» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Thirteen Albatrosses: Or, Falling Off the Mountain used book

Thirteen Albatrosses: Or, Falling Off the Mountain

by Harington, Donald other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 04/2002 ISBN-13: 9780805068559 ISBN: 0805068554

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Thirteen Albatrosses: Or, Falling Off the Mountain used book

Thirteen Albatrosses: Or, Falling Off the Mountain

by Harington, Donald other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 04/2002 ISBN-13: 9780805068559 ISBN: 0805068554

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Thirteen Albatrosses: Or, Falling Off the Mountain used book

Thirteen Albatrosses: Or, Falling Off the Mountain

by Harington, Donald other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 04/2002 ISBN-13: 9780805068559 ISBN: 0805068554

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Thirteen Albatrosses: Or, Falling Off the Mountain used book

Thirteen Albatrosses: Or, Falling Off the Mountain

by Harington, Donald other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 04/2002 ISBN-13: 9780805068559 ISBN: 0805068554

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Thirteen Albatrosses: Or, Falling Off the Mountain used book

Thirteen Albatrosses: Or, Falling Off the Mountain

by Harington, Donald other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 04/2002 ISBN-13: 9780805068559 ISBN: 0805068554

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Thirteen Albatrosses: (Or Falling Off the Mountain) used book

Thirteen Albatrosses: (Or Falling Off the Mountain)

by Donald Harington other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805068559 ISBN: 0805068554

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Thirteen Albatrosses: (Or Falling Off the Mountain) used book

Thirteen Albatrosses: (Or Falling Off the Mountain)

by Donald Harington other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Henry Holt and Co Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780805068559 ISBN: 0805068554

Description: Good. Hardcover ex-library book with dust jacket in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Thirteen Albatrosses: Or, Falling Off the Mountain used book

Thirteen Albatrosses: Or, Falling Off the Mountain

by Harington, Donald other copies of this book

price: $2.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780805068559 ISBN: 0805068554

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. hardcover book, ex library with normal library markings, great reading condition, mylar jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Thirteen Albatrosses: (Or Falling Off the Mountain) used book

Thirteen Albatrosses: (Or Falling Off the Mountain)

by Harington, Donald other copies of this book

price: $2.70

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805068559 ISBN: 0805068554

Description: Good. Previous library hardcover; mylar over cover; cover edges have very little wear; some stamp/stickers; no marks or writing within text; RTB179. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Thirteen Albatrosses Or, Falling Off the Mountain new book

Thirteen Albatrosses Or, Falling Off the Mountain

by Harington, Donald other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition / First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780805068559 ISBN: 0805068554

Description: Brand New in Brand New jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Black remainder mark on the outer page edges. Brand new and unread first edition, very fresh and crisp! Gift Quality! 402 new and unread pages! Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! "A one-of-a-kind storyteller spins a wry tale set in Stay More, Arkansas, where a wise but eccentric political novice is running for governor, wreaking havoc, and looking, strangely enough, like a winner. " read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Thirteen Albatrosses Or, Falling Off the Mountain new book

Thirteen Albatrosses Or, Falling Off the Mountain

by Harington, Donald other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition / First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780805068559 ISBN: 0805068554

Description: Brand New in Brand New jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Black remainder mark on the outer page edges. Brand new and unread first edition, very fresh and crisp! Gift Quality! 402 new and unread pages! Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! "A one-of-a-kind storyteller spins a wry tale set in Stay More, Arkansas, where a wise but eccentric political novice is running for governor, wreaking havoc, and looking, strangely enough, like a winner. " read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Thirteen Albatrosses Or, Falling Off the Mountain new book

Thirteen Albatrosses Or, Falling Off the Mountain

by Harington, Donald other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition / First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780805068559 ISBN: 0805068554

Description: Brand New in Brand New jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Black remainder mark on the outer page edges. Brand new and unread first edition, very fresh and crisp! Gift Quality! 402 new and unread pages! Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! "A one-of-a-kind storyteller spins a wry tale set in Stay More, Arkansas, where a wise but eccentric political novice is running for governor, wreaking havoc, and looking, strangely enough, like a winner. " read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Thirteen Albatrosses Or, Falling Off the Mountain used book

