Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780805073393
(184 available copies)
Page 1 of 8
What's the Matter With Kansas? : How Conservatives Won the Heart of America
by
Frank, Thomas
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Metropolitan Books
Date Published: 06/2004
ISBN-13: 9780805073393
ISBN: 0805073396
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. read more
What's the Matter With Kansas? : How Conservatives Won the Heart of America
by
Frank, Thomas
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Metropolitan Books
Date Published: 06/2004
ISBN-13: 9780805073393
ISBN: 0805073396
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. read more
What's the Matter With Kansas? : How Conservatives Won the Heart of America
by
Frank, Thomas
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Metropolitan Books
Date Published: 06/2004
ISBN-13: 9780805073393
ISBN: 0805073396
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
What's the Matter With Kansas? : How Conservatives Won the Heart of America
by
Frank, Thomas
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Metropolitan Books
Date Published: 06/2004
ISBN-13: 9780805073393
ISBN: 0805073396
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
What's the Matter With Kansas? : How Conservatives Won the Heart of America
by
Frank, Thomas
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Metropolitan Books
Date Published: 06/2004
ISBN-13: 9780805073393
ISBN: 0805073396
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. read more
What's the Matter With Kansas? How Conservatives Won the Heart of America
by
Frank, Thomas
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Metropolitan Books
Date Published: 6/1/2004
ISBN-13: 9780805073393
ISBN: 0805073396
Description: Fine. 0805073396 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 10P. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
What's the Matter With Kansas? How Conservatives Won the Heart of America
by
Thomas Frank
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Metropolitan Books
Date Published: 2004-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780805073393
ISBN: 0805073396
Description: Very Good. Text in excellent condition. Dust jacket has a few impression marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Hiding Place Books ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
What's the Matter With Kansas? How Conservatives Won the Heart of America
by
Thomas Frank
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Metropolitan Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780805073393
ISBN: 0805073396
Description: New. First Edition. Stated first edition GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
What's the Matter With Kansas? How Conservatives Won the Heart of America
by
Thomas Frank
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Metropolitan Books
Date Published: 2004-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780805073393
ISBN: 0805073396
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. VG+/VG+, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
What's the Matter With Kansas? How Conservatives Won the Heart of America
by
Thomas Frank
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Metropolitan Books
Date Published: 2004-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780805073393
ISBN: 0805073396
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. No tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
What's the Matter With Kansas? How Conservatives Won the Heart of America
by
Thomas Frank
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Metropolitan Books
Date Published: 2004-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780805073393
ISBN: 0805073396
Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
What's the Matter With Kansas? How Conservatives Won the Heart of America
by
Thomas Frank
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Metropolitan Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780805073393
ISBN: 0805073396
Description: Good. Missing dust cover. Pages great, binding nice. some cover wear, pages okay. read more
What's the Matter With Kansas? How Conservatives Won the Heart of America
by
Thomas Frank
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Metropolitan Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780805073393
ISBN: 0805073396
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
What's the Matter with Kansas? : How Conservatives Won the Heart of America
by
Frank, Thomas
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Metropolitan Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780805073393
ISBN: 0805073396
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
What's the Matter With Kansas? How Conservatives Won the Heart of America
by
Thomas Frank
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Metropolitan Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780805073393
ISBN: 0805073396
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 259-A-W-Add. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Spotlight Books ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
What's the Matter With Kansas? How Conservatives Won the Heart of America
by
Thomas Frank
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Metropolitan Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780805073393
ISBN: 0805073396
Description: Good. First Edition. 75-Z. Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Spotlight Books ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
What's the Matter With Kansas? How Conservatives Won the Heart of America
by
Thomas Frank
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Metropolitan Books
ISBN-13: 9780805073393
ISBN: 0805073396
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
What's the Matter With Kansas? How Conservatives Won the Heart of America
by
Thomas Frank
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Metropolitan Books
ISBN-13: 9780805073393
ISBN: 0805073396
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
What's the Matter With Kansas? How Conservatives Won the Heart of America
by
Thomas Frank
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805073393
ISBN: 0805073396
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more
What's the Matter With Kansas? How Conservatives Won the Heart of America
by
Thomas Frank
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805073393
ISBN: 0805073396
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more
What's the Matter With Kansas? How Conservatives Won the Heart of America
by
Thomas Frank
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780805073393
ISBN: 0805073396
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
What's the Matter With Kansas? How Conservatives Won the Heart of America
by
Thomas Frank
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780805073393
ISBN: 0805073396
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
What's the Matter With Kansas? How Conservatives Won the Heart of America
by
Thomas Frank
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Metropolitan Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780805073393
ISBN: 0805073396
Description: Good. Hardcover book with dust jacket in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookfinders ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
What's the Matter With Kansas? How Conservatives Won the Heart of America
by
Thomas Frank
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Metropolitan Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780805073393
ISBN: 0805073396
Description: Very Good. Book is in very good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookfinders ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
What's the Matter With Kansas? How Conservatives Won the Heart of America
by
Thomas Frank
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Metropolitan Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780805073393
ISBN: 0805073396
Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.