» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Imperial Reckoning: the Untold Story of Britain's Gulag in Kenya used book

Imperial Reckoning: the Untold Story of Britain's Gulag in Kenya

by Caroline Elkins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805076530 ISBN: 0805076530

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Imperial Reckoning: the Untold Story of Britain's Gulag in Kenya used book

Imperial Reckoning: the Untold Story of Britain's Gulag in Kenya

by Caroline Elkins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805076530 ISBN: 0805076530

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Imperial Reckoning: the Untold Story of Britain's Gulag in Kenya used book

Imperial Reckoning: the Untold Story of Britain's Gulag in Kenya

by Caroline Elkins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805076530 ISBN: 0805076530

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Imperial Reckoning: the Untold Story of Britain's Gulag in Kenya used book

Imperial Reckoning: the Untold Story of Britain's Gulag in Kenya

by Caroline Elkins other copies of this book

price: $2.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805076530 ISBN: 0805076530

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Imperial Reckoning: the Untold Story of Britain's Gulag in Kenya used book

Imperial Reckoning: the Untold Story of Britain's Gulag in Kenya

by Caroline Elkins other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805076530 ISBN: 0805076530

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New (Near Fine), clean, tight, unmarked, Dust Jacket Very Good (Near Fine) North American Orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. International orders are shipped on Tuesdays and Friday's. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Imperial Reckoning: the Untold Story of Britain's Gulag in Kenya new book

Imperial Reckoning: the Untold Story of Britain's Gulag in Kenya

by Caroline Elkins other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co Date Published: 2005-01-11 ISBN-13: 9780805076530 ISBN: 0805076530

Description: New. Brand New-New Dustjacket-No Remainder Mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Imperial Reckoning: the Untold Story of Britain's Gulag in Kenya used book

Imperial Reckoning: the Untold Story of Britain's Gulag in Kenya

by Caroline Elkins other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co Date Published: 2005-01-11 ISBN-13: 9780805076530 ISBN: 0805076530

Description: Very Good. Clean and unmarked, light shelf rubs-Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PZA Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Imperial Reckoning: the Untold Story of Britain's Gulag in Kenya used book

Imperial Reckoning: the Untold Story of Britain's Gulag in Kenya

by Elkins, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: hardbound Publisher: Henry Holt, New York Date Published: (2005) ISBN-13: 9780805076530 ISBN: 0805076530

Description: Good plus or better, spine ends lightly bumped. Clean, tight and bright in lightly edgeworn, sunned jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Imperial Reckoning. the Untold Story of Britain's Gulag in Kenya used book

Imperial Reckoning. the Untold Story of Britain's Gulag in Kenya

by Elkins, Caroline: other copies of this book

price: $35.42

Ships from W.A., AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805076530 ISBN: 0805076530

Description: New York, Henry Holt, (2005). Cloth spine & boards, corners nudged else fine in d/w, maps, illust., pp. xvi, 475. ISBN 0-8050-7653-0. Britain's supression of the Kenyan independence movement. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, W.A., AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Imperial Reckoning the Untold Story of Britain's Gulag in Kenya used book

Imperial Reckoning the Untold Story of Britain's Gulag in Kenya

by Elkins, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $49.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805076530 ISBN: 0805076530

Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 0805076530. New; 2005 stated first edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Tiny bit of shelfwear at bottom edge of pages. Winner of the 2006 Pulitzer Prize for nonfiction. Protective mylar cover.; 1.49 x 9.64 x 6.4 Inches; 496 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Imperial Reckoning: the Untold Story of Britain's Gulag in Kenya used book

Imperial Reckoning: the Untold Story of Britain's Gulag in Kenya

by Caroline Elkins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805076530 ISBN: 0805076530

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Imperial Reckoning: the Untold Story of Britain's Gulag in Kenya used book

Imperial Reckoning: the Untold Story of Britain's Gulag in Kenya

by Caroline Elkins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805076530 ISBN: 0805076530

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good condition; no writing and/or highlighting in this book. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bragg About Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Imperial Reckoning: the Untold Story of Britain's Gulag in Kenya used book

Imperial Reckoning: the Untold Story of Britain's Gulag in Kenya

by Caroline Elkins other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co Date Published: 2005-01-11 ISBN-13: 9780805076530 ISBN: 0805076530

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. no dust jacket. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Imperial Reckoning: the Untold Story of Britain's Gulag in Kenya used book

Imperial Reckoning: the Untold Story of Britain's Gulag in Kenya

by Elkins, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $7.18

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805076530 ISBN: 0805076530

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Imperial Reckoning: the Untold Story of Britain's Gulag in Kenya new book

Imperial Reckoning: the Untold Story of Britain's Gulag in Kenya

by Elkins, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805076530 ISBN: 0805076530

Description: New. Book is unread, as issued from the publisher. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Imperial Reckoning: The Untold Story of Britain's Gulag in Kenya used book

Imperial Reckoning: The Untold Story of Britain's Gulag in Kenya

by Elkins, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, New York, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805076530 ISBN: 0805076530

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. The Dust Jacket is protected with a mylar wrapper. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 496 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Cannata, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Imperial Reckoning: the Untold Story of Britain's Gulag in Kenya used book

Imperial Reckoning: the Untold Story of Britain's Gulag in Kenya

by Elkins, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $19.29

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. ISBN-13: 9780805076530 ISBN: 0805076530

Description: Good. 0805076530 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Imperial Reckoning: the Untold Story of Britain's Gulag in Kenya used book

Imperial Reckoning: the Untold Story of Britain's Gulag in Kenya

by Elkins, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $19.29

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. ISBN-13: 9780805076530 ISBN: 0805076530

Description: Good. 0805076530 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Imperial Reckoning: the Untold Story of Britain's Gulag in Kenya used book

Imperial Reckoning: the Untold Story of Britain's Gulag in Kenya

by Caroline Elkins other copies of this book

price: $47.91

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805076530 ISBN: 0805076530

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Imperial Reckoning: the Untold Story of Britain's Gulag in Kenya used book

Imperial Reckoning: the Untold Story of Britain's Gulag in Kenya

by Elkins, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Ediiton, First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt,, New York: Date Published: 2005. ISBN-13: 9780805076530 ISBN: 0805076530

Description: VIRTUALLY AS NEW IN DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mark Post Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Imperial Reckoning: the Untold Story of Britain's Gulag in Kenya new book

Imperial Reckoning: the Untold Story of Britain's Gulag in Kenya

other copies of this book

price: $50.06

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805076530 ISBN: 0805076530

Description: New. Brand new! We send all orders out within 24 hours. Fast friendly and ever so helpful! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: sterling_smith, AR, USA

Reliability: High

Imperial Reckoning: the Untold Story of Britain's Gulag in Kenya new book

Imperial Reckoning: the Untold Story of Britain's Gulag in Kenya

by Caroline Elkins other copies of this book

price: $57.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805076530 ISBN: 0805076530

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.