» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Sixteen Acres: Architecture and the Outrageous Struggle for the Future of Ground Zero used book

Sixteen Acres: Architecture and the Outrageous Struggle for the Future of Ground Zero

by Nobel, Philip other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 01/2005 ISBN-13: 9780805074949 ISBN: 0805074945

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sixteen Acres: Architecture and the Outrageous Struggle for the Future of Ground Zero used book

Sixteen Acres: Architecture and the Outrageous Struggle for the Future of Ground Zero

by Nobel, Philip other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 01/2005 ISBN-13: 9780805074949 ISBN: 0805074945

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sixteen Acres: Architecture and the Outrageous Struggle for the Future of Ground Zero used book

Sixteen Acres: Architecture and the Outrageous Struggle for the Future of Ground Zero

by Nobel, Philip other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 01/2005 ISBN-13: 9780805074949 ISBN: 0805074945

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sixteen Acres: Architecture and the Outrageous Struggle for the Future of Ground Zero used book

Sixteen Acres: Architecture and the Outrageous Struggle for the Future of Ground Zero

by Nobel, Philip other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 01/2005 ISBN-13: 9780805074949 ISBN: 0805074945

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sixteen Acres: Architecture and the Outrageous Struggle for the Future of Ground Zero used book

Sixteen Acres: Architecture and the Outrageous Struggle for the Future of Ground Zero

by Philip Nobel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books ISBN-13: 9780805074949 ISBN: 0805074945

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sixteen Acres: Architecture and the Outrageous Struggle for the Future of Ground Zero used book

Sixteen Acres: Architecture and the Outrageous Struggle for the Future of Ground Zero

by Philip Nobel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805074949 ISBN: 0805074945

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sixteen Acres: Architecture and the Outrageous Struggle for the Future of Ground Zero used book

Sixteen Acres: Architecture and the Outrageous Struggle for the Future of Ground Zero

by Philip Nobel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805074949 ISBN: 0805074945

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sixteen Acres: Architecture and the Outrageous Struggle for the Future of Ground Zero used book

Sixteen Acres: Architecture and the Outrageous Struggle for the Future of Ground Zero

by Nobel, Philip other copies of this book

price: $2.85

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books ISBN-13: 9780805074949 ISBN: 0805074945

Description: Fair. 0805074945 All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Sixteen Acres: Architecture and the Outrageous Struggle for the Future of Ground Zero used book

Sixteen Acres: Architecture and the Outrageous Struggle for the Future of Ground Zero

by Philip Nobel other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805074949 ISBN: 0805074945

Description: Good. 2005-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sixteen Acres: Architecture and the Outrageous Struggle for the Future of Ground Zero new book

Sixteen Acres: Architecture and the Outrageous Struggle for the Future of Ground Zero

by Philip Nobel other copies of this book

price: $4.27

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805074949 ISBN: 0805074945

Description: New. Brand New! . Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sixteen Acres used book

Sixteen Acres

by Nobel, Philip other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST Binding: Hardcover Publisher: METRO BOOKS Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805074949 ISBN: 0805074945

Description: VG in VG jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 288.00. FUTURE OF GROUND ZERO. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Sixteen Acres: Architecture and the Outrageous Struggle for the Future of Ground Zero used book

Sixteen Acres: Architecture and the Outrageous Struggle for the Future of Ground Zero

by Philip Nobel other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805074949 ISBN: 0805074945

Description: Fine. HARDCOVER IN DUSTJACKET very slight exterior scuff, nice copy FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sixteen Acres: Architecture and the Outrageous Struggle for the Future of Ground Zero used book

Sixteen Acres: Architecture and the Outrageous Struggle for the Future of Ground Zero

by Nobel, Philip other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805074949 ISBN: 0805074945

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Very fine first edition in very fine dust jacket. Not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lynda Manwarren, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sixteen Acres: Architecture and the Outrageous Struggle for the Future of Ground Zero used book

Sixteen Acres: Architecture and the Outrageous Struggle for the Future of Ground Zero

by Nobel, Philip other copies of this book

price: $17.98

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805074949 ISBN: 0805074945

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st (US) edition, 8vo, 288pp, VG+/Fine Copy in VG+/Fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Lucas, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sixteen Acres: Architecture and the Outrageous Struggle for the Future of Ground Zero used book

Sixteen Acres: Architecture and the Outrageous Struggle for the Future of Ground Zero

by Philip Nobel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 2005-01-04 ISBN-13: 9780805074949 ISBN: 0805074945

Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, hardcover, in great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Help Me Ronda Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Sixteen Acres: Architecture and the Outrageous Struggle for the Future of Ground Zero new book

Sixteen Acres: Architecture and the Outrageous Struggle for the Future of Ground Zero

by Nobel, Philip other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805074949 ISBN: 0805074945

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JM BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Sixteen Acres: Architecture and the Outrageous Struggle for the Future of Ground Zero used book

Sixteen Acres: Architecture and the Outrageous Struggle for the Future of Ground Zero

by Philip Nobel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805074949 ISBN: 0805074945

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good condition; no writing and/or highlighting in this book. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bragg About Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Sixteen Acres: Architecture and the Outrageous Struggle for the Future of Ground Zero used book

Sixteen Acres: Architecture and the Outrageous Struggle for the Future of Ground Zero

by Nobel, Philip other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Metropolitan Books ISBN-13: 9780805074949 ISBN: 0805074945

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Sixteen Acres used book

Sixteen Acres

by Nobel, Philip other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805074949 ISBN: 0805074945

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closet, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Sixteen Acres: Architecture and the Outrageous Struggle for the Future of Ground Zero used book

Sixteen Acres: Architecture and the Outrageous Struggle for the Future of Ground Zero

by Nobel, Philip other copies of this book

price: $18.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Metropolitan Books ISBN-13: 9780805074949 ISBN: 0805074945

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Sixteen Acres: Architecture and the Outrageous Struggle for the Future of Ground Zero new book

Sixteen Acres: Architecture and the Outrageous Struggle for the Future of Ground Zero

by Philip Nobel other copies of this book

price: $18.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805074949 ISBN: 0805074945

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Sixteen Acres: Architecture and the Outrageous Struggle for the Future of Ground Zero used book

Sixteen Acres: Architecture and the Outrageous Struggle for the Future of Ground Zero

by Nobel, Philip other copies of this book

price: $20.64

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Metropolitan Books ISBN-13: 9780805074949 ISBN: 0805074945

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Sixteen Acres: Architecture and the Outrageous Struggle for the Future of Ground Zero used book

Sixteen Acres: Architecture and the Outrageous Struggle for the Future of Ground Zero

by Nobel, Philip other copies of this book

price: $21.40

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books, New York Date Published: c2005 ISBN-13: 9780805074949 ISBN: 0805074945

Description: Very good condition in good d.j. 288pp. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Lawton, Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Sixteen Acres: Architecture and the Outrageous Struggle for the Future of Ground Zero new book

Sixteen Acres: Architecture and the Outrageous Struggle for the Future of Ground Zero

by Philip Nobel other copies of this book

price: $26.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805074949 ISBN: 0805074945

Description: New. A no-holds-barred account of the rebuilding at Ground Zero, what it tells us about the human quest for meaning, and architecture's (in)ability to provide it. A riveting piece of high culture and low dealings, Sixteen Acres takes us deep into the. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.