood Brothers: Among the Soldiers of Ward 57

by Weisskopf, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780805078602 ISBN: 0805078606

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 301 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood Brothers: Among the Soldiers of Ward 57 used book

Blood Brothers: Among the Soldiers of Ward 57

by Weisskopf, Michael other copies of this book

price: $2.07

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. ISBN-13: 9780805078602 ISBN: 0805078606

Description: Fine. 0805078606 All books ship within 1-2 business days 100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood Brothers: Among the Soldiers of Ward 57 used book

Blood Brothers: Among the Soldiers of Ward 57

by Weisskopf, Michael other copies of this book

price: $2.07

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. ISBN-13: 9780805078602 ISBN: 0805078606

Description: Fine. 0805078606 All books ship within 1-2 business days 100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood Brothers: Among the Soldiers of Ward 57 new book

Blood Brothers: Among the Soldiers of Ward 57

by Michael Weisskopf other copies of this book

price: $2.16

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co Date Published: 2006-10-03 ISBN-13: 9780805078602 ISBN: 0805078606

Description: New. New-Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. May have slight edge wear from being on the shelf. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: NDS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood Brothers: Among the Soldiers of Ward 57 new book

Blood Brothers: Among the Soldiers of Ward 57

by Michael Weisskopf other copies of this book

price: $2.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co Date Published: 2006-10-03 ISBN-13: 9780805078602 ISBN: 0805078606

Description: New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a pre-release paperback with same cover. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood Brothers: Among the Soldiers of Ward 57 used book

Blood Brothers: Among the Soldiers of Ward 57

by Weisskopf, Michael other copies of this book

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780805078602 ISBN: 0805078606

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. DJ Lightly Rubbed, Corners Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood Brothers: Among the Soldiers of Ward 57 used book

Blood Brothers: Among the Soldiers of Ward 57

by Weisskopf, Michael other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. ISBN-13: 9780805078602 ISBN: 0805078606

Description: Very Good. 0805078606 light wear to dust jacket / good hard cover / good clean pages / very good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kuulbobs, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood Brothers: Among the Soldiers of Ward 57 new book

Blood Brothers: Among the Soldiers of Ward 57

by Weisskopf, Michael other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. Date Published: 10/3/2006 ISBN-13: 9780805078602 ISBN: 0805078606

Description: New. 0805078606 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks D33. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood Brothers: Among the Soldiers of Ward 57 used book

Blood Brothers: Among the Soldiers of Ward 57

by Weisskopf, Michael other copies of this book

price: $3.29

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805078602 ISBN: 0805078606

Description: Weisskopf, Michael., Henry Holt & Co., 2006, c2006, 1st Edition, 1st printing, boards & cloth (hard cover), near fine with near fine dj, 301 pp with notes & index, B&W photographic illus., tall 8vo, ISBN: 0805078606, 'A powerful account of eighteen months in the lives of three soldiers and a journalist, all patients in Ward 57, Walter Reed Hospital's amputee wing' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gene Sperry, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood Brothers: Among the Soldiers of Ward 57 new book

Blood Brothers: Among the Soldiers of Ward 57

by Weisskopf, Michael other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780805078602 ISBN: 0805078606

Description: New in new dust jacket. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 301 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.