» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A Gentle Madness: Bibliophiles, Bibliomanes, and the Eternal Passion for Books used book

A Gentle Madness: Bibliophiles, Bibliomanes, and the Eternal Passion for Books

by Nicholas A. Basbanes other copies of this book

price: $3.09

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805061765 ISBN: 0805061762

Description: Like New. Great Shape with light shelf wear and remainder mark. New Ed. 1999 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Gentle Madness: Bibliophiles, Bibliomanes, and the Eternal Passion for Books used book

A Gentle Madness: Bibliophiles, Bibliomanes, and the Eternal Passion for Books

by Basbanes, Nicholas A. other copies of this book

price: $3.28

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Holt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780805061765 ISBN: 0805061762

Description: Fine. 0805061762 all books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Gentle Madness: Bibliophiles, Bibliomanes, and the Eternal Passion for Books used book

A Gentle Madness: Bibliophiles, Bibliomanes, and the Eternal Passion for Books

by Basbanes, Nicholas A. other copies of this book

price: $3.29

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Holt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780805061765 ISBN: 0805061762

Description: Fair. 0805061762 All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Gentle Madness: Bibliophiles, Bibliomanes, and the Eternal Passion for Books used book

A Gentle Madness: Bibliophiles, Bibliomanes, and the Eternal Passion for Books

by Basbanes, Nicholas A. other copies of this book

price: $3.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Holt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780805061765 ISBN: 0805061762

Description: Very Good. 0805061762 All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Gentle Madness: Bibliophiles, Bibliomanes, and the Eternal Passion for Books used book

A Gentle Madness: Bibliophiles, Bibliomanes, and the Eternal Passion for Books

by Basbanes, Nicholas A. other copies of this book

price: $3.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Holt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780805061765 ISBN: 0805061762

Description: Very Good. 0805061762 All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Gentle Madness: Bibliophiles, Bibliomanes, and the Eternal Passion for Books used book

A Gentle Madness: Bibliophiles, Bibliomanes, and the Eternal Passion for Books

by Basbanes, Nicholas A. other copies of this book

price: $3.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Holt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780805061765 ISBN: 0805061762

Description: Fine. 0805061762 All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Gentle Madness: Bibliophiles, Bibliomanes, and the Eternal Passion for Books used book

A Gentle Madness: Bibliophiles, Bibliomanes, and the Eternal Passion for Books

by Basbanes, Nicholas A. other copies of this book

price: $3.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Holt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780805061765 ISBN: 0805061762

Description: Fine. 0805061762 All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Gentle Madness: Bibliophiles, Bibliomanes, and the Eternal Passion for Books used book

A Gentle Madness: Bibliophiles, Bibliomanes, and the Eternal Passion for Books

by Nicholas A. Basbanes other copies of this book

price: $4.38

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Holt Paperbacks Date Published: 3/15/1999 ISBN-13: 9780805061765 ISBN: 0805061762

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Gentle Madness: Bibliophiles, Bibliomanes, and the Eternal Passion for Books used book

A Gentle Madness: Bibliophiles, Bibliomanes, and the Eternal Passion for Books

by Nicholas A. Basbanes other copies of this book

price: $5.91

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Holt Paperbacks Date Published: 3/15/1999 ISBN-13: 9780805061765 ISBN: 0805061762

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Gentle Madness: Bibliophiles, Bibliomanes, and the Eternal Passion for Books used book

A Gentle Madness: Bibliophiles, Bibliomanes, and the Eternal Passion for Books

by Nicholas A. Basbanes other copies of this book

price: $9.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt Paperbacks Date Published: 1999-03-15 ISBN-13: 9780805061765 ISBN: 0805061762

Description: Very Good. Gift inscription on endpaper. Appears unread, with minimal edge wear, firm binding, no marks to text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: centerstagebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Gentle Madness: Bibliophiles, Bibliomanes, and the Eternal Passion for Books new book

A Gentle Madness: Bibliophiles, Bibliomanes, and the Eternal Passion for Books

by Basbanes, Nicholas A. other copies of this book

price: $9.89

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Holt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780805061765 ISBN: 0805061762

Description: New. 0805061762 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Gentle Madness: Bibliophiles, Bibliomanes, and the Eternal Passion for Books used book

A Gentle Madness: Bibliophiles, Bibliomanes, and the Eternal Passion for Books

other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805061765 ISBN: 0805061762

Description: Very good. Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the covers and the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 25 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Gentle Madness: Bibliophiles, Bibliomanes, and the Eternal Passion for Books used book

