» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Hegemony Or Survival: America's Quest for Global Dominance used book

Hegemony Or Survival: America's Quest for Global Dominance

by Chomsky, Noam, Professor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Owl Books (NY) Date Published: 09/2004 ISBN-13: 9780805076882 ISBN: 0805076883

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 301 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Hegemony Or Survival: America's Quest for Global Dominance (American Empire Project) used book

Hegemony Or Survival: America's Quest for Global Dominance (American Empire Project)

by Noam Chomsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Holt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780805076882 ISBN: 0805076883

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hegemony Or Survival: America's Quest for Global Dominance (American Empire Project) used book

Hegemony Or Survival: America's Quest for Global Dominance (American Empire Project)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805076882 ISBN: 0805076883

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hegemony Or Survival: America's Quest for Global Dominance (American Empire Project) used book

Hegemony Or Survival: America's Quest for Global Dominance (American Empire Project)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805076882 ISBN: 0805076883

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hegemony Or Survival: America's Quest for Global Dominance (American Empire Project) used book

Hegemony Or Survival: America's Quest for Global Dominance (American Empire Project)

by Noam Chomsky other copies of this book

price: $2.16

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt Paperbacks Date Published: 2004-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780805076882 ISBN: 0805076883

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Hegemony Or Survival: America's Quest for Global Dominance (American Empire Project) new book

Hegemony Or Survival: America's Quest for Global Dominance (American Empire Project)

by Chomsky, Noam other copies of this book

price: $2.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Holt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780805076882 ISBN: 0805076883

Description: New. 0805076883 Brand new...All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Hegemony Or Survival: America's Quest for Global Dominance (American Empire Project) new book

Hegemony Or Survival: America's Quest for Global Dominance (American Empire Project)

by Chomsky, Noam other copies of this book

price: $2.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Holt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780805076882 ISBN: 0805076883

Description: New. 0805076883 Brand new...All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Hegemony Or Survival: America's Quest for Global Dominance (American Empire Project) used book

Hegemony Or Survival: America's Quest for Global Dominance (American Empire Project)

by Chomsky, Noam other copies of this book

price: $2.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Holt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780805076882 ISBN: 0805076883

Description: Fine. 0805076883 All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Hegemony Or Survival: America's Quest for Global Dominance (American Empire Project) used book

Hegemony Or Survival: America's Quest for Global Dominance (American Empire Project)

by Chomsky, Noam other copies of this book

price: $2.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Holt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780805076882 ISBN: 0805076883

Description: Fine. 0805076883 All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Hegemony Or Survival: America's Quest for Global Dominance (American Empire Project) new book

Hegemony Or Survival: America's Quest for Global Dominance (American Empire Project)

by Chomsky, Noam other copies of this book

price: $2.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Holt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780805076882 ISBN: 0805076883

Description: New. 0805076883 Brand new...All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Hegemony Or Survival: America's Quest for Global Dominance (American Empire Project) new book

Hegemony Or Survival: America's Quest for Global Dominance (American Empire Project)

by Chomsky, Noam other copies of this book

price: $2.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Holt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780805076882 ISBN: 0805076883

Description: New. 0805076883 Brand NEW. all books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Hegemony Or Survival: America's Quest for Global Dominance (American Empire Project) new book

Hegemony Or Survival: America's Quest for Global Dominance (American Empire Project)

by Chomsky, Noam other copies of this book

price: $2.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Holt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780805076882 ISBN: 0805076883

Description: New. 0805076883 Brand NEW...all books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Hegemony Or Survival: America's Quest for Global Dominance (American Empire Project) new book

Hegemony Or Survival: America's Quest for Global Dominance (American Empire Project)

by Chomsky, Noam other copies of this book

price: $2.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Holt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780805076882 ISBN: 0805076883

Description: New. 0805076883 Brand new. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Hegemony Or Survival: America's Quest for Global Dominance (American Empire Project) new book

