» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Lulu on the Bridge used book

Lulu on the Bridge

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Owl Books (NY) Date Published: 09/1998 ISBN-13: 9780805059786 ISBN: 0805059784

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Lulu on the Bridge used book

Lulu on the Bridge

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780805059786 ISBN: 0805059784

Description: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lulu on the Bridge used book

Lulu on the Bridge

by Paul Auster other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805059786 ISBN: 0805059784

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lulu on the Bridge used book

Lulu on the Bridge

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Henry Holt & Company, 1998 ISBN-13: 9780805059786 ISBN: 0805059784

Description: SOFT COVER, VERY GOOD. FC-123. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lulu on the Bridge used book

Lulu on the Bridge

by Paul Auster other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805059786 ISBN: 0805059784

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lulu on the Bridge used book

Lulu on the Bridge

by Paul Auster other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805059786 ISBN: 0805059784

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lulu on the Bridge used book

Lulu on the Bridge

by Paul Auster other copies of this book

price: $2.12

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt Paperbacks Date Published: 1998-09-19 ISBN-13: 9780805059786 ISBN: 0805059784

Description: Like New. Like new paperback. Covers show minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Lulu on the Bridge new book

Lulu on the Bridge

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780805059786 ISBN: 0805059784

Description: New. Brand New Unread No Marks Paperback, screen play with pictures. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Lulu on the Bridge used book

Lulu on the Bridge

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt Paperbacks Date Published: 9/19/1998 ISBN-13: 9780805059786 ISBN: 0805059784

Description: Very Good. 0805059784 Thanks 23D. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Lulu on the Bridge: A Film new book

Lulu on the Bridge: A Film

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Owl Books (NY) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780805059786 ISBN: 0805059784

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Lulu on the Bridge: a Film used book

Lulu on the Bridge: a Film

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Owl Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780805059786 ISBN: 0805059784

Description: Very Good. As issued No Jacket. Film script by the author of the New York Trilogy. Slight spine lean, ding to the front cover, some light cover scuffing, and other light shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Lulu on the Bridge a Film used book

Lulu on the Bridge a Film

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Henry Holt Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780805059786 ISBN: 0805059784

Description: Very good condition. 219 p. ill. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lulu on the Bridge used book

Lulu on the Bridge

by Auster other copies of this book

price: $6.03

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Henry Holt And Company, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780805059786 ISBN: 0805059784

Description: No Illustration. Very Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT STAINING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Lulu on the Bridge used book

Lulu on the Bridge

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $6.88

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Owl Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780805059786 ISBN: 0805059784

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Small mark at top of book cover o/w nice clean book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redbrick Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lulu on the Bridge used book

Lulu on the Bridge

by Paul Auster other copies of this book

price: $7.55

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt Paperbacks Date Published: 1998-09-19 ISBN-13: 9780805059786 ISBN: 0805059784

Description: Very Good. 1998 firt edition, first print, clean glossy cover, small crease, slight wear, not ex lib, no remainder marks, spine not creased, few dog eared pgs, pgs clean tight no markings, deliv confirm u9109G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: THENYBESTSELLER, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Lulu on the Bridge: a Film used book

Lulu on the Bridge: a Film

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Binding Publisher: Owl Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780805059786 ISBN: 0805059784

Description: Very Good. VG, paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Lulu on the Bridge used book

Lulu on the Bridge

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Softcover Publisher: Owl (Henry Holt) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780805059786 ISBN: 0805059784

Description: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition (first printing). An Uncorrected Proof Copy of this screenplay by the author of THE BOOK OF ILLUSIONS. Fine in wraps as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bill Leone, Bookseller ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lulu on the Bridge: a Film used book

Lulu on the Bridge: a Film

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $26.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Owl Books, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780805059786 ISBN: 0805059784

Description: Fine. First impression. Illustrated wrapper, 219 pages; shooting script, interviews and black & white stills from the film written and directed by Paul Auster. 'Lulu on the Bridge' combines myth, magic, and reality to uncover truths about the human experience. A bright, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sad Paradise Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Lulu on the Bridge: Shooting Script of the Film used book

Lulu on the Bridge: Shooting Script of the Film

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition-First printing. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Henry Holt, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780805059786 ISBN: 0805059784

Description: Near fine original paperback. Signed on the full title page by Paul Auster. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ryan Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Lulu on the Bridge used book

Lulu on the Bridge

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Co., NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780805059786 ISBN: 0805059784

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author First edition, first prnt. Paperback Original edition. Signed by Auster on the title page. Glossy illustrated wraps. Black & white and color illustrations from the film production and movie stills. Unread copy in Fine condition. The film was Auster's directorial debut. Actual image of the book; not a stock photo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Revere Books, ABAA, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lulu on the Bridge used book

Lulu on the Bridge

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Co., NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780805059786 ISBN: 0805059784

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition, first prnt. Glossy pictoral wraps. Signed by Auster and adted "9-13-03" by Auster on the title page. Unread copy in Fine condition. The film was Auster's directorial debut. Actual image of the book; not a stock photo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Revere Books, ABAA, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lulu on the Bridge used book

Lulu on the Bridge

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Owl Books (NY) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780805059786 ISBN: 0805059784

Description: Fair. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: DMBOOKS, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Lulu on the Bridge used book

Lulu on the Bridge

by Paul Auster other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt Paperbacks Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780805059786 ISBN: 0805059784

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Lulu on the Bridge used book

Lulu on the Bridge

by Paul Auster other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805059786 ISBN: 0805059784

Description: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. This is an awesome find! Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Lulu on the Bridge: a Film used book

Lulu on the Bridge: a Film

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Henry Holt, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780805059786 ISBN: 0805059784

Description: Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Some cover wear. A nice copy. Unknown printing. (pbk. : alk. paper) 219 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. "An Owl book. ". Izzy Maurer a jazz musician is accidentally hit by a bullet during a performance in a NY club. The entire shooting script of the film and an interview with the author as well as other interviews. Includes behind the scenes photographs and stills. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BuddyLeeBooks, KS, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.