» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Orwell: the Life used book

Orwell: the Life

by Taylor, D. J. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. ISBN-13: 9780805074734 ISBN: 0805074732

Description: Good. 0805074732 Visible wear to book and/or highlighting and markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Orwell: the Life used book

Orwell: the Life

by D. J. Taylor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780805074734 ISBN: 0805074732

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Orwell: the Life new book

Orwell: the Life

by Taylor, D. J. other copies of this book

price: $6.47

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. ISBN-13: 9780805074734 ISBN: 0805074732

Description: New. 0805074732 THIS BOOK IS NEW AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITION HAS A SMALL REMAINDER MARK ON THE BOTTOM OF THE BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: twobooksforyou, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Orwell: the Life used book

Orwell: the Life

by D. J. Taylor other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805074734 ISBN: 0805074732

Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Orwell: the Life used book

Orwell: the Life

by Taylor, D. J. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805074734 ISBN: 0805074732

Description: Like New. Henry Holt & Company. New York, NY, 2003. Cloth. 8vo. Book is Fine. D-j is Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Orwell: the Life used book

Orwell: the Life

by Taylor, D. J. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805074734 ISBN: 0805074732

Description: Very Good. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Orwell: the Life used book

Orwell: the Life

by Taylor, D J other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780805074734 ISBN: 0805074732

Description: First edition. First printing. Fine in fine dust jacket. Appears unread, almost as new. Small dot to top edge. Hard cover 466 p. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alex Chis Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Orwell used book

Orwell

by Taylor, D. J. other copies of this book

price: $22.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780805074734 ISBN: 0805074732

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0-8050-7473-2. Hardcover. Henry Holt & Company, 2003. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Jacket. DJ edge tears. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Orwell: the Life used book

Orwell: the Life

by D. J. Taylor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780805074734 ISBN: 0805074732

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Orwell: the Life new book

Orwell: the Life

by Taylor, D. J. other copies of this book

price: $6.47

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. ISBN-13: 9780805074734 ISBN: 0805074732

Description: New. 0805074732 New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Orwell: the Life used book

Orwell: the Life

by D. J. Taylor other copies of this book

price: $8.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780805074734 ISBN: 0805074732

Description: Good. Grey boards, silver letters. Clean pages. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Orwell: the Life new book

Orwell: the Life

by D. J. Taylor other copies of this book

price: $9.02

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780805074734 ISBN: 0805074732

Description: New. New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Orwell: the Life used book

Orwell: the Life

by D. J. Taylor other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805074734 ISBN: 0805074732

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Orwell: the Life used book

Orwell: the Life

by Taylor, D. J. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: HOLT, HENRY AND COMPANY, INC. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780805074734 ISBN: 0805074732

Description: VERY GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Orwell the Life used book

Orwell the Life

by Taylor D.J. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Henry Holt and Company, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780805074734 ISBN: 0805074732

Description: b&w photo illus. Very Good/Very Good. 466, (pictorial d.j., blk w/ white title ORWELL at spine. Light shelfwear to book and d.j. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Tampa Book Company, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Orwell: the Life used book

Orwell: the Life

by Taylor, D. J. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780805074734 ISBN: 0805074732

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Hardcover. 0805074732. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Orwell: the Life used book

Orwell: the Life

by Taylor, D. J. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First U. S. Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780805074734 ISBN: 0805074732

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Orwell the Life new book

Orwell the Life

by Taylor, D. J. other copies of this book

price: $16.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt Date Published: 2003-09-03 ISBN-13: 9780805074734 ISBN: 0805074732

Description: New. New * fine, clean condition *** Author: Taylor, D. J. *** Publisher: Henry Holt. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Academybookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Orwell the Life new book

Orwell the Life

by Taylor, D. J. other copies of this book

price: $16.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt Date Published: 2003-09-03 ISBN-13: 9780805074734 ISBN: 0805074732

Description: New. New * fine, clean condition *** Author: Taylor, D. J. *** Publisher: Henry Holt. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Academybookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Orwell: the Life used book

Orwell: the Life

by D. J. Taylor other copies of this book

price: $22.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805074734 ISBN: 0805074732

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0805074732 ISBN 13: 9780805074734 bk# 26.5. f56. OcL25. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Orwell: the Life used book

Orwell: the Life

by Taylor, D.J. other copies of this book

price: $37.04

Ships from AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition/First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780805074734 ISBN: 0805074732

Description: Nr. Fine in Very Good jacket. A brand new, unread book with remainder dot to upper fore-edges, sl. edgewear to D/W (now protected). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pamela Bakes at Page Two, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.