A Gentle Madness: Bibliophiles, Bibliomanes, and the Eternal Passion for Books

by Basbanes, Nicholas A other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780805061765 ISBN: 0805061762

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 668 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bullis Design, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Gentle Madness: Bibliophiles, Bibliomanes and the Eternal Passion for Books used book

A Gentle Madness: Bibliophiles, Bibliomanes and the Eternal Passion for Books

by Basbanes, Nicholas A. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Owl Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780805061765 ISBN: 0805061762

Description: Very Good. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Reprint edition trade paperback in VERY GOOD, unmarked condition. Corners very slightly shelf-rubbed, dampstain to rear board. 638pp., index, notes, extensive bibliography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Gentle Madness used book

A Gentle Madness

by Basbanes, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition thus, 1st Printing Binding: Pictorial wraps (Softcover). Publisher: Owl Books, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780805061765 ISBN: 0805061762

Description: Fine. The book condition is Fine. First paperback issue. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bella Luna Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Gentle Madness: Bibliophiles, Bibliomanes and the Eternal Passion for Books used book

A Gentle Madness: Bibliophiles, Bibliomanes and the Eternal Passion for Books

by Basbanes, Nicholas A. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Owl Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780805061765 ISBN: 0805061762

Description: NEAR FINE. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Reprint, 5th printing trade paperback in NEAR FINE, unmarked condition. Corners very slightly shelf-rubbed, unread copy. 638pp., index, notes, extensive bibliography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Gentle Madness: Bibliophiles, Bibliomanes, and the Eternal Passion for Books used book

A Gentle Madness: Bibliophiles, Bibliomanes, and the Eternal Passion for Books

by Nicholas A. Basbanes other copies of this book

price: $3.29

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt Paperbacks Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780805061765 ISBN: 0805061762

Description: Good. Corners curling. Previous owner's inscription on inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Gentle Madness: Bibliophiles, Bibliomanes, and the Eternal Passion for Books used book

A Gentle Madness: Bibliophiles, Bibliomanes, and the Eternal Passion for Books

by Nicholas A. Basbanes other copies of this book

price: $3.29

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt Paperbacks Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780805061765 ISBN: 0805061762

Description: Good. Thank you for shopping at Wabash Valley Books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wabash Valley Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

A Gentle Madness used book

A Gentle Madness

by Basbanes, Nicholas A. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Tradesize paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Co. Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780805061765 ISBN: 0805061762

Description: Good. Wear on corners, crease lines on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Gentle Madness: Bibliophiles, Bibliomanes, and the Eternal Passion for Books used book

Gentle Madness: Bibliophiles, Bibliomanes, and the Eternal Passion for Books

by Basbanes, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $7.75

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Henry Holt & Co ISBN-13: 9780805061765 ISBN: 0805061762

Description: Very Good. Remainder mark on edge. Else fine all around. Duplicates in back room. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Cappella Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

A Gentle Madness: Bibliophiles, Bibliomanes and the Eternal Passion for Books used book

A Gentle Madness: Bibliophiles, Bibliomanes and the Eternal Passion for Books

by Basbanes, Nicholas A. other copies of this book

price: $7.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Owl/Henry Holt, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780805061765 ISBN: 0805061762

Description: Very Good/Wraps. Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, a few lt marks. Ltly bumped corners, some v. lt edgwr. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Sig on first page, the odd ul. O/w clean, tight, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: High

A Gentle Madness: Bibliophiles, Bibliomanes and the Eternal Passion for Books used book

A Gentle Madness: Bibliophiles, Bibliomanes and the Eternal Passion for Books

by Basbanes, Nicholas A. other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805061765 ISBN: 0805061762

Description: Like New. Owl Books. New York, New York, 1999. Soft Cover. 8vo. Book is Fine. No Jacket. 638 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

A Gentle Madness: Bibliophiles, Bibliomanes and the Eternal Passion for Books used book

A Gentle Madness: Bibliophiles, Bibliomanes and the Eternal Passion for Books

by Basbanes, Nicholas A. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Owl Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780805061765 ISBN: 0805061762

Description: Very Good. 638 pages. Some pen notes in margins. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dharmabooks, NV, USA

Reliability: High

A Gentle Madness: Bibliophiles, Bibliomanes, and the Eternal Passion for Books new book

A Gentle Madness: Bibliophiles, Bibliomanes, and the Eternal Passion for Books

by Basbanes, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Owl Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780805061765 ISBN: 0805061762

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Gentle Madness used book

Gentle Madness

by Basbanes other copies of this book

price: $15.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805061765 ISBN: 0805061762

Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.