» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
What's the Matter With Kansas? : How Conservatives Won the Heart of America used book

What's the Matter With Kansas? : How Conservatives Won the Heart of America

by Frank, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 06/2004 ISBN-13: 9780805073393 ISBN: 0805073396

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

What's the Matter With Kansas? : How Conservatives Won the Heart of America used book

What's the Matter With Kansas? : How Conservatives Won the Heart of America

by Frank, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 06/2004 ISBN-13: 9780805073393 ISBN: 0805073396

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

What's the Matter With Kansas? : How Conservatives Won the Heart of America used book

What's the Matter With Kansas? : How Conservatives Won the Heart of America

by Frank, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 06/2004 ISBN-13: 9780805073393 ISBN: 0805073396

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

What's the Matter With Kansas? : How Conservatives Won the Heart of America used book

What's the Matter With Kansas? : How Conservatives Won the Heart of America

by Frank, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 06/2004 ISBN-13: 9780805073393 ISBN: 0805073396

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

What's the Matter With Kansas? : How Conservatives Won the Heart of America used book

What's the Matter With Kansas? : How Conservatives Won the Heart of America

by Frank, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 06/2004 ISBN-13: 9780805073393 ISBN: 0805073396

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

What's the Matter With Kansas? How Conservatives Won the Heart of America used book

What's the Matter With Kansas? How Conservatives Won the Heart of America

by Frank, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 6/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780805073393 ISBN: 0805073396

Description: Fine. 0805073396 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 10P. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

What's the Matter With Kansas? How Conservatives Won the Heart of America used book

What's the Matter With Kansas? How Conservatives Won the Heart of America

by Thomas Frank other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 2004-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780805073393 ISBN: 0805073396

Description: Very Good. Text in excellent condition. Dust jacket has a few impression marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Hiding Place Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

What's the Matter With Kansas? How Conservatives Won the Heart of America new book

What's the Matter With Kansas? How Conservatives Won the Heart of America

by Thomas Frank other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805073393 ISBN: 0805073396

Description: New. First Edition. Stated first edition GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

What's the Matter With Kansas? How Conservatives Won the Heart of America used book

What's the Matter With Kansas? How Conservatives Won the Heart of America

by Thomas Frank other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 2004-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780805073393 ISBN: 0805073396

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. VG+/VG+, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

What's the Matter With Kansas? How Conservatives Won the Heart of America used book

What's the Matter With Kansas? How Conservatives Won the Heart of America

by Thomas Frank other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 2004-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780805073393 ISBN: 0805073396

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. No tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

What's the Matter With Kansas? How Conservatives Won the Heart of America used book

What's the Matter With Kansas? How Conservatives Won the Heart of America

by Thomas Frank other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 2004-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780805073393 ISBN: 0805073396

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

What's the Matter With Kansas? How Conservatives Won the Heart of America used book

What's the Matter With Kansas? How Conservatives Won the Heart of America

by Thomas Frank other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805073393 ISBN: 0805073396

Description: Good. Missing dust cover. Pages great, binding nice. some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

What's the Matter With Kansas? How Conservatives Won the Heart of America used book

What's the Matter With Kansas? How Conservatives Won the Heart of America

by Thomas Frank other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805073393 ISBN: 0805073396

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

What's the Matter with Kansas? : How Conservatives Won the Heart of America used book

What's the Matter with Kansas? : How Conservatives Won the Heart of America

by Frank, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805073393 ISBN: 0805073396

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AVALON (AE) BOOKS, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

What's the Matter With Kansas? How Conservatives Won the Heart of America used book

What's the Matter With Kansas? How Conservatives Won the Heart of America

by Thomas Frank other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805073393 ISBN: 0805073396

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 259-A-W-Add. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

What's the Matter With Kansas? How Conservatives Won the Heart of America used book

What's the Matter With Kansas? How Conservatives Won the Heart of America

by Thomas Frank other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805073393 ISBN: 0805073396

Description: Good. First Edition. 75-Z. Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

What's the Matter With Kansas? How Conservatives Won the Heart of America used book

What's the Matter With Kansas? How Conservatives Won the Heart of America

by Thomas Frank other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books ISBN-13: 9780805073393 ISBN: 0805073396

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

What's the Matter With Kansas? How Conservatives Won the Heart of America used book

What's the Matter With Kansas? How Conservatives Won the Heart of America

by Thomas Frank other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books ISBN-13: 9780805073393 ISBN: 0805073396

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

What's the Matter With Kansas? How Conservatives Won the Heart of America used book

What's the Matter With Kansas? How Conservatives Won the Heart of America

by Thomas Frank other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805073393 ISBN: 0805073396

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

What's the Matter With Kansas? How Conservatives Won the Heart of America used book

What's the Matter With Kansas? How Conservatives Won the Heart of America

by Thomas Frank other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805073393 ISBN: 0805073396

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

What's the Matter With Kansas? How Conservatives Won the Heart of America used book

What's the Matter With Kansas? How Conservatives Won the Heart of America

by Thomas Frank other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805073393 ISBN: 0805073396

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

What's the Matter With Kansas? How Conservatives Won the Heart of America used book

What's the Matter With Kansas? How Conservatives Won the Heart of America

by Thomas Frank other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805073393 ISBN: 0805073396

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

What's the Matter With Kansas? How Conservatives Won the Heart of America used book

What's the Matter With Kansas? How Conservatives Won the Heart of America

by Thomas Frank other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805073393 ISBN: 0805073396

Description: Good. Hardcover book with dust jacket in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

What's the Matter With Kansas? How Conservatives Won the Heart of America used book

What's the Matter With Kansas? How Conservatives Won the Heart of America

by Thomas Frank other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805073393 ISBN: 0805073396

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

What's the Matter With Kansas? How Conservatives Won the Heart of America used book

What's the Matter With Kansas? How Conservatives Won the Heart of America

by Thomas Frank other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805073393 ISBN: 0805073396

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.