» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Kevin Flynn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805076820 ISBN: 0805076824

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Jim Dwyer, Kevin Flynn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books ISBN-13: 9780805076820 ISBN: 0805076824

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Jim Dwyer, Kevin Flynn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books ISBN-13: 9780805076820 ISBN: 0805076824

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Jim Dwyer, Kevin Flynn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books ISBN-13: 9780805076820 ISBN: 0805076824

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Jim Dwyer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 1/12/2005 ISBN-13: 9780805076820 ISBN: 0805076824

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Jim Dwyer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 1/12/2005 ISBN-13: 9780805076820 ISBN: 0805076824

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Jim Dwyer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 1/12/2005 ISBN-13: 9780805076820 ISBN: 0805076824

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Jim Dwyer, Kevin Flynn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805076820 ISBN: 0805076824

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Jim Dwyer; Kevin Flynn other copies of this book

price: $2.69

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 2005-01-12 ISBN-13: 9780805076820 ISBN: 0805076824

Description: Good in no jacket. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Jim Dwyer; Kevin Flynn other copies of this book

price: $2.85

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 2005-01-12 ISBN-13: 9780805076820 ISBN: 0805076824

Description: Like New. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Peaceful Valley Homestead, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

102 Minutes: Jim Dwyer, Kevin Flynn (Hardcover, 2005) new book

102 Minutes: Jim Dwyer, Kevin Flynn (Hardcover, 2005)

other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805076820 ISBN: 0805076824

Description: BRAND_NEW. New book, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Landingzonebooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Dwyer, Jim, And Flynn, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th printing Binding: hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805076820 ISBN: 0805076824

Description: Very good, like new. Sanitized version of 9/11, without secondary explosions, thermite, melted steel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfdreams, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Jim Dwyer, Kevin Flynn other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805076820 ISBN: 0805076824

Description: Acceptable. 2005-Hardcover---may contain minor shelf-wear-Used-Acceptable-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Dwyer, Jim; Flynn, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 12/23/2004 ISBN-13: 9780805076820 ISBN: 0805076824

Description: Fine. 0805076824 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 40A. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Flynn, Kevin; Dwyer, Jim other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805076820 ISBN: 0805076824

Description: Good. New looking Hardcover with a nice dust jacket. Some shelf wear and a small scratch to the dust jacket. The text flows cleanly. This edition looks good! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Dwyer, Jim; Kevin Flynn other copies of this book

price: $3.93

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805076820 ISBN: 0805076824

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 9.3 x 6.3 x 1.3. Light general wear. No handwriting, no markings, no creases, no tears. 352 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Dwyer, Jim & Flynn, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805076820 ISBN: 0805076824

Description: NY: Times Books 2004, HB, 322p., fine/fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Flynn, Kevin; Dwyer, Jim other copies of this book

price: $4.59

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805076820 ISBN: 0805076824

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Bookplate inside. Nice Copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Dwyer, Jim; Flynn, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $4.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books ISBN-13: 9780805076820 ISBN: 0805076824

Description: Fine. 0805076824 VG DJ, text clean and unmarked, binding tight, appears unread, no marks, packaged carefully shipped same day with free tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: audbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

102 Minutes, the Untold Story of the Flight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes, the Untold Story of the Flight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Dwyer / Flynn other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books, United States Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805076820 ISBN: 0805076824

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book in near mint condition, DJ shows some shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grandma's Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Dwyer, Jim; Flynn, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Times Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805076820 ISBN: 0805076824

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Stated First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Classic City Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Dwyer, Jim; Flynn, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805076820 ISBN: 0805076824

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 0805076824 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall The dust jacket has light edge wear and is lightly rubbed and the dust jacket is in a Mylar type protector. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books MN, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

102 Minutes used book

102 Minutes

by Dwyer & Flynn other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TIMES BOOKS Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805076820 ISBN: 0805076824

Description: FINE in VG jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 322.00. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

102 Minutes: The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes: The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Dwyer, Jim, and Flynn, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $6.93

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st Printing SIGNED & Inscribed By Kevin Flynn Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805076820 ISBN: 0805076824

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. Fine/NF. 8vo. 322pp. 16pp. Of Dramatic Photos, Index, Illus., Lists. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Firsts, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Jim Dwyer; Kevin Flynn other copies of this book

price: $7.35

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 2005-01-12 ISBN-13: 9780805076820 ISBN: 0805076824

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. Dust jacket included and in very good condition. Text unmarked and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Heron Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.