Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780805061765
(28 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
A Gentle Madness: Bibliophiles, Bibliomanes, and the Eternal Passion for Books
by
Nicholas A. Basbanes
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780805061765
ISBN: 0805061762
Description: Like New. Great Shape with light shelf wear and remainder mark. New Ed. 1999 Paperback. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
8
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
A Gentle Madness: Bibliophiles, Bibliomanes, and the Eternal Passion for Books
by
Basbanes, Nicholas A.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Holt Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780805061765
ISBN: 0805061762
Description: Fine. 0805061762 all books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Bookoutlet ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
A Gentle Madness: Bibliophiles, Bibliomanes, and the Eternal Passion for Books
by
Basbanes, Nicholas A.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Holt Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780805061765
ISBN: 0805061762
Description: Fair. 0805061762 All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Outlook_Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
A Gentle Madness: Bibliophiles, Bibliomanes, and the Eternal Passion for Books
by
Basbanes, Nicholas A.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Holt Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780805061765
ISBN: 0805061762
Description: Very Good. 0805061762 All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Outlook_Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
A Gentle Madness: Bibliophiles, Bibliomanes, and the Eternal Passion for Books
by
Basbanes, Nicholas A.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Holt Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780805061765
ISBN: 0805061762
Description: Very Good. 0805061762 All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Outlook_Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
A Gentle Madness: Bibliophiles, Bibliomanes, and the Eternal Passion for Books
by
Basbanes, Nicholas A.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Holt Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780805061765
ISBN: 0805061762
Description: Fine. 0805061762 All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
8
seller information:
Name:
Outlook_Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
A Gentle Madness: Bibliophiles, Bibliomanes, and the Eternal Passion for Books
by
Basbanes, Nicholas A.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Holt Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780805061765
ISBN: 0805061762
Description: Fine. 0805061762 All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Outlook_Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
A Gentle Madness: Bibliophiles, Bibliomanes, and the Eternal Passion for Books
by
Nicholas A. Basbanes
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Holt Paperbacks
Date Published: 3/15/1999
ISBN-13: 9780805061765
ISBN: 0805061762
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
A Gentle Madness: Bibliophiles, Bibliomanes, and the Eternal Passion for Books
by
Nicholas A. Basbanes
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Holt Paperbacks
Date Published: 3/15/1999
ISBN-13: 9780805061765
ISBN: 0805061762
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
A Gentle Madness: Bibliophiles, Bibliomanes, and the Eternal Passion for Books
by
Nicholas A. Basbanes
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Holt Paperbacks
Date Published: 1999-03-15
ISBN-13: 9780805061765
ISBN: 0805061762
Description: Very Good. Gift inscription on endpaper. Appears unread, with minimal edge wear, firm binding, no marks to text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
centerstagebooks ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
A Gentle Madness: Bibliophiles, Bibliomanes, and the Eternal Passion for Books
by
Basbanes, Nicholas A.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Holt Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780805061765
ISBN: 0805061762
Description: New. 0805061762 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GIANTBOOKSALE ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
A Gentle Madness: Bibliophiles, Bibliomanes, and the Eternal Passion for Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780805061765
ISBN: 0805061762
Description: Very good. Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the covers and the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 25 years of combined bookselling experience. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
TheBookTable ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
A Gentle Madness: Bibliophiles, Bibliomanes, and the Eternal Passion for Books
by
Basbanes, Nicholas A
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780805061765
ISBN: 0805061762
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 668 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
A Gentle Madness: Bibliophiles, Bibliomanes and the Eternal Passion for Books
by
Basbanes, Nicholas A.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Owl Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780805061765
ISBN: 0805061762
Description: Very Good. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Reprint edition trade paperback in VERY GOOD, unmarked condition. Corners very slightly shelf-rubbed, dampstain to rear board. 638pp., index, notes, extensive bibliography. read more
A Gentle Madness
by
Basbanes, Nicholas
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: 1st edition thus, 1st Printing
Binding: Pictorial wraps (Softcover).
Publisher: Owl Books, NY
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780805061765
ISBN: 0805061762
Description: Fine. The book condition is Fine. First paperback issue. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bella Luna Books ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
A Gentle Madness: Bibliophiles, Bibliomanes and the Eternal Passion for Books
by
Basbanes, Nicholas A.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Owl Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780805061765
ISBN: 0805061762
Description: NEAR FINE. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Reprint, 5th printing trade paperback in NEAR FINE, unmarked condition. Corners very slightly shelf-rubbed, unread copy. 638pp., index, notes, extensive bibliography. read more
A Gentle Madness: Bibliophiles, Bibliomanes, and the Eternal Passion for Books
by
Nicholas A. Basbanes
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Holt Paperbacks
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780805061765
ISBN: 0805061762
Description: Good. Corners curling. Previous owner's inscription on inside cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Seattle Goodwill ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
A Gentle Madness: Bibliophiles, Bibliomanes, and the Eternal Passion for Books
by
Nicholas A. Basbanes
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Holt Paperbacks
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780805061765
ISBN: 0805061762
Description: Good. Thank you for shopping at Wabash Valley Books. read more
A Gentle Madness
by
Basbanes, Nicholas A.
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Tradesize paperback
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co. Inc
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780805061765
ISBN: 0805061762
Description: Good. Wear on corners, crease lines on spine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Leedys Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Gentle Madness: Bibliophiles, Bibliomanes, and the Eternal Passion for Books
by
Basbanes, Nicholas
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co
ISBN-13: 9780805061765
ISBN: 0805061762
Description: Very Good. Remainder mark on edge. Else fine all around. Duplicates in back room. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A Cappella Books ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
A Gentle Madness: Bibliophiles, Bibliomanes and the Eternal Passion for Books
by
Basbanes, Nicholas A.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Owl/Henry Holt, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780805061765
ISBN: 0805061762
Description: Very Good/Wraps. Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, a few lt marks. Ltly bumped corners, some v. lt edgwr. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Sig on first page, the odd ul. O/w clean, tight, unmarked. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GeorgeCrossBooks ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
A Gentle Madness: Bibliophiles, Bibliomanes and the Eternal Passion for Books
by
Basbanes, Nicholas A.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780805061765
ISBN: 0805061762
Description: Like New. Owl Books. New York, New York, 1999. Soft Cover. 8vo. Book is Fine. No Jacket. 638 Pages. read more
A Gentle Madness: Bibliophiles, Bibliomanes and the Eternal Passion for Books
by
Basbanes, Nicholas A.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Owl Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780805061765
ISBN: 0805061762
Description: Very Good. 638 pages. Some pen notes in margins. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
dharmabooks ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
A Gentle Madness: Bibliophiles, Bibliomanes, and the Eternal Passion for Books
by
Basbanes, Nicholas
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Owl Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780805061765
ISBN: 0805061762
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Gentle Madness
by
Basbanes
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780805061765
ISBN: 0805061762
Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.