|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780805053074
(115 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
The Defense
by
Buffa, Dudley W
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 10/1997
ISBN-13: 9780805053074
ISBN: 0805053077
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
|
|
The Defense
by
Buffa, Dudley W
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780805053074
ISBN: 0805053077
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dusty Cover,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Defense
by
D. W. Buffa
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780805053074
ISBN: 0805053077
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Defense
by
D. W. Buffa
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780805053074
ISBN: 0805053077
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Defense
by
D. W. Buffa
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780805053074
ISBN: 0805053077
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Defense
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805053074
ISBN: 0805053077
Description: Acceptable. May have library marks/stickers [ pp 1-20 are splitting to hinge o/w GOOD copy ] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Defense
by
D. W. Buffa
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780805053074
ISBN: 0805053077
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Defense
by
Buffa, Dudley W
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780805053074
ISBN: 0805053077
Description: Very Good. Very good in very good dj, x-lib w/ markings, mylar dj over original, pgs clean & tight & white, Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. Shipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
browse4books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Defense
by
D. W. Buffa~D. W. Buffa
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805053074
ISBN: 0805053077
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Defense
by
Buffa, D. W.
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805053074
ISBN: 0805053077
Description: Very good. Dust jacket has light edge wear. Books spine ends are bumped. Pages are clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bootleg Press,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Defense
by
D. W. Buffa
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805053074
ISBN: 0805053077
Description: 1997. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Defense
by
Buffa, D. W.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780805053074
ISBN: 0805053077
Description: Good in good jacket. 309 pp. ex-library with usual markings, mylar overjacket, bit of staining to top of page ends; Defense attorney Joseph Antonelli is a stranger to defeat. There doesn't seem to be a case-no matter how implausible-that is beyond him. Until the phone rings one crisp April morning and Judge Rifkin asks Antonelli to defend Johnny Morel, a con man and convicted drug dealer accused of raping his twelve-year-old stepdaughter, Michelle. The prosecutor's case is riddled with ... read more
|
|
Defense
by
D. W. Buffa
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805053074
ISBN: 0805053077
Description: 1997. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; . read more
|
|
Defense
by
D. W. Buffa
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805053074
ISBN: 0805053077
Description: 1997. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Defense
by
D. W. Buffa~D. W. Buffa
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805053074
ISBN: 0805053077
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Defense
by
Buffa, D. W.; Buffa, Dudley W.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: F First Edition
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780805053074
ISBN: 0805053077
Description: J Very Good jacket. Very Good. (We Mail Daily) The book has minimal edge wear and a solid binding with crisp, clean pages. read more
|
|
The Defense
by
D. W. Buffa
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805053074
ISBN: 0805053077
Description: Good. 1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
|
|
The Defense
by
Dudley W. Buffa
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780805053074
ISBN: 0805053077
Description: Good in GOOD jacket. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
The Defense
by
Buffa, Dudley W
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780805053074
ISBN: 0805053077
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Great Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has creasing, and wear, and tearing. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Defense
by
Buffa, D. W.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Company
ISBN-13: 9780805053074
ISBN: 0805053077
Description: Fine. 0805053077. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Defense
by
Buffa, D. W.; Buffa, Dudley W.
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: First Edition Paperback
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S. A
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780805053074
ISBN: 0805053077
Description: Good. No Jacket. Covers are intact but front flap missing. Otherwise a very good copy. Stated first edition. All first editions are printed on acid-free paper. read more
|
|
The Defense
by
Buffa, Dudley W
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780805053074
ISBN: 0805053077
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 309 p. Audience: General/trade. Normal wear to covers, corners and edges. Light rubbing on edges of dj. No apparent markings throughout. Binding intact. Great reading copy. read more
|
|
Defense
by
Buffa, D. W.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805053074
ISBN: 0805053077
Description: New. HARDBACK. BRAND NEW Condition Copy with NO Dust jacket. First Edition/First Printing. Never Owned, Read or Used. NO names, writing, underlining, highlighting, bookplates, notations, tears, price stickers, creases, prior owner names, etc. Not Remaindered. When your order is shipped you will receive an email (with delivery confirmation number) confirming exactly when it was mailed if we are provided your email address. We ship every day except Sunday & Postal holidays. APO/FPO and overseas ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books2Please,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
 | | | | |