Thirteen Albatrosses Or, Falling Off the Mountain

by Harington, Donald other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780805068559 ISBN: 0805068554

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Thirteen Albatrosses Or, Falling Off the Mountain used book

Thirteen Albatrosses Or, Falling Off the Mountain

by Harington, Donald other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780805068559 ISBN: 0805068554

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Thirteen Albatrosses Or, Falling Off the Mountain used book

Thirteen Albatrosses Or, Falling Off the Mountain

by Harington, Donald other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780805068559 ISBN: 0805068554

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tight, clean, unmarked. Minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vintage Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Thirteen Albatrosses: (Or Falling Off the Mountain) used book

Thirteen Albatrosses: (Or Falling Off the Mountain)

by Donald Harington other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co ISBN-13: 9780805068559 ISBN: 0805068554

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Thirteen Albatrosses: (Or Falling Off the Mountain) used book

Thirteen Albatrosses: (Or Falling Off the Mountain)

by Donald Harington other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Henry Holt and Co Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780805068559 ISBN: 0805068554

Description: Good. This is a former library book with usual wear and/or markings * Average used book in good condition * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Thirteen Albatrosses: (Or Falling Off the Mountain) used book

Thirteen Albatrosses: (Or Falling Off the Mountain)

by Harington, Donald other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. ISBN-13: 9780805068559 ISBN: 0805068554

Description: Good. 0805068554 XLIBRARY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wolf's Media World, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Thirteen Albatrosses: (Or, Falling Off the Moutnain) used book

Thirteen Albatrosses: (Or, Falling Off the Moutnain)

by Harington, Donald other copies of this book

price: $4.02

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Henry Holt & Company ISBN-13: 9780805068559 ISBN: 0805068554

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Thirteen Albatrosses used book

Thirteen Albatrosses

by Harington, Donald other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805068559 ISBN: 0805068554

Description: FINE. Hardcover-0805068554 1st D [HARINGTON, DONALD] THIRTEEN ALBATROSSES. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Thirteen Albatrosses: (Or Falling Off the Mountain). used book

Thirteen Albatrosses: (Or Falling Off the Mountain).

by Harington, Donald other copies of this book

price: $6.71

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co Date Published: April 1, 2002 ISBN-13: 9780805068559 ISBN: 0805068554

Description: Literature & Fiction: General: Comic. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Thirteen Albatrosses: (Or Falling Off the Mountain) used book

Thirteen Albatrosses: (Or Falling Off the Mountain)

by Donald Harington other copies of this book

price: $46.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Henry Holt and Co Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780805068559 ISBN: 0805068554

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Thirteen Albatrosses: (Or Falling Off the Mountain) By Harington, Donald new book

Thirteen Albatrosses: (Or Falling Off the Mountain) By Harington, Donald

by Donald Harington other copies of this book

price: $8.55

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co Date Published: 2002-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780805068559 ISBN: 0805068554

Description: New. Large hardback NEW ~5/1/04/C. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

Thirteen Albatrosses: (Or Falling Off the Mountain) By Harington, Donald new book

Thirteen Albatrosses: (Or Falling Off the Mountain) By Harington, Donald

by Donald Harington other copies of this book

price: $10.70

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co Date Published: 2002-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780805068559 ISBN: 0805068554

Description: New. Large hardback NEW ~ 4/29 A. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

Thirteen Albatrosses: (Or Falling Off the Mountain) used book

Thirteen Albatrosses: (Or Falling Off the Mountain)

by Harington, Donald other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. ISBN-13: 9780805068559 ISBN: 0805068554

Description: Fair. 0805068554 Fair Hardcover, 2002. Holt. Stated 1st edition/full # line. X-library, no Dj, both boards loose, pages ok. Free Tracking #. han. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Deloris Brown, AZ, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.