» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Dwyer, Jim; Flynn, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books ISBN-13: 9780805076820 ISBN: 0805076824

Description: Very Good. 0805076824 Missing dust cover, Book shows some light wear, Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Jim Dwyer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805076820 ISBN: 0805076824

Description: 2005. Hardcover. First Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805076820 ISBN: 0805076824

Description: Very good. 2005; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn dustcover; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Jim Dwyer, Kevin Flynn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805076820 ISBN: 0805076824

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Flynn, Kevin; Dwyer, Jim other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Times Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805076820 ISBN: 0805076824

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First page removed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

102 Minutes: The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes: The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Dwyer, Jim, and Flynn, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $2.22

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805076820 ISBN: 0805076824

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 322 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. NOrmal shelf wear to covers, corners and edges. Stamp "discarded" on inside front cover pg and inside back cover pg. No other apparent markings throughout. Great reading copy. Well bound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara & Jeff Smith, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Flynn, Kevin; Dwyer, Jim other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805076820 ISBN: 0805076824

Description: Good. New looking Hardcover with a nice dust jacket. Some shelf wear and a small scratch to the dust jacket. The text flows cleanly. This edition looks good! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Dwyer, Jim; Flynn, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books ISBN-13: 9780805076820 ISBN: 0805076824

Description: Fine. 0805076824 Excellent Condition First Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

102 Minutes: The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes: The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Dwyer, Jim, and Flynn, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805076820 ISBN: 0805076824

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 322 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Benncart Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Flynn, Kevin; Dwyer, Jim other copies of this book

price: $4.59

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Times Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805076820 ISBN: 0805076824

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Bookplate inside. Nice Copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

102 Minutes, the Untold Story of the Flight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes, the Untold Story of the Flight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Dwyer / Flynn other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books, United States Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805076820 ISBN: 0805076824

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book in near mint condition, DJ shows some shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grandma's Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers new book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Dwyer, Jim; Flynn, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $5.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 12/23/2004 ISBN-13: 9780805076820 ISBN: 0805076824

Description: New. 0805076824 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZI10. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Dwyer, Jim; Kevin Flynn other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 12 January, 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805076820 ISBN: 0805076824

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

102 Minutes used book

102 Minutes

by Dwyer & Flynn other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TIMES BOOKS Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805076820 ISBN: 0805076824

Description: FINE in VG jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 322.00. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Dwyer, Jim; Flynn, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $8.59

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books ISBN-13: 9780805076820 ISBN: 0805076824

Description: Very Good. 0805076824 Excellent condition hardcover. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Flynn, Kevin; Dwyer, Jim other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Times Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805076820 ISBN: 0805076824

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near-new copy. Appears unread. Price inside dustcover: $26.00. NO remainder marks or price clippings. Tight spine, bright pages. 322 pages. Illustrated with photos. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. -The dramatic and moving account of the struggle for life inside the World Trade Center on the morning of September 11, when every minute counted. At 8: 46 am on September 11, 2001, 14, 000 people were inside the twin towers-reading e-mails, making ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

102 Minutes the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Dwyer, Jim & Kevin Flynn other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805076820 ISBN: 0805076824

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0805076824. DJ has minor shelf wear, book club edition, black binding with gold lettering, pages are tight, text clean, DJ in very good condition, book in fine condition! ; 322 pages; The dramatic and moving account of the struggle for life inside the World Trade Center on the morning of September 11, when every minute countedAt 8: 46 am on September 11, 2001, 14, 000 people were inside the twin towers-reading e-mails, making trades, eating croissants at Windows ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cornerstone Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

102 Minutes-the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes-the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Dwyer, Jim other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9780805076820 ISBN: 0805076824

Description: Henry Holt 2005. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Flynn, Kevin; Dwyer, Jim other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805076820 ISBN: 0805076824

Description: Very Good ++ in hardcover in Very Good ++ dustjacket. 22 by 15 cm. 322 pages. Stated first edition. 'Reported solely from inside the towers, 102 Minutes is the epic account of ordinary men and women who saved themselves and others. ' Contains section of black and white illustrations from photographs. Name of former owner on front free blank endpaper. Black cover with gilt lettering on spine. Bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Dwyer, Jim And Kevin Flynn other copies of this book

price: $14.25

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Times Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805076820 ISBN: 0805076824

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. "Of the millions of words written about this wrenching day, most have been from the outside looking in. New York Times reporters Jim Dwyer and Kevin Flynn have taken the opposite-and far more revealing-approach. Reported solely from the perspective of the people inside the towers, 102 MINUTES is the epic account of ordinary men and women who saved themselves and others. " This book has 322 pages and is illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

102 Minutes: The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers new book

102 Minutes: The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Dwyer, Jim, and Flynn, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805076820 ISBN: 0805076824

Description: New in new dust jacket. Excellent Condition! 1/8" Dot Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 322 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers new book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Dwyer, Jim, Flynn, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $15.42

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805076820 ISBN: 0805076824

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers new book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by