» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Arc of Justice: a Saga of Race, Civil Rights, and Murder in the Jazz Age used book

Arc of Justice: a Saga of Race, Civil Rights, and Murder in the Jazz Age

by Boyle, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 09/2004 ISBN-13: 9780805071450 ISBN: 0805071458

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 415 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Arc of Justice: a Saga of Race, Civil Rights, and Murder in the Jazz Age used book

Arc of Justice: a Saga of Race, Civil Rights, and Murder in the Jazz Age

by Kevin Boyle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805071450 ISBN: 0805071458

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Arc of Justice: A Saga of Race, Civil Rights, and Murder in the Jazz Age used book

Arc of Justice: A Saga of Race, Civil Rights, and Murder in the Jazz Age

by Boyle, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $2.64

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805071450 ISBN: 0805071458

Description: No dust jacket o/w absolutely brand new(never opened). ships immeditely. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 415 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. New book / No dust jacket read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: scholars international corp, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Arc of Justice: A Saga of Race, Civil Rights, and Murder in the Jazz Age new book

Arc of Justice: A Saga of Race, Civil Rights, and Murder in the Jazz Age

by Boyle, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $2.64

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805071450 ISBN: 0805071458

Description: New in new dust jacket. Brand new / slightly shelfwear to dust jacket. ships immediately. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 415 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: scholars international corp, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Arc of Justice: a Saga of Race, Civil Rights, and Murder in the Jazz Age used book

Arc of Justice: a Saga of Race, Civil Rights, and Murder in the Jazz Age

by Kevin Boyle other copies of this book

price: $3.12

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805071450 ISBN: 0805071458

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Arc of Justice: a Saga of Race, Civil Rights, and Murder in the Jazz Age used book

Arc of Justice: a Saga of Race, Civil Rights, and Murder in the Jazz Age

by Boyle, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805071450 ISBN: 0805071458

Description: Boyle, Kevin., Henry Holt & Co., 2004, c2004, 3rd printing, boards & cloth (hard cover), fine with fine dj, 415 pp with notes & index, tall 8vo, ISBN: 0805071458, 'The electrifying story of the sensational murder trial that divided a city and ignited the civil rights struggle', National Book Award winner. Detroit, Michigan True Crime History. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gene Sperry, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Arc of Justice: a Saga of Race, Civil Rights, and Murder in the Jazz Age used book

Arc of Justice: a Saga of Race, Civil Rights, and Murder in the Jazz Age

by Boyle, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. ISBN-13: 9780805071450 ISBN: 0805071458

Description: Very Good. 0805071458 Super Fast Shipping. Orders are shipped daily. Customer satisfaction is our priority. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Book Drive, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Arc of Justice: a Saga of Race, Civil Rights, and Murder in the Jazz Age used book

Arc of Justice: a Saga of Race, Civil Rights, and Murder in the Jazz Age

by Kevin Boyle other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805071450 ISBN: 0805071458

Description: Like New. Fine. Cloth, D-j. 2004. Originally published at $26.00. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Arc of Justice: a Saga of Race, Civil Rights, and Murder in the Jazz Age used book

Arc of Justice: a Saga of Race, Civil Rights, and Murder in the Jazz Age

by Kevin Boyle other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805071450 ISBN: 0805071458

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Arc of Justice: A Saga of Race, Civil Rights, and Murder in the Jazz Age new book

Arc of Justice: A Saga of Race, Civil Rights, and Murder in the Jazz Age

by Boyle, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $6.45

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805071450 ISBN: 0805071458

Description: Brand New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 415 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Mountainside-Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Arc of Justice: A Saga of Race, Civil Rights, and Murder in the Jazz Age new book

Arc of Justice: A Saga of Race, Civil Rights, and Murder in the Jazz Age

by Boyle, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $6.80

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805071450 ISBN: 0805071458

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 415 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Mike's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Arc of Justice: a Saga of Race, Civil Rights, and Murder in the Jazz Age new book

Arc of Justice: a Saga of Race, Civil Rights, and Murder in the Jazz Age

by Kevin Boyle other copies of this book

price: $6.88

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co Date Published: 2004-09-07 ISBN-13: 9780805071450 ISBN: 0805071458

