|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780805071450
(93 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Arc of Justice: a Saga of Race, Civil Rights, and Murder in the Jazz Age
by
Boyle, Kevin
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 09/2004
ISBN-13: 9780805071450
ISBN: 0805071458
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 415 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
Arc of Justice: a Saga of Race, Civil Rights, and Murder in the Jazz Age
by
Kevin Boyle
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780805071450
ISBN: 0805071458
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Arc of Justice: A Saga of Race, Civil Rights, and Murder in the Jazz Age
by
Boyle, Kevin
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780805071450
ISBN: 0805071458
Description: No dust jacket o/w absolutely brand new(never opened). ships immeditely. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 415 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. New book / No dust jacket read more
|
|
Arc of Justice: A Saga of Race, Civil Rights, and Murder in the Jazz Age
by
Boyle, Kevin
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780805071450
ISBN: 0805071458
Description: New in new dust jacket. Brand new / slightly shelfwear to dust jacket. ships immediately. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 415 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Arc of Justice: a Saga of Race, Civil Rights, and Murder in the Jazz Age
by
Kevin Boyle
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805071450
ISBN: 0805071458
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Arc of Justice: a Saga of Race, Civil Rights, and Murder in the Jazz Age
by
Boyle, Kevin
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805071450
ISBN: 0805071458
Description: Boyle, Kevin., Henry Holt & Co., 2004, c2004, 3rd printing, boards & cloth (hard cover), fine with fine dj, 415 pp with notes & index, tall 8vo, ISBN: 0805071458, 'The electrifying story of the sensational murder trial that divided a city and ignited the civil rights struggle', National Book Award winner. Detroit, Michigan True Crime History. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gene Sperry,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Arc of Justice: a Saga of Race, Civil Rights, and Murder in the Jazz Age
by
Boyle, Kevin
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co.
ISBN-13: 9780805071450
ISBN: 0805071458
Description: Very Good. 0805071458 Super Fast Shipping. Orders are shipped daily. Customer satisfaction is our priority. read more
|
|
Arc of Justice: a Saga of Race, Civil Rights, and Murder in the Jazz Age
by
Kevin Boyle
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805071450
ISBN: 0805071458
Description: Like New. Fine. Cloth, D-j. 2004. Originally published at $26.00. read more
|
|
Arc of Justice: a Saga of Race, Civil Rights, and Murder in the Jazz Age
by
Kevin Boyle
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805071450
ISBN: 0805071458
Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good. read more
|
|
Arc of Justice: A Saga of Race, Civil Rights, and Murder in the Jazz Age
by
Boyle, Kevin
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780805071450
ISBN: 0805071458
Description: Brand New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 415 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mountainside-Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Arc of Justice: A Saga of Race, Civil Rights, and Murder in the Jazz Age
by
Boyle, Kevin
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780805071450
ISBN: 0805071458
Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 415 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mike's Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Arc of Justice: a Saga of Race, Civil Rights, and Murder in the Jazz Age
by
Kevin Boyle
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co
Date Published: 2004-09-07
ISBN-13: 9780805071450
ISBN: 0805071458
Description: New. Brand-new softcover book in excellent condition, bookstore's overstock, non-smoking home, no writing, clean text, binding tight, giftable, Christian business. read more
|
|
Arc of Justice: a Saga of Race, Civil Rights, and Murder in the Jazz Age
by
Boyle, Kevin
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780805071450
ISBN: 0805071458
Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Brand-new / Unread copy. NO remainder marks or price clippings. Price inside dustcover: $26.00. 414 pages. Illustrated with photos. NO writing, marks or tears. Tight spine, bright pages. Synopsis An electrifying story of the sensational murder trial that divided a city and ignited the civil rights struggle In 1925, Detroit was a smoky swirl of jazz and speakeasies, assembly lines and fistfights. The advent of automobiles had brought workers from ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ginny6 Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Arc of Justice: a Saga of Race, Civil Rights and Murder in the Jazz Age
by
Boyle, Kevin
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: 2nd Ptg
Binding: hardbound
Publisher: Henry Holt, New York
Date Published: (2004)
ISBN-13: 9780805071450
ISBN: 0805071458
Description: Very good in very lightly edgeworn jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Archives,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Arc of Justice: a Saga of Race, Civil Rights, and Murder in the Jazz Age
by
Boyle, Kevin
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780805071450
ISBN: 0805071458
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light wear on jacket especially at edges, mark on FFEP. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Arc of Justice: A Saga of Race, Civil Rights, and Murder in the Jazz Age
by
Boyle, Kevin
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780805071450
ISBN: 0805071458
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 415 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. First edition/First printing! 8vo Hardcover with DJ. Book: FINE, binding tight, corners/spine square and pointed, text white and bright, appears not to have been read or read very gently. DJ: FINE, bright, shiny, NOT price-clipped, no chips/tears/holes, now in mylar. As Always...Delivered to your home in a bright new Brodart wrapper read more
|
|
Arc of Justice: a Saga of Race, Civil Rights, and Murder in the Jazz Age
by
Boyle, Kevin
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780805071450
ISBN: 0805071458
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 6.375 By 9.5 Inches Tall. This 415 page book is in fine condition and has a very near fine dust jacket. There are 8 pages of photographs in the center of this book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JARBOOKSELL,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Arc of Justice
by
Boyle, Kevin
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805071450
ISBN: 0805071458
Description: Boyle, Kevin., Henry Holt & Co., nd (2004), c2004, 3rd printing, boards & cloth w/gilt spine titles, fine w/dj, 415 pp w/index & notes, B & W photographic illus., tall 8vo, "A Saga of Race, Civil Rights and Murder in the Jazz Age" read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Arc of Justice: a Saga of Race, Civil Rights, and Murder in the Jazz Age
by
Kevin Boyle
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780805071450
ISBN: 0805071458
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. First edition hardcover in very nice jacket; no marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Arc of Justice: a Saga of Race, Civil Rights, and Murder in the Jazz Age
by
Boyle, Kevin
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: Text is Free of Markings
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, NY
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780805071450
ISBN: 0805071458
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 415 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. read more
|
|
Arc of Justice: a Saga of Race, Civil Rights, and Murder in the Jazz Age
by
Boyle, Kevin
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: Third Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780805071450
ISBN: 0805071458
Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. National Book Award Winner, new not a remainder. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wayward Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Arc of Justice: a Saga of Race, Civil Rights, and Murder in the Jazz Age
by
Boyle, Kevin
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Edition: 3rd ptg
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Holt, NY
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780805071450
ISBN: 0805071458
Description: illus. Near Fine/Near Fine. Prev owner's name down end paper. Bit of shelfwear to DJ, Nat'l Book Award Winner label. SIGNED by the author on a bkplate FFEP. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AardBooks,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
 | | | |