Hegemony Or Survival: America's Quest for Global Dominance (American Empire Project)

by Noam Chomsky other copies of this book

price: $2.18

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt Paperbacks Date Published: 2004-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780805076882 ISBN: 0805076883

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Hegemony Or Survival: America's Quest for Global Dominance (the American Empire Project) (the American Empire Project) new book

Hegemony Or Survival: America's Quest for Global Dominance (the American Empire Project) (the American Empire Project)

by Noam Chomsky other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805076882 ISBN: 0805076883

Description: New. Perfect and New! May Have a publisher remainder mark. Reprint. 2004 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hegemony Or Survival: America's Quest for Global Dominance used book

Hegemony Or Survival: America's Quest for Global Dominance

by Chomsky, Noam other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Henry Holt and Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805076882 ISBN: 0805076883

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback--Very Good--Other than a couple of sentences underlined, book is bright and tight with only slightest wear. 301 pages with index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hegemony or Survival: America's Quest for Global Dominance used book

Hegemony or Survival: America's Quest for Global Dominance

by Chomsky, Noam, Professor other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Owl Books (NY) Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805076882 ISBN: 0805076883

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Great used copy, no writing or marks. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 301 p. American Empire Project. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Diane & Michael, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Hegemony Or Survival: America's Quest for Global Dominance (American Empire Project) used book

Hegemony Or Survival: America's Quest for Global Dominance (American Empire Project)

by Chomsky, Noam other copies of this book

price: $3.78

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Holt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780805076882 ISBN: 0805076883

Description: Very Good. 0805076883 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Hegemony Or Survival: America's Quest for Global Dominance used book

Hegemony Or Survival: America's Quest for Global Dominance

by Chomsky, Noam other copies of this book

price: $3.85

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805076882 ISBN: 0805076883

Description: Very Good. Soft Cover-VG-Book is clean and tight-Index-301 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hegemony Or Survival: America's Quest for Global Dominance (American Empire Project) used book

Hegemony Or Survival: America's Quest for Global Dominance (American Empire Project)

by Chomsky, Noam other copies of this book

price: $4.07

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Holt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780805076882 ISBN: 0805076883

Description: Very Good. 0805076883 22771 PB; spine smooth, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m a i l. wt1lbpf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hegemony Or Survival: America's Quest for Global Dominance (the American Empire Project) (the American Empire Project) used book

Hegemony Or Survival: America's Quest for Global Dominance (the American Empire Project) (the American Empire Project)

by Noam Chomsky other copies of this book

price: $4.56

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805076882 ISBN: 0805076883

Description: TextbooksRus #8967662. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Hegemony Or Survival: America's Quest for Global Dominance (American Empire P... used book

Hegemony Or Survival: America's Quest for Global Dominance (American Empire P...

by Noam Chomsky other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt Paperbacks Date Published: 2004-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780805076882 ISBN: 0805076883

Description: Good. Tight and bright, spine uncreased, light edge and shelf wear, phone number written on back cover, coffee stains on page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Hegemony Or Survival: America's Quest for Global Dominance (American Empire Project) new book

Hegemony Or Survival: America's Quest for Global Dominance (American Empire Project)

by Noam Chomsky other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt Paperbacks Date Published: 2004-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780805076882 ISBN: 0805076883

Description: New. Gift giving condition. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Hegemony Or Survival: America's Quest for Global Dominance used book

Hegemony Or Survival: America's Quest for Global Dominance

by Chomsky, Noam other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Owl/Henry Holt, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805076882 ISBN: 0805076883

Description: Very Good/Wraps. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hegemony Or Survival, America's Quest for Dominance used book

Hegemony Or Survival, America's Quest for Dominance

by Chomsky, Noam other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Henry Holt, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805076882 ISBN: 0805076883

Description: As New. No Jacket, as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New copy. Chomsky at his best. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ningpo1028, CO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.