Description: New. Brand-new softcover book in excellent condition, bookstore's overstock, non-smoking home, no writing, clean text, binding tight, giftable, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Arc of Justice: a Saga of Race, Civil Rights, and Murder in the Jazz Age used book

Arc of Justice: a Saga of Race, Civil Rights, and Murder in the Jazz Age

by Boyle, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805071450 ISBN: 0805071458

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Brand-new / Unread copy. NO remainder marks or price clippings. Price inside dustcover: $26.00. 414 pages. Illustrated with photos. NO writing, marks or tears. Tight spine, bright pages. Synopsis An electrifying story of the sensational murder trial that divided a city and ignited the civil rights struggle In 1925, Detroit was a smoky swirl of jazz and speakeasies, assembly lines and fistfights. The advent of automobiles had brought workers from ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Arc of Justice: a Saga of Race, Civil Rights and Murder in the Jazz Age used book

Arc of Justice: a Saga of Race, Civil Rights and Murder in the Jazz Age

by Boyle, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Ptg Binding: hardbound Publisher: Henry Holt, New York Date Published: (2004) ISBN-13: 9780805071450 ISBN: 0805071458

Description: Very good in very lightly edgeworn jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Arc of Justice: a Saga of Race, Civil Rights, and Murder in the Jazz Age used book

Arc of Justice: a Saga of Race, Civil Rights, and Murder in the Jazz Age

by Boyle, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805071450 ISBN: 0805071458

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light wear on jacket especially at edges, mark on FFEP. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Arc of Justice: A Saga of Race, Civil Rights, and Murder in the Jazz Age used book

Arc of Justice: A Saga of Race, Civil Rights, and Murder in the Jazz Age

by Boyle, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805071450 ISBN: 0805071458

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 415 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. First edition/First printing! 8vo Hardcover with DJ. Book: FINE, binding tight, corners/spine square and pointed, text white and bright, appears not to have been read or read very gently. DJ: FINE, bright, shiny, NOT price-clipped, no chips/tears/holes, now in mylar. As Always...Delivered to your home in a bright new Brodart wrapper read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SciFiFirsteditions, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Arc of Justice: a Saga of Race, Civil Rights, and Murder in the Jazz Age used book

Arc of Justice: a Saga of Race, Civil Rights, and Murder in the Jazz Age

by Boyle, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805071450 ISBN: 0805071458

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 6.375 By 9.5 Inches Tall. This 415 page book is in fine condition and has a very near fine dust jacket. There are 8 pages of photographs in the center of this book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JARBOOKSELL, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Arc of Justice used book

Arc of Justice

by Boyle, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805071450 ISBN: 0805071458

Description: Boyle, Kevin., Henry Holt & Co., nd (2004), c2004, 3rd printing, boards & cloth w/gilt spine titles, fine w/dj, 415 pp w/index & notes, B & W photographic illus., tall 8vo, "A Saga of Race, Civil Rights and Murder in the Jazz Age" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Arc of Justice: a Saga of Race, Civil Rights, and Murder in the Jazz Age used book

Arc of Justice: a Saga of Race, Civil Rights, and Murder in the Jazz Age

by Kevin Boyle other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805071450 ISBN: 0805071458

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. First edition hardcover in very nice jacket; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Arc of Justice: a Saga of Race, Civil Rights, and Murder in the Jazz Age used book

Arc of Justice: a Saga of Race, Civil Rights, and Murder in the Jazz Age

by Boyle, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Text is Free of Markings Binding: Cloth Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, NY Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805071450 ISBN: 0805071458

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 415 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montana Book Company, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Arc of Justice: a Saga of Race, Civil Rights, and Murder in the Jazz Age used book

Arc of Justice: a Saga of Race, Civil Rights, and Murder in the Jazz Age

by Boyle, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805071450 ISBN: 0805071458

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. National Book Award Winner, new not a remainder. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wayward Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Arc of Justice: a Saga of Race, Civil Rights, and Murder in the Jazz Age used book

Arc of Justice: a Saga of Race, Civil Rights, and Murder in the Jazz Age

by Boyle, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ptg Binding: hardcover Publisher: Holt, NY Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805071450 ISBN: 0805071458

Description: illus. Near Fine/Near Fine. Prev owner's name down end paper. Bit of shelfwear to DJ, Nat'l Book Award Winner label. SIGNED by the author on a bkplate FFEP. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AardBooks, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent